Marshall High School

2013-2014 Spring Season Baseball Schedule District Champion Class 4 District 13


Last Game
5/27 vs Pembroke Hill   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 4 - 7

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/21 at Pleasant Hill   (8-15) W   4 - 2  Matchup
3/21 at Pleasant Hill   (8-15)    Matchup
3/24 Grain Valley   (10-17)    Matchup
3/25 at Mexico   (21-8) L   1 - 9  Matchup
3/25 at Mexico   (21-8) L   0 - 16  Matchup
3/28 Fulton   (13-11) L   0 - 3  Matchup
3/28 Fulton   (13-11) L   0 - 3  Matchup
3/31 at Rock Bridge with Columbia Independent HS   (24-12)    Matchup
3/31 at Rock Bridge with Columbia Independent HS   (24-12)    Matchup
4/1 Boonville   (18-9) L   2 - 4  Matchup
4/1 Boonville   (18-9)    Matchup
4/3 Oak Grove   (22-7)    Matchup
4/4 Lafayette County   (12-11) W   11 - 4  Matchup
4/4 Lafayette County   (12-11)    Matchup
4/5 Hannibal   (8-14) L   4 - 6  Matchup
4/5 Moberly JV Tournament    Matchup
4/5 Hannibal   (8-14) W   4 - 3  Matchup
4/7 at Fulton   (13-11) L   3 - 6  Matchup
4/7 at Fulton   (13-11) W   7 - 4  Matchup
4/9-12 West Central Baseball Classic    Matchup
 »  4/10 Rock Bridge with Columbia Independent HS   (24-12) L   1 - 16  Matchup
 »  4/11 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (19-11) L   0 - 11  Matchup
 »  4/11 Smith-Cotton   (17-8) L   4 - 11  Matchup
 »  4/12 Raymore-Peculiar   (18-12) L   0 - 11  Matchup
4/16 Mexico   (21-8) L   5 - 12  Matchup
4/16 Mexico   (21-8) W   2 - 1  Matchup
4/16 at Smith-Cotton   (17-8)    Matchup
4/17-18 Marshall Invitational    Matchup
 »  4/17 Grain Valley   (10-17) L   4 - 9  Matchup
 »  4/17 Kirksville   (13-17) W   3 - 2  Matchup
 »  4/18 Chillicothe   (11-12) L   4 - 6  Matchup
 »  4/18 Windsor   (8-15) W   15 - 5  Matchup
4/19 Higbee Tournament    Matchup
4/21 Odessa   (11-13)    Matchup
4/22 at Helias Catholic   (19-9) L   3 - 13  Matchup
4/22 at Helias Catholic   (19-9)    Matchup
4/26 Marshall Freshmen Tournament    Matchup
5/1 at Boonville   (18-9) L   1 - 4  Matchup
5/1 at Boonville   (18-9)    Matchup
5/2 Moberly   (13-9) L   2 - 4  Matchup
5/2 Moberly   (13-9) W   7 - 0  Matchup
5/3 Odessa Freshmen Tournament    Matchup
5/5 at Pilot Grove   (15-6) L   4 - 14  Matchup
5/5 at Pilot Grove   (15-6) W   7 - 2  Matchup
5/7 at Hannibal   (8-14) L   0 - 4  Matchup
5/7 at Hannibal   (8-14)    Matchup
5/9 at Kirksville   (13-17) L   5 - 8  Matchup
5/9 at Kirksville   (13-17) W   11 - 1  Matchup
5/12 Odessa   (11-13) W   13 - 9  Matchup
5/12 Odessa   (11-13)    Matchup
5/13 at Moberly   (13-9) L   0 - 10  Matchup
5/13 at Moberly   (13-9) W   12 - 4  Matchup
5/14 Kirksville   (13-17) L   5 - 15  Matchup
5/14 Kirksville   (13-17) L   2 - 16  Matchup
5/17-21 Class 4 District 13 Tournament    Matchup
 »  5/17 Odessa   (11-13) W   11 - 0  
 »  5/19 Excelsior Springs   (12-13) W   10 - 6  
 »  5/21 Oak Grove   (22-7) W   7 - 5  
5/27-6/7 Class 4 State Tournament    Matchup
 »  5/27 Pembroke Hill   (27-5) L   4 - 7  Matchup