2016-2017 Spring Season Baseball


4 Zalma (5-11)
Class 1 District 2 
2
5 Scott County Central (3-10)
Class 1 District 2 
13
Class 1 District 2 Tournament, Oran Final
2 Oran (13-4)
Class 1 District 2 
18
7 Richland (Essex) (3-10)
Class 1 District 2 
0
Class 1 District 2 Tournament, Oran Final
3 Advance (10-13)
Class 1 District 2 
11
6 Delta (3-13)
Class 1 District 2 
1
Class 1 District 2 Tournament, Oran Final
4 Ballard (1-6)
Class 1 District 8 
8
5 Bronaugh (0-10)
Class 1 District 8 
4
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Amoret Final
4 Campbell (9-5)
Class 2 District 1 
4
5 Holcomb (10-5)
Class 2 District 1 
0
Class 2 District 1 Tournament, Bernie Final
2 South Pemiscot (12-7)
Class 2 District 1 
10
7 Hayti (4-9)
Class 2 District 1 
0
Class 2 District 1 Tournament, Bernie Final
3 Senath-Hornersville (13-10)
Class 2 District 1 
9
6 Bloomfield (11-13-1)
Class 2 District 1 
2
Class 2 District 1 Tournament, Bernie Final
4 Naylor (6-7)
Class 2 District 2 
12
5 Thayer (2-10)
Class 2 District 2 
2
Class 2 District 2 Tournament, Alton Final
1 Valle Catholic (22-6)
Class 2 District 3 
2
4 St. Vincent (9-10)
Class 2 District 3 
3
Class 2 District 3 Tournament, Ste Genevieve Final
2 Chaffee (14-11)
Class 2 District 3 
4
3 Bismarck (14-7)
Class 2 District 3 
5
Class 2 District 3 Tournament, Ste Genevieve Final
4 New Franklin (5-11)
Class 2 District 7 
1
5 Calvary Lutheran (7-9)
Class 2 District 7 
11
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, Harrisburg Final
3 New Bloomfield (9-10)
Class 2 District 7 
12
6 Fayette (4-10)
Class 2 District 7 
2
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, Harrisburg Final
4 Belle (9-7)
Class 2 District 8 
2
5 Linn (7-11)
Class 2 District 8 
5
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, Vienna Final
3 Iberia (13-8)
Class 2 District 8 
13
6 Newburg (1-19)
Class 2 District 8 
0
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, Vienna Final
4 Crocker (11-6)
Class 2 District 9 
5
5 Stoutland (8-11)
Class 2 District 9 
1
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Plato Final
3 Richland (12-6)
Class 2 District 9 
5
6 Laquey (2-16)
Class 2 District 9 
1
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Plato Final
4 Seymour (11-12)
Class 2 District 10 
0
5 Gainesville (9-12)
Class 2 District 10 
2
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Mansfield Final
3 Fordland (12-7)
Class 2 District 10 
11
6 Sparta (4-10)
Class 2 District 10 
1
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Mansfield Final
4 Crane (12-8)
Class 2 District 11 
11
5 Billings (6-11)
Class 2 District 11 
4
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, Crane Final
3 Marionville (14-9)
Class 2 District 11 
11
6 Blue Eye (6-11)
Class 2 District 11 
1
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, Crane Final
4 McAuley Catholic (12-3)
Class 2 District 12 
8
5 Southwest (Washburn) (8-11)
Class 2 District 12 
1
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, Joplin Final
3 College Heights Christian (9-6)
Class 2 District 12 
9
6 Miller (6-14)
Class 2 District 12 
1
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, Joplin Final
4 Sacred Heart (9-10)
Class 2 District 15 
8
5 Tipton (4-16)
Class 2 District 15 
7
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Lincoln Final (8)
2 Smithton (12-7)
Class 2 District 15 
4
7 Stover (2-11)
Class 2 District 15 
0
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Lincoln Final
