Battle High School

2016-2017 Spring Season Baseball Schedule Class 5 District 9


Last Game
5/13 vs Smith-Cotton  
Varsity:   Loss 3 - 4 (15)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/17-23 Troy Tournament    
 »  3/17 Troy Buchanan   (19-14) W   8 - 3  
 »  3/18 Holt   (21-7) L   1 - 5  
 »  3/18 Seckman   (12-17) L   6 - 7  
 »  3/21 Timberland   (14-11) L   7 - 8  
3/21 at Rock Bridge   (21-11) L   2 - 12  
3/21 at Rock Bridge   (21-11) L   2 - 8  
 »  3/23 Francis Howell   (17-17-1) L   9 - 11  
3/28 Smith-Cotton   (19-10) W   2 - 0  
3/28 Smith-Cotton   (19-10) L   1 - 6  
3/29 at Waynesville   (3-16) Postponed  
3/29 at Waynesville   (3-16) Postponed  
3/30 Camdenton   (9-16) L   0 - 7  
3/31-4/1 Camdenton Wood Bat    
 »  3/31 Timberland   (14-11) L   3 - 8  
 »  4/1 East Carter   (14-5) W   2 - 1  
 »  4/1 Pembroke Hill   (14-9) W   7 - 0  
4/3 at Hickman   (20-8) L   6 - 9  
4/3 at Hickman   (20-8) L   0 - 4  
4/8 Pleasant Hill   (18-11) W   11 - 6  
4/8 Pleasant Hill   (18-11) W   11 - 7  
4/8 Camdenton Tournament    
 »  4/8 Camdenton   (9-16) L   6 - 7  
 »  4/8 Republic   (4-17) W   17 - 1  
4/10 at Centralia   (6-16) W   14 - 1  
4/10 at Centralia   (6-16) W   15 - 2  
4/10 Helias Catholic   (19-7) L   11 - 13  
4/11 at Jefferson City   (31-2) L   2 - 3  
4/11 at Jefferson City   (31-2) L   4 - 7  
4/12 at Mexico HS   (1-17) W   15 - 8  
4/13-15 Columbia Tournament    
 »  4/13 Kirksville   (15-10) W   15 - 2  
4/13 at Jefferson City   (31-2) L   3 - 15  
4/13 at Jefferson City   (31-2) L   3 - 14  
 »  4/14 Blair Oaks   (19-9) W   15 - 5  
 »  4/14 Maryville   (13-10) W   15 - 5  
4/14-15 Lebanon Tournament    
 »  4/14 Lebanon   (13-9) L   3 - 5  
 »  4/15 Blair Oaks   (19-9) L   6 - 12  
 »  4/15 Rock Bridge   (21-11) L   1 - 11  
 »  4/15 Liberty   (22-10) W   8 - 7  
 »  4/15 West Plains   (9-11) W   14 - 10  
4/17 at Fatima   (15-9) W   4 - 1  
4/17 at Fatima   (15-9) W   10 - 3  
4/17 at Boonville   (21-5)    
4/19 at Hallsville   (15-13) W   12 - 5  
4/21 Webb City   (21-9) L   6 - 10  
4/21 at Smith-Cotton   (19-10) W   7 - 1  
4/25 at Rock Bridge   (21-11) W   2 - 1 (8)  
4/25 at Rock Bridge   (21-11) L   2 - 11  
4/26 Rock Bridge   (21-11) L   0 - 10  
4/28-29 Windsor Tournament    
4/28 Hickman   (20-8)    
5/2 Blair Oaks   (19-9) W   3 - 2  
5/4 Fatima   (15-9)    
5/4 Fatima   (15-9)    
5/5-6 Columbia Tournament    
 »  5/5 Boonville   (21-5) W   11 - 0  
 »  5/5 Hickman   (20-8) L   3 - 5  
5/6 at Grain Valley   (22-6) L   4 - 7  
 »  5/6 Rock Bridge   (21-11) L   2 - 5  
5/8 Southern Boone   (11-12) W   13 - 2  
5/8 Southern Boone   (11-12) L   3 - 4  
5/9 at Hickman   (20-8) L   1 - 4  
5/9 at Hickman   (20-8) L   1 - 6  
5/11 at Southern Boone   (11-12)    
5/11 at Southern Boone   (11-12) W   2 - 1  
5/13-16 Class 5 District 9 Tournament    
 »  5/13 Smith-Cotton   (19-10) L   3 - 4 (15)