Lutheran South High School

2016-2017 Spring Season Baseball Schedule 2nd Place Class 4


Last Game
6/2 vs Aurora  
Varsity:   Loss 3 - 5

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (23-9-1) Season Record: (10-5)
Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/21-24 Florida Invitational    
 »  3/21 Faith Baptist Academy   W   8 - 2  
3/22-24 Florida Invitational    
 »  3/22 Faith Baptist Academy   W   4 - 1  
 »  3/22 Faith Baptist Academy   T   7 - 7  
 »  3/22 St. Albans   W   11 - 1  
 »  3/23 Minnehaha   W   11 - 10  
 »  3/23 Plum High School   W   10 - 0  
 »  3/23 South Fayette High School   W   9 - 7  
 »  3/24 South Fayette High School   W   9 - 1  
 »  3/24 Huntsville High School   L   3 - 10  
3/28 Festus   (13-10) W   4 - 1  
3/29 at Principia   (8-10) W   19 - 3  
3/31 Parkway North   (17-12) W   2 - 1  
3/31 at Parkway North   (17-12) Postponed  
4/1 Loyola High School   L   3 - 5  
4/1 St. Mary's (St. Louis)   (19-14) W   17 - 8 (8)  
4/4 at Priory   (8-8) W   6 - 2  
4/4 Priory   (8-8) W   8 - 1  
4/6 Priory   (8-8) W   8 - 5  
4/6 at Priory   (8-8) Postponed  
4/7 Lutheran North   (8-19) W   19 - 0  
4/8 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (16-10) W   5 - 2  
4/8 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (16-10) L   5 - 6  
4/10 Chaminade College Prep   (9-10-1) W   6 - 3  
4/11 at Lutheran North   (8-19) W   14 - 0  
4/11 Lutheran North   (8-19) W   21 - 0  
4/12 Chaminade College Prep   (9-10-1) W   8 - 0  
4/17 at Principia   (8-10) W   27 - 2  
4/18 MICDS   (13-9) W   8 - 2  
4/18 at MICDS   (13-9) W   12 - 2  
4/19 at MICDS   (13-9) L   0 - 8  
4/20 at O'Fallon Township   L   0 - 10  
4/20 MICDS   (13-9) L   7 - 11  
4/24 John Burroughs   (12-8) L   1 - 13  
4/25 John Burroughs   (12-8) W   6 - 2  
4/25 at John Burroughs   (12-8) L   6 - 7  
4/27 at John Burroughs   (12-8) W   2 - 0 (11)  
5/1 at Vianney   (32-7) L   2 - 3  
5/1 at Festus   (13-10) Postponed  
5/2 at Westminster Christian Academy   (34-2) L   5 - 6  
5/5 vs Lutheran North   (8-19) W   10 - 0  
5/6 vs Holt   (21-7) L   4 - 7  
5/6 at St. Francis Borgia   (14-11) W   8 - 7  
5/9 Westminster Christian Academy   (34-2) L   2 - 3  
5/9 at Westminster Christian Academy   (34-2) L   4 - 10  
5/10 Ladue Horton Watkins   (10-7) W   13 - 0  
5/12-16 Class 4 District 3 Tournament    
 »  5/13 Pacific   (8-9) W   4 - 0  
 »  5/16 Union   (15-11) W   6 - 3  
5/23-6/2 Class 4 State Tournament    
 »  5/23 St. Mary's (St. Louis)   (19-14) W   10 - 0  
 »  5/25 Sikeston   (15-7) W   5 - 4 (8)  
 »  6/1 Westminster Christian Academy   (34-2) W   2 - 1  
 »  6/2 Aurora   (28-3) L   3 - 5