3 Windsor (12-7)
Class 2 District 15 
9
6 Sweet Springs with Malta Bend (5-14)
Class 2 District 15 
8
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Lincoln Final
4 East Prairie (10-7)
Class 3 District 1 
2
5 Kelly (12-9)
Class 3 District 1 
4
Class 3 District 1 Tournament, Charleston Final
3 Caruthersville (13-6)
Class 3 District 1 
8
6 Charleston (7-15)
Class 3 District 1 
7
Class 3 District 1 Tournament, Charleston Final
4 Malden (12-14)
Class 3 District 2 
6
5 Clearwater (9-9)
Class 3 District 2 
1
Class 3 District 2 Tournament, Malden Final
2 Twin Rivers (7-7)
Class 3 District 2 
7
7 Puxico (0-13)
Class 3 District 2 
0
Class 3 District 2 Tournament, Malden Final
3 Greenville (8-4)
Class 3 District 2 
10
6 Doniphan (4-14)
Class 3 District 2 
4
Class 3 District 2 Tournament, Malden Final
4 Arcadia Valley (14-9)
Class 3 District 3 
9
5 Saxony Lutheran (13-7)
Class 3 District 3 
6
Class 3 District 3 Tournament, Park Hills Final
3 Jefferson (Festus) (10-11)
Class 3 District 3 
11
6 Woodland (5-19-1)
Class 3 District 3 
1
Class 3 District 3 Tournament, Park Hills Final
1 Hancock (11-10)
Class 3 District 4 
11
4 Gateway Science Charter (3-9)
Class 3 District 4 
1
Class 3 District 4 Tournament, St. Louis Final
2 Herculaneum (14-3-1)
Class 3 District 4 
11
3 Grandview (Hillsboro) (2-12)
Class 3 District 4 
2
Class 3 District 4 Tournament, St. Louis Final
4 Montgomery County (12-7)
Class 3 District 7 
7
5 Hallsville (13-12)
Class 3 District 7 
12
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, Bowling Green Final
3 Elsberry (10-7)
Class 3 District 7 
11
6 Centralia (6-16)
Class 3 District 7 
9
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, Bowling Green Final
4 Highland (10-11)
Class 3 District 8 
4
5 Mark Twain (6-11)
Class 3 District 8 
3
Class 3 District 8 Tournament, Palmyra Final
3 Macon (14-7)
Class 3 District 8 
14
6 Monroe City (4-12)
Class 3 District 8 
4
Class 3 District 8 Tournament, Palmyra Final
4 Hermann (7-15)
Class 3 District 9 
2
5 Dixon (12-8)
Class 3 District 9 
3
Class 3 District 9 Tournament, Mokane Final
2 South Callaway (22-5)
Class 3 District 9 
7
7 Steelville (7-10)
Class 3 District 9 
0
Class 3 District 9 Tournament, Mokane Final
3 Cuba (16-6)
Class 3 District 9 
4
6 Bourbon (5-10)
Class 3 District 9 
3
Class 3 District 9 Tournament, Mokane Final
4 El Dorado Springs (9-10)
Class 3 District 12 
4
5 Lamar (6-11)
Class 3 District 12 
0
Class 3 District 12 Tournament, Stockton Final
3 Diamond (17-7)
Class 3 District 12 
17
6 Sarcoxie (3-16)
Class 3 District 12 
3
Class 3 District 12 Tournament, Stockton Final
4 Sherwood (4-16)
Class 3 District 14 
11
5 Barstow (3-11)
Class 3 District 14 
1
Class 3 District 14 Tournament, Lee's Summit Final
3 Holden (15-9)
Class 3 District 14 
10
6 O'Hara (2-21)
Class 3 District 14 
0
Class 3 District 14 Tournament, Lee's Summit Final
4 Carrollton (10-11)
Class 3 District 15 
6
5 Lexington with Norborne (6-12)
Class 3 District 15 
2
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Lexington Final
3 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia) (13-6)
Class 3 District 15 
12
6 University Academy Charter with Ewing Marion Kauffman HS (2-18)
Class 3 District 15 
2
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Lexington Final
4 Plattsburg (10-12)
Class 3 District 16 
5
5 Trenton (8-14)
Class 3 District 16 
0
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, Faucett Final
3 Lathrop (15-8)
