Truman High School

2016-2017 Spring Season Baseball Schedule Class 5 District 14


Last Game
5/13 vs Truman   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 2 - 12

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/18 at Hickman   (20-8) L   0 - 20  Matchup
3/18 vs Willard   (24-5) L   4 - 11  Matchup
3/20-23 Raytown Tournament    Matchup
 »  3/20 Oak Grove   (10-13) W   9 - 8  Matchup
3/20 at Blue Springs   (17-12) L   0 - 10  Matchup
3/20 at Belton   (12-18) W   11 - 3  Matchup
 »  3/21 Raytown   (7-19) L   9 - 10  Matchup
3/21 Raytown South   (7-14-1) W   11 - 1  Matchup
 »  3/22 Grandview   (14-11) L   0 - 8  Matchup
3/22 at Staley   (24-7) W   6 - 3 (8)  Matchup
3/23 at Grandview   (14-11) W   17 - 1  Matchup
3/30 at Lee's Summit North   (19-11) L   1 - 2  Matchup
4/6 Park Hill South   (12-17) W   7 - 6 (10)  Matchup
4/7 at Liberty North   (25-6) L   2 - 3  Matchup
4/7 Liberty   (22-10) L   4 - 6  Matchup
4/8 vs Smithville   (17-12) L   3 - 13  Matchup
4/8 at Belton   (12-18) L   1 - 10  Matchup
4/10 at Liberty   (22-10) L   6 - 16  Matchup
4/10 Fort Osage   (11-13) T   18 - 18  Matchup
4/11 Raytown   (7-19) W   11 - 10  Matchup
4/11 Belton   (12-18) W   10 - 1  Matchup
4/12 Central (St. Joseph)   (17-7) L   5 - 7  Matchup
4/12 Oak Park   (10-19) L   2 - 6  Matchup
4/12 Staley   (24-7) L   6 - 10  Matchup
4/13 at Raytown South   (7-14-1) L   2 - 8  Matchup
4/13 Blue Springs   (17-12) W   4 - 3 (9)  Matchup
4/14 at Lee's Summit West   (14-14) L   0 - 2  Matchup
4/17-20 Mid-Season Classis 2017 Eastern Jackson County Varsity Baseball Tournament    Matchup
 »  4/17 Raytown   (7-19) W   12 - 8  Matchup
4/17-20 Northland Tournament    Matchup
 »  4/17 Kearney   (16-14) L   1 - 7  Matchup
4/17-20 Truman / Lee's Summit Tournament    Matchup
 »  4/17 Rockhurst   (16-14) L   1 - 15  Matchup
 »  4/18 Lee's Summit North   (19-11) L   4 - 20  Matchup
 »  4/18 Lee's Summit   (23-11) L   0 - 12  Matchup
 »  4/18 Lee's Summit   (23-11) W   3 - 0  Matchup
 »  4/19 Blue Springs South   (18-13) L   1 - 6  Matchup
 »  4/19 Liberal   (11-11) L   0 - 18  Matchup
 »  4/20 Lee's Summit   (23-11) L   4 - 11  Matchup
 »  4/20 Lee's Summit   (23-11) L   3 - 15  Matchup
 »  4/21 Oak Park   (10-19) L   1 - 4  Matchup
4/24 at Pembroke Hill   (14-9) L   1 - 6  Matchup
4/24 Liberty North   (25-6) L   0 - 16  Matchup
4/24 at Rockhurst   (16-14) L   0 - 15  Matchup
4/25 Grandview   (14-11) W   4 - 0  Matchup
4/26 at Park Hill South   (12-17) L   2 - 7  Matchup
4/26 at William Chrisman   (9-16) Postponed  
4/26 at William Chrisman   (9-16) Postponed  
4/27 William Chrisman   (9-16) L   4 - 6  Matchup
4/27 William Chrisman   (9-16) W   7 - 2  Matchup
4/27 Grain Valley   (22-6) L   4 - 11  Matchup
4/28 Belton   (12-18) Postponed  
4/28 at Fort Osage   (11-13) Postponed  
5/1 at Raytown   (7-19) L   10 - 11  Matchup
5/2 William Chrisman   (9-16) L   1 - 4  Matchup
5/2 at Fort Osage   (11-13) W   9 - 5  Matchup
5/3 at Grain Valley   (22-6) Postponed  
5/4 at Lee's Summit North   (19-11) L   1 - 9  Matchup
5/5 Liberty   (22-10) L   1 - 11  Matchup
5/5 Liberty North   (25-6) L   1 - 17  Matchup
5/5-6 Lee's Summit West Tournament    Matchup
 »  5/5 Lee's Summit North   (19-11) L   6 - 8  Matchup
5/5 Liberty North   (25-6) L   7 - 14 (11)  Matchup
5/5 Liberty North   (25-6) L   4 - 7  Matchup
 »  5/6 Lee's Summit   (23-11) W   5 - 2  Matchup
 »  5/6 Park Hill   (13-14) W   6 - 5  Matchup
5/8 at Central (St. Joseph)   (17-7) L   2 - 12  Matchup
5/8 Winnetonka   (11-11) W   10 - 0  Matchup
5/9 Raytown   (7-19) W   13 - 3  Matchup
5/9 Ruskin   (0-17) W   16 - 1  Matchup
5/9 Ruskin   (0-17) W   18 - 0  Matchup
5/10 Fort Osage   (11-13) W   1 - 0  Matchup
5/10-12 Lee's Summit North Tournament    Matchup
5/11 at Raytown   (7-19) W   10 - 3  Matchup
 »  5/11 Liberty North   (25-6) L   0 - 10  Matchup
 »  5/12 Kearney   (16-14) L   3 - 4  Matchup
5/13-19 Class 5 District 14 Tournament    Matchup
 »  5/13 Blue Springs South   (18-13) L   2 - 12