Fatima High School

2013-2014 Spring Season Baseball Schedule
3rd Place Class 3

Last Game
6/4 vs Fatima  
Varsity:   Win 6 - 4

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/25 Hallsville   (14-9) Cancelled  
3/25 Hallsville   (14-9) Cancelled  
3/27-29 Conference Tournament    
 »  3/27 St. Elizabeth   (2-17) W   19 - 0  
 »  3/29 Russellville   (12-15) W   12 - 2  
 »  3/29 South Callaway   (17-6) W   10 - 2  
3/31 at South Callaway   (17-6) W   9 - 5  
4/1 at New Bloomfield   (9-12) 5/3  
4/1 at New Bloomfield   (9-12) Postponed  
4/3 Southern Boone   (16-12) 4/26  
4/3 Southern Boone   (16-12) 4/26  
4/3 at Southern Boone   (16-12)    
4/4 California   (10-9) W   14 - 4  
4/4 California   (10-9) W   8 - 0  
4/5 at St. Francis Borgia   (20-6) L   2 - 3  
4/5 at St. Francis Borgia   (20-6) L   3 - 4  
4/7 at St. Elizabeth   (2-17) W   15 - 0  
4/7 at St. Elizabeth   (2-17)    
4/7 at Blair Oaks   (22-9) L   8 - 9  
4/8 Battle   (3-24) W   11 - 3  
4/8 Battle   (3-24) W   9 - 7  
4/10 at Jefferson City   (22-8) L   0 - 14  
4/11-12 Capital City Invitational    
 »  4/11 Hickman   (17-14) L   0 - 2  
 »  4/11 Rockhurst   (19-9) L   4 - 7  
4/11-12 Southern Boone JV Tournament    
 »  4/12 Eureka   (13-11) W   15 - 9  
 »  4/12 Lutheran St. Charles   (25-5) W   11 - 0  
 »  4/12 Hallsville   (14-9) W   12 - 4  
 »  4/12 Southern Boone   (16-12) L   5 - 7  
4/14 Eldon   (13-14)    
4/15 Eugene   (7-11) W   5 - 0  
4/15 Eugene   (7-11) W   11 - 3  
4/17 at Blair Oaks   (22-9) L   5 - 6 (16)  
4/17 at Blair Oaks   (22-9) L   3 - 5  
4/17 Rock Bridge with Columbia Independent   (24-12)    
4/21 Fulton   (13-11) W   14 - 3  
4/21 Fulton   (13-11)    
4/22 Russellville   (12-15) W   10 - 3  
4/22 Russellville   (12-15) W   8 - 0  
4/22 at Hallsville   (14-9)    
4/25 Hickman   (17-14) L   2 - 4  
4/25 Hickman   (17-14) L   1 - 5  
4/25-26 Blair Oaks Freshman Tournament    
4/26 Southern Boone   (16-12) L   2 - 5  
4/26 Southern Boone   (16-12) L   4 - 7  
4/29 at South Callaway   (17-6) L   3 - 6  
4/29 at South Callaway   (17-6) W   5 - 2  
4/29 Russellville   (12-15)    
5/1 at Tuscumbia   (12-11) W   18 - 1  
5/1 at Tuscumbia   (12-11)    
5/2 at Linn   (23-5) W   10 - 9  
5/2 at Linn   (23-5) W   9 - 1  
5/3 at Harrisburg   (12-10) W   4 - 3 (15)  
5/3 at New Bloomfield   (9-12) W   10 - 4 (15)  
5/3 at Harrisburg   (12-10)    
5/5-9 Fulton Tournament    
 »  5/5 Moberly   (13-9) W   10 - 0  
 »  5/5 North Callaway   (14-9) L   4 - 13  
5/5 at Helias Catholic   (19-9)    
5/13 at Rock Bridge with Columbia Independent   (24-12) L   1 - 5  
5/13 at Rock Bridge with Columbia Independent   (24-12)    
5/17-21 Class 3 District 13 Tournament    
 »  5/17 Eugene   (7-11) W   6 - 2  
5/19-24 District Tournament    
 »  5/19 Southern Boone   (16-12) W   7 - 3  
 »  5/21 Blair Oaks   (22-9) W   11 - 8  
5/26-6/5 Class 3 State Tournament    
 »  5/26 Holden   (21-7) W   1 - 0  
5/27 Sectionals    
 »  5/28 Bishop LeBlond   (16-8) W   7 - 1  
5/29 Quarterfinals    
 »  6/3 Springfield Catholic   (29-2) L   4 - 6  
 »  6/4 Central (New Madrid County)   (14-14) W   6 - 4  
6/6-7 State Tournament