Class 3 District 16 
8
6 East Buchanan (4-13)
Class 3 District 16 
1
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, Faucett Final
4 Kennett (11-13)
Class 4 District 1 
5
5 Dexter (9-14)
Class 4 District 1 
0
Class 4 District 1 Tournament, Cape Girardeau Final
2 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) (15-9)
Class 4 District 1 
5
7 Fredericktown (8-13)
Class 4 District 1 
1
Class 4 District 1 Tournament, Cape Girardeau Final
3 Perryville (15-6)
Class 4 District 1 
4
6 Central (New Madrid County) (7-16)
Class 4 District 1 
0
Class 4 District 1 Tournament, Cape Girardeau Final
4 Ste. Genevieve (17-11)
Class 4 District 2 
3
5 DeSoto (9-9)
Class 4 District 2 
0
Class 4 District 2 Tournament, Ste Genevieve Final
2 North County (18-7)
Class 4 District 2 
6
7 Central (Park Hills) (7-19)
Class 4 District 2 
1
Class 4 District 2 Tournament, Ste Genevieve Final
3 Festus (11-9)
Class 4 District 2 
5
6 Windsor (Imperial) (5-14)
Class 4 District 2 
2
Class 4 District 2 Tournament, Ste Genevieve Final
1 Lutheran South (19-8-1)
Class 4 District 3 
4
4 Pacific (8-9)
Class 4 District 3 
0
Class 4 District 3 Tournament, Union Final
2 Union (15-10)
Class 4 District 3 
5
3 St. Francis Borgia (14-11)
Class 4 District 3 
4
Class 4 District 3 Tournament, Union Final
4 Soldan International Studies (6-0)
Class 4 District 4 
14
5 Vashon (6-1)
Class 4 District 4 
7
Class 4 District 4 Tournament, St Louis Final
2 Bishop DuBourg (8-8)
Class 4 District 4 
1
7 Roosevelt (2-4)
Class 4 District 4 
0
Class 4 District 4 Tournament, St Louis Forfeit
3 Bayless (11-13)
Class 4 District 4 
13
6 Miller Career Academy (4-6)
Class 4 District 4 
12
Class 4 District 4 Tournament, St Louis Final (8)
4 University City (8-6)
Class 4 District 5 
5
5 McCluer South-Berkeley (9-3)
Class 4 District 5 
4
Class 4 District 5 Tournament, Saint Louis Final
2 John Burroughs (12-7)
Class 4 District 5 
12
7 Normandy Collaborative (0-4-2)
Class 4 District 5 
0
Class 4 District 5 Tournament, Saint Louis Final
3 Clayton (9-15-1)
Class 4 District 5 
8
6 Jennings (2-8)
Class 4 District 5 
2
Class 4 District 5 Tournament, Saint Louis Final
1 Westminster Christian Academy (30-1)
Class 4 District 6 
10
4 Duchesne (9-17-1)
Class 4 District 6 
4
Class 4 District 6 Tournament, St. Charles Final
2 St. Charles West (10-12)
Class 4 District 6 
5
3 St. Charles (12-12)
Class 4 District 6 
16
Class 4 District 6 Tournament, St. Charles Final
4 Warrenton (9-16)
Class 4 District 7 
1
5 Christian (6-11)
Class 4 District 7 
2
Class 4 District 7 Tournament, O'Fallon Final
3 Winfield (13-12)
Class 4 District 7 
2
6 Wright City (5-14)
Class 4 District 7 
0
Class 4 District 7 Tournament, O'Fallon Final
4 Moberly (5-12)
Class 4 District 8 
3
5 Marshall (5-20)
Class 4 District 8 
9
Class 4 District 8 Tournament, Marshall Final
3 Fulton (16-6)
Class 4 District 8 
10
6 Mexico (1-17)
Class 4 District 8 
6
Class 4 District 8 Tournament, Marshall Final
1 Helias Catholic (17-6)
Class 4 District 9 
11
5 Southern Boone (11-12)
Class 4 District 9 
1
Class 4 District 9 Tournament, Sullivan Final
2 Salem (17-4)
Class 4 District 9 
6
3 Blair Oaks (19-8)
Class 4 District 9 
9
Class 4 District 9 Tournament, Sullivan Final
4 Eldon (11-8)
Class 4 District 10 
0
5 Marshfield (11-14)
Class 4 District 10 
3
Class 4 District 10 Tournament, Bolivar Final
3 Buffalo (15-6)
Class 4 District 10 
3
6 Osage (5-12)
Class 4 District 10 
0
Class 4 District 10 Tournament, Bolivar Final
