Grain Valley High School

2016-2017 Spring Season Baseball Schedule Class 5 District 14


Last Game
5/15 vs Grain Valley  
Varsity:   Loss 7 - 10

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/18 at Rock Bridge   (21-11) W   7 - 4  
3/18 vs Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (16-10) L   1 - 17  
3/20 at Fort Osage   (11-13) W   14 - 4  
3/21 Fort Osage   (11-13) W   5 - 4  
3/21 at Holden   (16-10) W   16 - 6  
3/21 at Holden   (16-10) W   16 - 3  
3/22 at Liberty North   (25-6) L   10 - 14  
3/23 Winnetonka   (11-11) W   19 - 2  
3/24 Lee's Summit   (23-11) Postponed  
3/28 at Odessa   (10-14) W   7 - 2  
3/28 at Odessa   (10-14) L   1 - 8  
3/30 Excelsior Springs   (16-11) W   4 - 1  
3/30 Excelsior Springs   (16-11) L   0 - 1  
3/30 at Excelsior Springs   (16-11) Postponed  
4/4 Oak Grove   (10-13) Postponed  
4/6 Odessa   (10-14) W   20 - 0  
4/7-8 Marshall    
 »  4/7 Chillicothe   (15-5) L   2 - 5  
 »  4/7 Clinton   (16-6) W   11 - 1  
 »  4/8 Carrollton   (10-12) W   22 - 0  
 »  4/8 Marshall   (5-21) W   11 - 0  
4/10 at Lexington with Norborne   (6-12) W   22 - 2  
4/11 Harrisonville   (13-10) W   7 - 6  
4/11 Harrisonville   (13-10) W   11 - 2  
4/11 at Harrisonville   (13-10) W   13 - 1  
4/13 at Fort Osage   (11-13) W   11 - 2  
4/14 at Jefferson City   (31-2) L   2 - 6  
4/14 at Jefferson City   (31-2) L   2 - 4  
4/17 Pleasant Hill   (18-11) W   7 - 3  
4/17 Pleasant Hill   (18-11) W   5 - 1  
4/18 Oak Grove   (10-13) W   8 - 7  
4/18 Oak Grove   (10-13) T   3 - 3  
4/18 at Odessa   (10-14) W   9 - 4  
4/19 at Warrensburg   (7-14) W   18 - 8  
4/21-22 Boonville    
 »  4/21 Eldon   (11-8) W   8 - 3  
4/21-22 Odessa    
 »  4/21 Ruskin   (0-17) W   15 - 0  
 »  4/22 Boonville   (21-5) W   1 - 0  
 »  4/22 Centralia   (6-16) W   15 - 1  
 »  4/22 Holden   (16-10) W   12 - 7  
 »  4/22 Odessa   (10-14) W   16 - 3  
4/24 at Oak Grove   (10-13) W   13 - 0  
4/25 at Excelsior Springs   (16-11) L   5 - 6 (10)  
4/25 at Excelsior Springs   (16-11) W   11 - 2  
4/25 Excelsior Springs   (16-11) W   15 - 1  
4/26 at Smithville   (17-12) W   5 - 3 (8)  
4/26 at Smithville   (17-12) W   3 - 0  
4/27 at Oak Grove   (10-13) W   6 - 2  
4/27 at Oak Grove   (10-13) L   0 - 2  
4/27 at Truman   (5-22) W   11 - 4  
4/29 at Platte County   (24-3) Postponed  
4/29 at Platte County   (24-3) Postponed  
5/2 Odessa   (10-14) W   10 - 0  
5/2 Odessa   (10-14) W   10 - 0  
5/2 Kearney C Tournament    
 »  5/2 Kearney   (16-14) L   5 - 7  
 »  5/2 Smithville   (17-12) L   3 - 4  
5/4 Harrisonville   (13-10) W   10 - 0  
5/5-6 Grain Valley    
 »  5/5 Oak Grove   (10-13) W   3 - 2  
 »  5/5 Odessa   (10-14) W   17 - 0  
5/6 Battle   (13-12) W   4 - 3  
5/6 Battle   (13-12) W   7 - 4  
 »  5/6 Harrisonville   (13-10) W   12 - 4  
5/8 at Harrisonville   (13-10) W   5 - 3  
5/8 at Pleasant Hill   (18-11) W   13 - 2  
5/8 at Pleasant Hill   (18-11)    
5/9 at Warrensburg   (7-14) L   0 - 2  
5/9 at Warrensburg   (7-14)    
5/13-19 Class 5 District 14 Tournament    
 »  5/13 Raytown   (7-19) W   13 - 3  
 »  5/15 Lee's Summit North   (19-11) L   7 - 10