Grain Valley High School

2013-2014 Spring Season Baseball Schedule Class 4 District 13


Last Game
5/19 vs Grain Valley  
Varsity:   Loss 5 - 9

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/24-28 Metro Lead-Off Tournament    
3/24 at Marshall   (8-22)    
 »  3/25 Lee's Summit   (19-11) L   3 - 10  
 »  3/25 Liberty   (28-8) W   6 - 3  
3/25 at Holden   (21-7)    
3/26 Lee's Summit North   (15-16)    
3/27 at Smithville   (19-10)    
 »  3/28 Oak Park   (9-24) L   0 - 1  
 »  3/28 Raymore-Peculiar   (19-12) L   0 - 10  
3/28 at Lee's Summit North   (15-16)    
 »  3/29 Blue Springs   (13-16) L   1 - 11  
3/29 Warrensburg JV Tournament    
4/1 at Oak Grove   (22-7) L   3 - 8  
4/1 at Oak Grove   (22-7) L   2 - 3  
4/1 Oak Grove   (22-7)    
4/3 at Odessa   (12-13) L   1 - 2  
4/3 at Odessa   (12-13)    
4/3 Odessa   (12-13)    
4/7 at Smithville   (19-10) L   0 - 1  
4/7 at Smithville   (19-10)    
4/8 Excelsior Springs   (12-13) L   7 - 9  
4/8 Excelsior Springs   (12-13)    
4/8 at Excelsior Springs   (12-13)    
4/10 Odessa   (12-13) L   2 - 8  
4/10 Odessa   (12-13) W   9 - 8  
4/10 at Harrisonville   (11-15)    
4/14 at Pleasant Hill   (8-15) W   4 - 0  
4/14 at Pleasant Hill   (8-15)    
4/15 at Warrensburg   (10-16)    
4/17-18 Marshall Invitational    
 »  4/17 Chillicothe   (11-12) L   5 - 6  
 »  4/17 Marshall   (8-22) W   9 - 4  
4/17 Holden   (21-7)    
 »  4/18 Kirksville   (13-17) W   7 - 3  
 »  4/18 Windsor   (8-15) W   11 - 1  
4/22 Oak Grove   (22-7) W   6 - 5  
4/22 Oak Grove   (22-7) W   4 - 1  
4/22 at Odessa   (12-13)    
4/25-26 Boonville Wood Bat Tournament    
 »  4/25 Lakeland   (20-6) L   5 - 6  
4/25-26 Odessa JV Tournament    
 »  4/26 Boonville   (20-9) L   1 - 11  
 »  4/26 Centralia   (15-7) L   2 - 4  
4/29 at Harrisonville   (11-15) W   6 - 2  
4/29 at Harrisonville   (11-15)    
4/29 Harrisonville   (11-15)    
5/1 Lee's Summit North   (15-16) L   1 - 3  
5/1 at Pembroke Hill   (27-5)    
5/1 at Oak Grove   (22-7) W   6 - 4 (9)  
5/2 Warrensburg   (10-16) W   8 - 7  
5/2 Warrensburg   (10-16)    
5/3 Oak Grove Tournament    
5/5 Pleasant Hill   (8-15) L   8 - 12  
5/5 Pleasant Hill   (8-15)    
5/6-7 Kearney Tournament    
5/8 at Excelsior Springs   (12-13) L   9 - 15  
5/8 at Excelsior Springs   (12-13)    
5/8 Excelsior Springs   (12-13)    
5/9-10 Grain Valley JV Tournament    
5/12 Harrisonville   (11-15) W   4 - 2  
5/12 Harrisonville   (11-15)    
5/13 at Platte County   (11-11)    
5/17-21 Class 4 District 13 Tournament    
 »  5/17 Pleasant Hill   (8-15) W   6 - 3  
 »  5/19 Oak Grove   (22-7) L   5 - 9