4 Reeds Spring (11-12)
Class 4 District 11 
4
5 Mt. Vernon (11-12)
Class 4 District 11 
2
Class 4 District 11 Tournament, Hollister Final
3 Springfield Catholic (20-6)
Class 4 District 11 
8
6 Hollister (13-14)
Class 4 District 11 
7
Class 4 District 11 Tournament, Hollister Final
4 Seneca (8-15-1)
Class 4 District 12 
4
5 Cassville (7-16)
Class 4 District 12 
0
Class 4 District 12 Tournament, Joplin Final
3 Carl Junction (9-16)
Class 4 District 12 
14
6 East Newton (5-11)
Class 4 District 12 
1
Class 4 District 12 Tournament, Joplin Final
4 Odessa (10-13)
Class 4 District 13 
7
5 Warrensburg (7-14)
Class 4 District 13 
3
Class 4 District 13 Tournament, Odessa Final
3 Pleasant Hill (14-9)
Class 4 District 13 
10
6 Center (9-10)
Class 4 District 13 
2
Class 4 District 13 Tournament, Odessa Final
4 Guadalupe Centers Charter (3-4)
Class 4 District 14 
17
5 Central Academy (3-7-1)
Class 4 District 14 
7
Class 4 District 14 Tournament, Kansas City Final
3 Cristo Rey (5-3)
Class 4 District 14 
18
6 East (Kansas City) (0-6)
Class 4 District 14 
7
Class 4 District 14 Tournament, Kansas City Final
4 St. Pius X (Kansas City) (8-9)
Class 4 District 15 
10
5 Richmond (2-16)
Class 4 District 15 
0
Class 4 District 15 Tournament, Excelsior Springs Final
3 Van Horn (12-7)
Class 4 District 15 
25
6 Northeast (Kansas City) HS (8-3)
Class 4 District 15 
3
Class 4 District 15 Tournament, Excelsior Springs Final
4 Lafayette (St. Joseph) (12-10)
Class 4 District 16 
10
5 Benton (7-11)
Class 4 District 16 
0
Class 4 District 16 Tournament, St. Joseph Final
3 Maryville (11-9)
Class 4 District 16 
13
6 Cameron (7-17)
Class 4 District 16 
3
Class 4 District 16 Tournament, St. Joseph Final
1 Jackson (23-7)
Class 5 District 1 
11
5 Northwest (Cedar Hill) (5-13)
Class 5 District 1 
1
Class 5 District 1 Tournament, Hillsboro Final
2 Poplar Bluff (19-5)
Class 5 District 1 
4
3 Hillsboro (14-6)
Class 5 District 1 
1
Class 5 District 1 Tournament, Hillsboro Final
1 Rockwood Summit (28-4)
Class 5 District 2 
3
4 Seckman (12-17)
Class 5 District 2 
0
Class 5 District 2 Tournament, Arnold Final
2 Oakville (19-7)
Class 5 District 2 
4
3 Lindbergh (19-14-1)
Class 5 District 2 
1
Class 5 District 2 Tournament, Arnold Final
4 Parkway South (15-13)
Class 5 District 3 
7
5 Parkway West (10-14)
Class 5 District 3 
0
Class 5 District 3 Tournament, Chesterfield Final
3 Eureka (10-13)
Class 5 District 3 
3
6 Washington (9-11-1)
Class 5 District 3 
2
Class 5 District 3 Tournament, Chesterfield Final
4 Ladue Horton Watkins (10-7)
Class 5 District 4 
0
5 Webster Groves (9-19)
Class 5 District 4 
11
Class 5 District 4 Tournament, St. Louis Final
3 Kirkwood (16-5)
Class 5 District 4 
20
6 Gateway (6-4)
Class 5 District 4 
1
Class 5 District 4 Tournament, St. Louis Final
4 Parkway Central (12-17)
Class 5 District 5 
5
5 Chaminade College Prep (9-9-1)
Class 5 District 5 
6
Class 5 District 5 Tournament, Chesterfield Final
2 DeSmet (11-11)
Class 5 District 5 
6
7 Ritenour (8-14)
Class 5 District 5 
3
Class 5 District 5 Tournament, St.louis Final
3 Christian Brothers College (13-15-1)
Class 5 District 5 
10
6 Pattonville (8-14)
Class 5 District 5 
0
Class 5 District 5 Tournament, St.louis Final
4 McCluer (9-12)
Class 5 District 6 
9
5 Hazelwood East (3-9)
Class 5 District 6 
1
Class 5 District 6 Tournament, St. Louis Final
3 McCluer North (17-8)
Class 5 District 6 
32
6 Riverview Gardens (0-17)
Class 5 District 6 
1
Class 5 District 6 Tournament, St. Louis Final
