Oak Park High School

2013-2014 Spring Season Baseball Schedule Class 5 District 16


Last Game
5/20 vs Oak Park  
Varsity:   Loss 2 - 6

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/24-28 Lead Off Classic    
 »  3/25 Grain Valley   (10-17) W   1 - 0  
 »  3/25 Lee's Summit   (19-11) L   4 - 7  
 »  3/25 Liberty   (28-8) L   4 - 15  
3/25 Belton   (14-15) W   6 - 0  
3/25 North Kansas City   (12-14) W   9 - 5  
3/26 Park Hill South   (19-12) L   0 - 26  
 »  3/28 Lee's Summit North   (15-16) L   12 - 13 (8)  
3/31 Winnetonka   (7-15) W   12 - 2  
3/31 Winnetonka   L   10 - 11  
4/1 North Kansas City   (12-14) W   10 - 2  
4/2 Belton   (14-15) Rescheduled 4/17  
4/2 Staley   (29-6) Rescheduled 4/15  
4/4 Park Hill   (15-17) W   7 - 6  
4/4 at Park Hill   (15-17) L   0 - 12  
4/5 Park Hill   (15-17) L   5 - 15  
4/5 Staley Tournament    
 »  4/5 Park Hill   (15-17) L   2 - 3  
 »  4/5 Rock Bridge with Columbia Independent   (24-12) L   1 - 7  
 »  4/5 Staley   (29-6) L   0 - 10  
4/7 at Staley   L   2 - 7  
4/7 at Liberty   (28-8) L   1 - 17  
4/8 Staley   (29-6) L   1 - 10  
4/9 North Kansas City   (12-14) L   2 - 5  
4/9 at Central (St. Joseph)   (12-13) L   4 - 9  
4/10 Raytown   (6-11) W   10 - 0  
4/11 at William Chrisman   (5-24) W   17 - 1  
4/11 Central (St. Joseph)   (12-13) L   4 - 5  
4/11 at Liberty North   (28-5) L   1 - 12  
4/12 Liberty   (28-8) L   2 - 5  
4/12 Liberty   (28-8) L   4 - 7  
4/14 Fort Osage   (19-9) Rescheduled 5/1  
4/14 at Park Hill South   (19-12) W   4 - 3  
4/14 at Kearney   (16-11)    
4/15 Staley   (29-6) L   6 - 20  
4/16 at Raytown   (6-11) L   4 - 5  
4/16 Park Hill South   (19-12) L   0 - 2  
4/17 Belton   (14-15) W   8 - 6  
4/17 at Belton   (14-15) W   10 - 2  
4/17 at Platte County   (11-11) W   4 - 2  
4/21-25 Northland Tournament    
 »  4/21 Excelsior Springs   (12-13) L   3 - 5  
4/21 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (5-16) W   14 - 3  
 »  4/22 Park Hill South   (19-12) L   6 - 7 (8)  
4/22 at Liberty   (28-8) L   0 - 5  
4/22-25 Northland Tournament    
 »  4/22 Park Hill South   (19-12) L   1 - 11  
 »  4/23 Liberty North   (28-5) L   0 - 10  
 »  4/23 North Kansas City   (12-14) W   23 - 1  
4/24 at Park Hill   (15-17) L   1 - 4  
 »  4/25 Winnetonka   (7-15) L   4 - 8  
 »  4/25 Central (St. Joseph)   (12-13) W   7 - 5 (8)  
4/28 at Belton   (14-15) Rescheduled 5/15  
4/28 Fort Osage   (19-9) L   1 - 4  
4/28 at Staley   (29-6) L   2 - 3  
4/29 vs North Kansas City   (12-14) Rescheduled 5/10  
4/29 vs North Kansas City   (12-14) W   16 - 2  
4/30 Staley   (29-6) Rescheduled 5/6  
4/30 Liberty   (28-8)    
5/1 Fort Osage   (19-9) L   0 - 13  
5/2 Central (St. Joseph)   (12-13) L   5 - 6  
5/3 Kearney   (16-11) L   6 - 9  
5/3 Kearney   (16-11) L   11 - 13  
5/3 Kearney   (16-11) W   6 - 4  
5/5 William Chrisman   (5-24) W   7 - 1  
5/5 Park Hill   (15-17) L   0 - 8  
5/6 Staley   (29-6) W   10 - 6  
5/6 William Chrisman   (5-24) W   11 - 1  
5/7 at Fort Osage   (19-9) L   4 - 6  
5/7 Kearney   (16-11) Rescheduled 5/13  
 »  5/8 Smithville   (19-10) L   3 - 16  
5/8 at Staley   (29-6) L   2 - 12  
5/9 Raytown   (6-11) W   5 - 1  
5/10 vs North Kansas City   (12-14) L   2 - 3  
5/10-12 Liberty Tournament    
 »  5/10 Liberty   (28-8) L   0 - 11  
 »  5/10 North Kansas City   (12-14) W   16 - 2  
5/12 Platte County   (11-11) Rescheduled 5/14  
5/13 at Central (St. Joseph)   (12-13) Rescheduled 5/14  
5/13 Raytown   (6-11) W   8 - 5  
5/13 Kearney   (16-11) W   9 - 5  
5/14 at Central (St. Joseph)   (12-13) L   2 - 14  
 »  5/14 Raymore-Peculiar East   L   5 - 8  
5/14 Platte County   (11-11) W   16 - 2  
5/15 at Belton   (14-15) L   1 - 2  
5/17-24 Class 5 District 16 Tournament    
 »  5/17 Platte County   (11-11) W   5 - 3  
 »  5/20 Park Hill South   (19-12) L   2 - 6