Christian Brothers College High School

2013-2014 Spring Season Baseball Schedule Class 5 District 4


Last Game
5/24 at Chaminade (Chaminade, MO)  
Varsity:   n/a
Sophomore:   n/a

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/21-29 Troy Tournament    
 »  3/21 St. Charles West   (18-7) W   18 - 3  
 »  3/22 Fort Zumwalt South   W   6 - 0  
 »  3/22 Francis Howell North   (5-21) W   11 - 1  
3/22 Columbia (Double Header)      
3/22 Columbia (Double Header)      
3/22 at Mehlville (Double Header)      
3/22 at Mehlville (Double Header)      
 »  3/26 Timberland   (20-8) W   6 - 4 (9)  
 »  3/27 Francis Howell   (29-11) W   3 - 1 (8)  
3/28 at SLUH   (23-6)    
3/28 at SLUH   (23-6)    
3/29 Waterloo (Double Header)      
3/29 Waterloo (Double Header)      
3/29 DeSmet   (20-11)    
3/29 DeSmet   (20-11)    
3/31 at Edwardsville      
3/31 at Edwardsville      
3/31 Gibault      
3/31 Gibault      
4/1-5 Midwest Classic    
 »  4/1 Ft. Zumwalt West   (22-11) L   1 - 4  
4/3 at Jefferson City; Double Header      
4/3 at Jefferson City; Double Header      
 »  4/4 Ft. Zumwalt East   (10-16) W   9 - 2  
 »  4/5 Blue Springs South   (24-12) W   17 - 2  
 »  4/5 Farmington   (19-11) W   15 - 5  
 »  4/5 Francis Howell Central   (12-14) W   8 - 6  
4/7 at Vianney   (29-9)    
4/7 at Vianney   (29-9)    
4/8 at Vianney   (29-9) L   3 - 6  
4/8 Vianney   (29-9)    
4/8 at Vianney   (29-9)    
4/8 Vianney   (29-9)    
4/8 at Vianney   (29-9)    
4/8 at Vianney   (29-9)    
4/9 Marquette   (24-5)    
4/9 Marquette   (24-5)    
4/9 at Waterloo      
4/9 at Waterloo      
4/10 at Marquette   (24-5) L   11 - 12  
4/10 St. Mary's (St. Louis)   (14-16)    
4/10 St. Mary's (St. Louis)   (14-16)    
4/12 vs Waterloo   W   9 - 1  
4/12 at Gibault   W   12 - 1  
4/14 Belleville East      
4/14 Belleville East      
4/15 Chaminade College Prep   (12-11)    
4/15 at Chaminade College Prep   (12-11) W   8 - 5  
4/15 at Chaminade College Prep   (12-11)    
4/15 at Chaminade College Prep   (12-11)    
4/16 Gibault      
4/16 Gibault      
4/16 Trinity Catholic   (9-16)    
4/16 Trinity Catholic   (9-16)    
4/16 at Chaminade College Prep   (12-11)    
4/16 at Chaminade College Prep   (12-11)    
4/17 at Waterloo      
4/17 at SLUH   (23-6) L   6 - 7  
4/18 Francis Howell North   (5-21)    
4/18 at Francis Howell North   (5-21)    
4/18 at Francis Howell North   (5-21)    
4/19 Francis Howell North   (5-21) W   21 - 0  
4/19 Francis Howell North   (5-21) W   10 - 4  
4/19 Granite City (Double Header)      
4/19 Granite City (Double Header)      
4/21 Rockwood Summit   (13-18)    
4/21 Rockwood Summit   (13-18)    
4/22 DeSmet   (20-11) L   4 - 5 (8)  
4/23 Granite City      
4/23 Granite City   W   11 - 5  
4/23 at Lutheran South   (26-9)    
4/23 at Lutheran South   (26-9)    
4/23 Vianney   (29-9)    
4/23 Vianney   (29-9)    
4/24 DeSmet   (20-11)    
4/24 DeSmet   (20-11)    
4/25 vs DeSoto Central      
4/25 Edwardsville (Double Header)      
4/25 Edwardsville (Double Header)      
4/26 vs Christian Brothers High School      
4/26 vs MUS      
4/26 at O'Fallon   L   2 - 3  
4/26 vs Sacred Heart- Griffin   W   4 - 1 (8)  
4/26 at Granite City (Double Header)      
4/26 at Granite City (Double Header)      
4/26 Eureka; Double Header      
4/26 Eureka; Double Header      
4/28 Valle Catholic   (30-3) Rescheduled 5/3  
4/29 Chaminade   W   8 - 1  
4/29 Chaminade      
4/29 Parkway Central   (18-13)    
4/29 Parkway Central   (18-13)    
5/1 at SLUH   (23-6)    
5/1 SLUH   (23-6) L   1 - 2 (8)  
5/1 SLUH   (23-6)    
5/1 SLUH   (23-6)    
5/1 at Eureka   (13-11)    
5/1 at Eureka   (13-11)    
5/2 at Triad      
5/2 at Triad   W   11 - 7  
5/3 at Valle Catholic   (30-3) W   3 - 0  
5/3 vs Cuba   (22-6) L   4 - 6  
5/5 at Ft. Zumwalt South   (23-10)    
5/5 Francis Howell North   (5-21)    
5/5 Francis Howell North   (5-21)    
5/5 at SLUH   (23-6)    
5/5 at SLUH   (23-6)    
5/6 at Vianney   (29-9)    
5/6 Vianney   (29-9) L   7 - 8  
5/6 Vianney   (29-9)    
5/6 Vianney   (29-9)    
5/6 Westminster Christian Academy   (31-5)    
5/6 Westminster Christian Academy   (31-5)    
5/7 Oakville   (15-13)    
5/7 Oakville   (15-13)    
5/8 at DeSmet   (20-11) W   5 - 1  
5/8 at Ft. Zumwalt South   (23-10)    
5/8 at Ft. Zumwalt South   (23-10)    
5/8 vs Francis Howell North   (5-21)    
5/8 vs Francis Howell North   (5-21)    
5/8 Ft. Zumwalt South   (23-10)    
5/8 Ft. Zumwalt South   (23-10)    
5/10 vs Blue Springs South   (24-12)    
5/10 at Rock Bridge with Columbia Independent   (24-12) W   14 - 5  
5/10 vs Blue Springs South   (24-12) L   3 - 9  
5/13 at Ft. Zumwalt South   (23-10)    
5/13 vs at Waterloo      
5/13 vs at Waterloo      
5/14 vs DeSmet; (DH)      
5/14 vs DeSmet; (DH)      
5/15 at Gibault      
5/15 at Parkway South   (22-5)    
5/15 at Parkway South   (22-5)    
5/16 Triad High Schoool      
5/16 Triad High Schoool      
5/17-21 Class 5 District 4 Tournament    
5/17 SLUH   (23-6)    
5/17 SLUH   (23-6)    
5/17 SLUH   (23-6)    
5/17 SLUH   (23-6)    
5/17 SLUH   (23-6)    
5/19 vs SLUH   (23-6)    
5/19 vs SLUH   (23-6)    
 »  5/20 Parkway Central   (18-13) L   3 - 5  
5/21 Chaminade College Prep   (12-11)    
5/21 Chaminade College Prep   (12-11)    
5/24 at Chaminade      
5/24 at Chaminade