2013-2014 Spring Season Baseball


4 Northwestern (Mendon) (1-6)
Class 1 District 15 
8
5 Brunswick (3-4)
Class 1 District 15 
11
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, Cairo Final
4 Linn County (4-7)
Class 1 District 16 
3
5 Green City (3-7)
Class 1 District 16 
9
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Green City Final
2 South Nodaway with Jefferson (Conception) (5-8)
Class 1 District 16 
10
7 North Nodaway (3-9)
Class 1 District 16 
11
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Green City Final
3 West Nodaway (7-4)
Class 1 District 16 
7
6 Southwest (Livingston County) with Tina-Avalon (3-7)
Class 1 District 16 
6
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Green City Final
4 Van Buren (13-10)
Class 2 District 2 
4
5 Ellington (10-8)
Class 2 District 2 
5
Class 2 District 2 Tournament, Thayer Final
4 Jasper (10-13)
Class 2 District 14 
8
5 Rich Hill (7-11)
Class 2 District 14 
1
Class 2 District 14 Tournament, Jasper Final
3 Liberal (12-7)
Class 2 District 14 
7
6 Adrian (6-18)
Class 2 District 14 
2
Class 2 District 14 Tournament, Jasper Final
4 Lone Jack (13-7)
Class 2 District 15 
8
5 Windsor (8-15)
Class 2 District 15 
6
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Windsor Final
3 Smithton (8-9)
Class 2 District 15 
7
6 Crest Ridge (4-14)
Class 2 District 15 
5
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Windsor Final
Sheldon (6-7)
Class 1 District 7 
1
Archie (14-7)
Class 2 District 14 
11
Archie Final
Nevada (19-3)
Class 4 District 12 
8
Ash Grove (15-9)
Class 3 District 12 
5
Ash Grove Final
Oak Park (8-23)
Class 5 District 16 
1
Belton (13-14)
Class 5 District 13 
2
Belton Final
Ballard (1-8)
Class 1 District 7 
4
Bronaugh (6-9)
Class 1 District 7 
14
Bronaugh Final
Blair Oaks (21-8)
Class 3 District 13 
10
California (10-8)
Class 3 District 8 
1
California Final
Versailles (5-17)
Class 3 District 13 
1
Camdenton (4-19)
Class 5 District 9 
9
Camdenton Final
Oran (14-11)
Class 1 District 2 
1
Chaffee (21-2)
Class 2 District 3 
13
Chaffee Final
Iberia (16-6)
Class 2 District 9 
4
Dixon (16-4)
Class 3 District 9 
2
Dixon Final
Neelyville (16-6)
Class 2 District 2 
19
Doniphan (9-6)
Class 3 District 1 
7
Doniphan Final
Southeast (8-4)
Class 3 District 16 
4
East (Kansas City) (14-6)
Class 4 District 15 
5
Kansas City Final
Iberia (16-6)
Class 2 District 9 
5
Eldon (11-13)
Class 4 District 9 
0
Eldon Final
Mt. Vernon (14-11)
Class 4 District 10 
2
Forsyth (17-6)
Class 3 District 11 
3
17th Annual Forsyth Tournament,  Forsyth Final (8)
Blue Springs (13-15)
Class 5 District 14 
0
Fort Osage (18-8)
Class 5 District 15 
10
Independence Final
Lincoln (5-13)
Class 2 District 13 
8
Green Ridge (10-8)
Class 1 District 13 
13
Green Ridge Final
Golden City (4-12)
Class 1 District 6 
5
Greenfield (8-8)
Class 1 District 6 
15
Greenfield Final
Woodland (13-6)
Class 3 District 2 
17
Greenville (16-8)
Class 2 District 3 
7
Greenville Final
Smith-Cotton (17-6)
Class 5 District 9 
2
Helias Catholic (18-8)
Class 5 District 9 
6
Jefferson City Final
Oran (14-11)
Class 1 District 2 
0
Kennett (16-6)
Class 4 District 1 
1
Kennett Final
Waynesville (6-17)
Class 5 District 10 
6
Kickapoo (20-7-1)
Class 5 District 11 
11
Springfield Final
Dora (13-5)
Class 2 District 10 
2
Lebanon (14-7)
Class 5 District 10 
8
Lebanon Final
Raytown (6-10)
Class 5 District 14 
9
Lee's Summit West (25-3)
Class 5 District 13 
19
Lee's Summit Final
Monett (15-9)
Class 4 District 11 
4
Logan-Rogersville (21-5)
Class 4 District 10 
9
Rogersville Final
Westminster Christian Academy (25-5)
Class 4 District 4 
13
Lutheran North (9-15)
Class 3 District 5 
0
St. Louis Final
Carthage (17-12)
Class 5 District 12 
6
McDonald County (11-14)
Class 4 District 11 
3
Anderson Final
Moberly (13-8)
Class 4 District 8 
1
Mexico (19-7)
Class 4 District 8 
3
Mexico Final
Fair Grove (12-13)
Class 3 District 12 
14
Miller (11-12)
Class 2 District 12 
0
Miller Final
Logan-Rogersville (21-5)
Class 4 District 10 
9
Monett (15-9)
Class 4 District 11 
4
Monett Final
Doniphan (9-6)
Class 3 District 1 
7
Neelyville (16-6)
Class 2 District 2 
19
Neelyville Final
Kansas City East Christian (Kan.) (Leawood, KS)
 
