Raymore-Peculiar High School

2016-2017 Spring Season Baseball Schedule Class 5 District 13


Last Game
5/17 vs Raymore-Peculiar  
Varsity:   Loss 3 - 5

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/17-25 Liberty Varsity Tournament    
 »  3/17 Lee's Summit North   (19-11) FL   0 - 1  
 »  3/17 Smithville   (17-12) L   1 - 7  
 »  3/18 Kearney   (16-14) L   4 - 7  
 »  3/20 Liberty   (22-10) L   5 - 14  
3/20 at Lee's Summit   (23-11) W   3 - 0  
3/21 vs Oak Park   (10-19) L   2 - 4  
3/21 at Lee's Summit West   (14-14) L   2 - 13  
3/22 at Blue Springs   (17-12) W   13 - 6 (8)  
3/23 Lee's Summit North   (19-11) L   3 - 13  
3/23 at Lee's Summit   (23-11) W   19 - 6  
3/27 Staley   (24-7) Postponed  
3/28 at Lee's Summit West   (14-14) L   2 - 3  
3/29 at Lee's Summit West   (14-14) Postponed  
3/30 at Blue Springs   (17-12) Postponed  
3/31 at Lee's Summit North   (19-11) FL   0 - 1  
4/3 Lee's Summit North   (19-11) Postponed  
4/4 at Blue Springs South   (18-13) Postponed  
4/5 at Lee's Summit West   (14-14) Postponed  
4/6 Lee's Summit   (23-11) Postponed  
4/7-8 Smith-Cotton Varsity Baseball Tournamnet    
 »  4/7 Oak Grove   (10-13) L   12 - 13  
 »  4/7 Rock Bridge   (21-11) W   9 - 8  
4/7 Lee's Summit North   (19-11) Postponed  
 »  4/8 Ozark   (20-9) L   6 - 8  
 »  4/8 Smith-Cotton   (19-10) W   8 - 7  
4/10 at Lee's Summit   (23-11) FL   0 - 1  
4/10 Belton   (12-18) W   14 - 0  
4/11 Rockhurst   (16-14) L   0 - 17  
4/12 at Park Hill   (13-14) FL   0 - 1  
4/12 Blue Springs   (17-12) L   2 - 5  
4/13 Blue Springs South   (18-13) L   11 - 12  
4/13 at Blue Springs South   (18-13) L   1 - 10  
4/15 at Rockhurst   (16-14) FL   0 - 1  
4/15 at Blue Springs   (17-12) L   1 - 3  
4/17-21 Belton JV Tourney    
 »  4/17 Raytown South   (7-14-1) W   5 - 1  
4/17-20 Oak Grove C Team Tournament    
 »  4/17 Harrisonville   (13-10) W   11 - 5  
 »  4/18 Winnetonka   (11-11) W   5 - 2  
 »  4/19 Blue Springs South   (18-13) L   0 - 15  
 »  4/19 Lee's Summit West   (14-14) L   4 - 10  
4/20-22 Lawrence Free State Baseball Tournament    
 »  4/20 Shawnee Mission Northwest   L   2 - 3  
 »  4/20 Raytown   (7-19) W   12 - 2  
 »  4/20 Lee's Summit North   (19-11)    
 »  4/21 Shawnee Mission South   FL   0 - 1  
 »  4/22 Shawnee Mission North   L   0 - 2  
 »  4/22 Washburn Rural   W   9 - 3  
4/22 Blue Springs Tourney    
4/22 vs Pembroke Hill   (14-9) L   6 - 7  
4/22 vs Smithville   (17-12) W   2 - 1  
4/24 Lee's Summit West   (14-14) L   1 - 6  
4/24 Lee's Summit West   (14-14) L   1 - 20  
4/24 Lee's Summit West   (14-14) L   1 - 5  
4/24 Lee's Summit West   (14-14) L   2 - 4  
4/25 at Lee's Summit North   (19-11) L   3 - 13  
4/26 Lee's Summit North   (19-11) L   6 - 7  
4/26 at Belton   (12-18) Postponed  
4/27 at Platte County   (24-3) L   0 - 10  
5/2 Blue Springs   (17-12) L   0 - 13  
5/4 at Blue Springs South   (18-13) L   3 - 5  
5/5 Lee's Summit   (23-11) L   1 - 4 (9)  
5/5 at Lee's Summit North   (19-11)    
5/6 Liberty North   (25-6) L   4 - 6  
5/6 Belton   (12-18) L   0 - 4  
5/6-8 Liberty JV Tourney    
 »  5/6 North Kansas City   (4-19) W   15 - 0  
 »  5/6 Staley   (24-7) L   0 - 12  
5/8 Park Hill   (13-14) L   3 - 4  
 »  5/8 Liberty North   (25-6) L   3 - 9  
5/8 at Belton   (12-18) W   15 - 3  
5/9 Blue Springs   (17-12) L   4 - 8  
5/9 at Lee's Summit   (23-11) L   1 - 11  
5/11 at Rockhurst   (16-14) W   7 - 5  
5/13-18 Class 5 District 13 Tournament    
 »  5/13 Grandview   (14-11) W   9 - 8  
 »  5/17 Rockhurst   (16-14) L   3 - 5