4 Ft. Zumwalt South (13-17)
Class 5 District 7 
3
5 Francis Howell North (8-20)
Class 5 District 7 
5
Class 5 District 7 Tournament, St. Charles Final
3 Ft. Zumwalt North (14-12)
Class 5 District 7 
6
6 Ft. Zumwalt East (7-18)
Class 5 District 7 
3
Class 5 District 7 Tournament, St. Charles Final
4 Timberland (14-11)
Class 5 District 8 
6
5 Ft. Zumwalt West (19-15)
Class 5 District 8 
24
Class 5 District 8 Tournament, Troy Final
3 Troy Buchanan (18-13)
Class 5 District 8 
3
6 Hannibal (9-7)
Class 5 District 8 
0
Class 5 District 8 Tournament, Troy Final
4 Battle (13-12)
Class 5 District 9 
3
5 Smith-Cotton (19-9)
Class 5 District 9 
4
Class 5 District 9 Tournament, Jefferson City Final (8)
3 Rock Bridge (21-10)
Class 5 District 9 
1
6 Camdenton (9-16)
Class 5 District 9 
0
Class 5 District 9 Tournament, Jefferson City Final
4 Rolla (15-5)
Class 5 District 10 
6
5 Waynesville (3-16)
Class 5 District 10 
0
Class 5 District 10 Tournament, Waynesville Final
3 Lebanon (13-8)
Class 5 District 10 
8
6 Central (Springfield) (4-16)
Class 5 District 10 
1
Class 5 District 10 Tournament, Waynesville Final
4 Branson (14-11)
Class 5 District 11 
10
5 West Plains (9-11)
Class 5 District 11 
0
Class 5 District 11 Tournament, Nixa Final
2 Glendale (23-7)
Class 5 District 11 
6
7 Nixa (10-15)
Class 5 District 11 
1
Class 5 District 11 Tournament, Nixa Final
3 Ozark (19-8)
Class 5 District 11 
4
6 Parkview (8-20)
Class 5 District 11 
3
Class 5 District 11 Tournament, Nixa Final
4 Neosho (11-13)
Class 5 District 12 
7
5 McDonald County (11-17)
Class 5 District 12 
1
Class 5 District 12 Tournament, Webb City Final
3 Joplin (10-18)
Class 5 District 12 
13
6 Republic (4-17)
Class 5 District 12 
8
Class 5 District 12 Tournament, Webb City Final
4 Raymore-Peculiar (4-19)
Class 5 District 13 
9
5 Grandview (14-11)
Class 5 District 13 
8
Class 5 District 13 Tournament, Lee's Summit Final
2 Lee's Summit (19-9)
Class 5 District 13 
11
7 Ruskin (0-17)
Class 5 District 13 
0
Class 5 District 13 Tournament, Lee's Summit Final
3 Lee's Summit West (14-13)
Class 5 District 13 
4
6 Belton (12-18)
Class 5 District 13 
1
Class 5 District 13 Tournament, Lee's Summit Final
4 Grain Valley (22-5)
Class 5 District 14 
13
5 Raytown (7-19)
Class 5 District 14 
3
Class 5 District 14 Tournament, Grain Valley Final
2 Blue Springs (17-11)
Class 5 District 14 
12
7 Raytown South (7-14-1)
Class 5 District 14 
0
Class 5 District 14 Tournament, Grain Valley Final
3 Blue Springs South (16-12)
Class 5 District 14 
12
6 Truman (5-22)
Class 5 District 14 
2
Class 5 District 14 Tournament, Grain Valley Final
4 Fort Osage (11-12)
Class 5 District 15 
9
5 Winnetonka (11-11)
Class 5 District 15 
0
Class 5 District 15 Tournament, Liberty Final
2 Liberty (21-9)
Class 5 District 15 
6
7 North Kansas City (4-19)
Class 5 District 15 
0
Class 5 District 15 Tournament, Liberty Final
3 Kearney (16-13)
Class 5 District 15 
16
6 William Chrisman (9-16)
Class 5 District 15 
2
Class 5 District 15 Tournament, Liberty Final
4 Park Hill (13-14)
Class 5 District 16 
1
5 Park Hill South (12-16)
Class 5 District 16 
2
Class 5 District 16 Tournament, Platte City Final
3 Central (St. Joseph) (17-6)
Class 5 District 16 
7
6 Oak Park (10-19)
Class 5 District 16 
4
Class 5 District 16 Tournament, Platte City Final
Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) (15-9)
Class 4 District 1 
5
Edwardsville (Edwardsville, MO)
 
8
St. Louis Final



Processing. Please wait.