15
Northeast (Kansas City) HS (3-12)
Class 4 District 15 
3
Kansas City Final
Scotland County (17-3)
Class 2 District 6 
11
Novinger (9-9)
Class 1 District 12 
8
Novinger Final
Clinton (19-6)
Class 4 District 12 
21
O'Hara (7-15)
Class 4 District 14 
10
Kansas City Final
Jackson (11-15)
Class 5 District 1 
0
Parkway South (22-4)
Class 5 District 3 
10
Manchester Final
Hillcrest (9-17-2)
Class 5 District 10 
0
Rolla (16-10)
Class 5 District 10 
4
Rolla Final
Salem (9-11)
Class 4 District 9 
9
Rolla (16-10)
Class 5 District 10 
4
Rolla Final
Rolla (16-10)
Class 5 District 10 
4
Salem (9-11)
Class 4 District 9 
9
Salem Final
Westran (8-9)
Class 2 District 7 
4
Salisbury (10-7)
Class 2 District 7 
5
Salisbury Final
Parkway North (19-7)
Class 5 District 4 
13
Seckman (15-12)
Class 5 District 1 
4
Imperial Final
Webb City (16-8)
Class 5 District 12 
7
Seneca (11-14)
Class 4 District 11 
8
Seneca Final
Bishop LeBlond (13-7)
Class 3 District 16 
5
Smithville (16-9)
Class 4 District 16 
8
Smithville Final
Buffalo (6-15)
Class 4 District 12 
3
Springfield Catholic (23-2)
Class 3 District 10 
13
Springfield Final
Leeton (6-10)
Class 1 District 13 
9
Stover (5-12)
Class 2 District 13 
11
Stover Final
Guadalupe Centers Charter (5-3)
Class 3 District 16 
0
University Academy Charter with Ewing Marion Kauffman HS (10-8)
Class 3 District 16 
15
Kansas City Final
Pembroke Hill (21-4)
Class 4 District 14 
6
Van Horn (13-11)
Class 4 District 15 
2
Independence Final
Fair Play (2-17)
Class 1 District 5 
7
Walnut Grove (7-11)
Class 1 District 5 
5
Walnut Grove Final
Ft. Zumwalt West (22-10)
Class 5 District 7 
13
Webster Groves (6-19)
Class 5 District 5 
1
Webster Groves Final
Lutheran North (9-15)
Class 3 District 5 
0
Westminster Christian Academy (25-5)
Class 4 District 4 
13
Chesterfield Final
Conway (19-4)
Class 3 District 9 
Buffalo (6-15)
Class 4 District 12 
Buffalo TBD
Koshkonong (3-8)
Class 1 District 4 
Cabool (9-13)
Class 2 District 10 
Cabool 4:30 PM
Ruskin (2-11)
Class 5 District 13 
Central (St. Joseph) (12-12)
Class 5 District 16 
St. Joseph 4:00 PM
Monroe City (7-13)
Class 3 District 7 
Centralia (14-6)
Class 3 District 8 
Centralia 5:00 PM
Twin Rivers (6-11)
Class 3 District 1 
Clearwater (11-4)
Class 3 District 2 
Piedmont 4:30 PM
Missouri Military Academy (0-8)
Class 4 District 8 
Community (9-7)
Class 1 District 11 
Laddonia 5:00 PM
Montgomery County (6-10)
Class 3 District 8 
Community (9-7)
Class 1 District 11 
Laddonia 6:30 PM
Timberland (19-7)
Class 5 District 8 
Ft. Zumwalt East (10-15)
Class 5 District 7 
St. Peters TBD
Christian Brothers College (21-10)
Class 5 District 4 
Gibault (Gibault, IL)
 
Gibault, IL TBD
Senath-Hornersville (14-9)
Class 2 District 1 
Holcomb (11-9)
Class 2 District 1 
Holcomb TBD
Niangua (3-9)
Class 1 District 5 
Hurley (13-5-1)
Class 1 District 6 
Hurley 12:00 PM
Slater (0-11)
Class 1 District 14 
Keytesville with Brunswick, Northwestern (Mendon) (2-3)
Class 1 District 15 
Keytesville 5:00 PM
Springfield Catholic (23-2)
Class 3 District 10 
Lebanon (14-7)
Class 5 District 10 
Lebanon/Marshfield Tournament,  Lebanon TBD
Everton (1-10-2)
Class 1 District 5 
McAuley Catholic (8-5)
Class 1 District 6 
Joplin 4:30 PM
East Newton (13-7)
Class 4 District 11 
Neosho (15-8)
Class 5 District 12 
Neosho TBD
Waynesville (6-17)
Class 5 District 10 
Owensville (2-21)
Class 4 District 9 
Owensville 4:30 PM
MICDS (8-9)
Class 4 District 6 
Principia (6-13)
Class 3 District 6 
St. Louis 4:15 PM
Campbell (11-6)
Class 2 District 1 
Richland (Essex) (2-3)
Class 1 District 2 
Essex TBD
Ft. Zumwalt North (14-11)
Class 5 District 7 
St. Charles (7-14)
Class 4 District 7 
St. Charles 4:15 PM
Pleasant Hope (11-10)
Class 3 District 12 
Stockton (12-9)
Class 3 District 12 
Stockton 4:30 PM
Crystal City (11-11)
Class 2 District 4 
Valle Catholic (24-3)
Class 2 District 4 
Ste Genevieve 4:00 PM
Ellington (10-8)
Class 2 District 2 
Van Buren (13-10)
Class 2 District 2 
Van Buren 5:30 PM
Pacific (13-7)
Class 4 District 4 
Whitfield (5-13)
Class 3 District 6 
St. Louis TBD



Processing. Please wait.