Odessa High School

2016-2017 Spring Season Baseball Schedule Class 4 District 13


Last Game
5/15 vs Odessa   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 6

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/20 Marshall   (5-21) W   11 - 1  Matchup
3/20 Marshall   (5-21)    Matchup
3/21 Lafayette County   (15-7) W   6 - 5 (8)  Matchup
3/21 Lafayette County   (15-7) L   7 - 10  Matchup
3/25 Odessa Baseball Tourament    Matchup
 »  3/25 Richmond   (2-16) W   14 - 2  Matchup
 »  3/25 Carrollton   (10-12) W   11 - 3  Matchup
3/28 Grain Valley   (22-6) L   2 - 7  Matchup
3/28 Grain Valley   (22-6) W   8 - 1  Matchup
4/1 Boonville   (20-5) W   6 - 5  Matchup
4/1 Boonville   (20-5) L   5 - 16  Matchup
4/4 Harrisonville   (13-10) W   7 - 3  Matchup
4/4 Harrisonville   (13-10) Postponed  
4/4 Harrisonville   (13-10) Postponed  
4/6 Pleasant Hill   (18-11) L   2 - 3  Matchup
4/6 Pleasant Hill   (18-11) W   4 - 3  Matchup
4/6 Grain Valley   (22-6) L   2 - 22  Matchup
4/8 at Lee's Summit   (23-11) L   0 - 3  Matchup
4/8 vs Pembroke Hill   (14-9) L   2 - 4  Matchup
4/10 Holden   (15-10) L   0 - 16  Matchup
4/10 Holden   (15-10) Postponed  
4/11 at Excelsior Springs   (16-11) L   6 - 7  Matchup
4/11 at Excelsior Springs   (16-11) L   5 - 6  Matchup
4/11 Excelsior Springs   (16-11) L   7 - 21  Matchup
4/13 at Oak Grove   (10-13) W   3 - 1  Matchup
4/13 at Oak Grove   (10-13) L   2 - 11  Matchup
4/13 Oak Grove   (10-13) L   2 - 17  Matchup
4/17 at Knob Noster   (20-7) W   1 - 0  Matchup
4/17 at Knob Noster   (20-7)    Matchup
4/18 Grain Valley   (22-6) L   4 - 9  Matchup
4/19-21 DeSoto (KS) Tournament    Matchup
 »  4/19 Sumner Academy   W   11 - 0  Matchup
 »  4/19 St. Thomas Aquinas   L   3 - 16  Matchup
4/20 at Warrensburg   (7-14) L   3 - 12  Matchup
 »  4/21 Pembroke Hill   (14-9) L   0 - 3  Matchup
4/21-22 Odessa JV Tournament    Matchup
 »  4/21 Holden   (15-10) L   6 - 7  Matchup
 »  4/22 Ruskin   (0-17) W   16 - 6  Matchup
 »  4/22 Grain Valley   (22-6) L   3 - 16  Matchup
4/25 Oak Grove   (10-13) L   0 - 1  Matchup
4/25 Oak Grove   (10-13) L   2 - 6  Matchup
4/25 at Oak Grove   (10-13) W   7 - 5  Matchup
4/27 Harrisonville   (13-10) L   2 - 5  Matchup
4/27 Harrisonville   (13-10) W   7 - 2  Matchup
4/28 at Clinton   (16-6) L   0 - 9  Matchup
4/28 at Clinton   (16-6) W   4 - 1  Matchup
4/29 Odessa C team Tournament    Matchup
5/1 at Richmond   (2-16) Postponed  
5/1 at Richmond   (2-16) Postponed  
5/1 Lexington with Norborne   (6-12) L   4 - 5  Matchup
5/2 at Grain Valley   (22-6) L   0 - 10  Matchup
5/2 at Grain Valley   (22-6) L   0 - 10  Matchup
5/2 Warrensburg   (7-14) L   6 - 12  Matchup
5/4 at Pleasant Hill   (18-11) L   3 - 7  Matchup
5/4 at Pleasant Hill   (18-11) L   7 - 14  Matchup
5/5-6 Grain Valley JV Tournament    Matchup
 »  5/5 Grain Valley   (22-6) L   0 - 17  Matchup
 »  5/6 Oak Grove   (10-13) L   8 - 9  Matchup
 »  5/6 Harrisonville   (13-10) W   8 - 5  Matchup
5/8 Excelsior Springs   (16-11) L   0 - 9  Matchup
5/8 Excelsior Springs   (16-11) L   1 - 10  Matchup
5/8 at Excelsior Springs   (16-11) L   10 - 11  Matchup
5/13-17 Class 4 District 13 Tournament    Matchup
 »  5/13 Warrensburg   (7-14) W   7 - 3  Matchup
 »  5/15 Harrisonville   (13-10) L   0 - 6