2014-2015 Spring Season Baseball

Liberty (Mountain View) (7-10)
Class 3 District 10 
1
Alton (7-9)
Class 2 District 2 
2
Alton Final
Lakeland (12-9)
Class 1 District 8 
7
Archie (12-8)
Class 2 District 15 
12
Archie Final
Bolivar (16-8)
Class 4 District 10 
1
Ash Grove (8-12)
Class 3 District 12 
0
Ash Grove Classic,  Ash Grove Final
Liberty (Wentzville) (11-9)
Class 4 District 7 
6
Barat Academy (10-8)
Class 2 District 4 
2
Chesterfield Final
East Prairie (7-12)
Class 3 District 2 
1
Bell City (19-2)
Class 1 District 2 
5
Bell City Final
Puxico (7-10)
Class 2 District 3 
0
Bernie (19-5)
Class 2 District 1 
5
Bernie Final
Crane (16-7)
Class 2 District 11 
9
Billings (10-11)
Class 1 District 5 
5
Billings Final
Cardinal Ritter (2-8)
Class 3 District 5 
1
Bishop DuBourg (13-11)
Class 4 District 3 
11
St. Louis Final
Maryville (6-8)
Class 4 District 16 
11
Bishop LeBlond (7-11)
Class 3 District 16 
7
St. Joseph Final
Viburnum (8-12)
Class 1 District 3 
2
Bismarck (8-15)
Class 1 District 3 
12
Bismarck Final
Marionville (14-8)
Class 2 District 11 
0
Bolivar (16-8)
Class 4 District 10 
7
Ash Grove Classic,  Ash Grove Final
Otterville (1-10)
Class 1 District 9 
8
Bunceton (2-10)
Class 1 District 9 
18
Bunceton Final
Valley (2-19)
Class 1 District 3 
5
Bunker (1-15)
Class 1 District 3 
7
Bunker Final
Warsaw (18-2)
Class 3 District 13 
2
California (9-10)
Class 3 District 13 
1
California Final
Blair Oaks (13-16)
Class 3 District 9 
11
California (9-10)
Class 3 District 13 
1
California Final
Macon (19-4)
Class 4 District 8 
8
Canton (18-2)
Class 2 District 6 
5
Canton Final
Marshfield (11-14)
Class 4 District 11 
8
Carthage (14-16)
Class 5 District 12 
7
Marshfield Tourney,  Marshfield Final
Parkview (13-13)
Class 5 District 11 
3
Carthage (14-16)
Class 5 District 12 
11
Marshfield Tourney,  Marshfield Final
Ste. Genevieve (13-13)
Class 4 District 2 
1
Central (Cape Girardeau) (13-11)
Class 5 District 1 
2
Cape Girardeau Final
South Shelby (0-17)
Class 2 District 5 
0
Centralia (7-14)
Class 3 District 8 
34
Centralia Final
Illini West (Carthage, IL)
 
1
Clark County (3-10)
Class 3 District 7 
11
Kahoka Final
Dexter (10-13)
Class 4 District 1 
2
Clearwater (14-6-1)
Class 3 District 3 
3
Piedmont Final
Pleasant Hope (6-14)
Class 3 District 11 
4
Clever (12-14)
Class 3 District 12 
3
Clever Final
Carl Junction (21-7)
Class 4 District 12 
4
Colgan (Pittsburg, KS)
 
1
Pittsburg, KS Final
St. Vincent (11-8)
Class 2 District 3 
1
Crystal City (10-9)
Class 2 District 4 
2
Crystal City Final
Seckman (14-11)
Class 5 District 2 
0
DeSmet (18-9)
Class 5 District 5 
2
St. Louis Final
College Heights Christian (11-7-2)
Class 2 District 12 
14
Diamond (11-9)
Class 3 District 12 
8
Diamond Final
St. Francis Borgia (13-8)
Class 4 District 9 
1
Duchesne (6-15)
Class 4 District 6 
7
St. Charles Final
Dora (10-7)
Class 1 District 4 
7
Ellington (6-11)
Class 2 District 3 
6
Ellington Final
Harrisonville (13-10)
Class 4 District 14 
3
Excelsior Springs (4-20)
Class 4 District 15 
0
Excelsior Springs Final
Grain Valley (11-11)
Class 5 District 14 
14
Excelsior Springs (4-20)
Class 4 District 15 
1
Excelsior Springs Final
Hurley (15-4)
Class 1 District 5 
3
Exeter (4-12)
Class 1 District 5 
1
Exeter Final
Buffalo (4-20)
Class 4 District 10 
0
Fair Grove (17-10)
Class 3 District 11 
10
Fair Grove Final
Rock Bridge (25-4)
Class 5 District 9 
14
Fatima (16-7)
Class 3 District 9 
4
Westphalia Final
Pilot Grove (14-4)
Class 1 District 10 
13
Fayette (4-12)
Class 2 District 7 
2
Fayette Final
Mt. Vernon (13-13)
Class 4 District 11 
1
Forsyth (22-5)
Class 3 District 11 
8
18th Annual Forsyth Tournament,  Forsyth Final
McDonald County (14-14)
Class 5 District 12 
0
Ft Scott (Ft Scott, KS)
 
11
Ft Scott, KS Final
St. Charles (7-15)
Class 4 District 6 
7
Ft. Zumwalt East (14-11)
Class 5 District 7 
8
St. Peters Final (9)
Strafford (18-6)
Class 3 District 11 
15
Galena (10-10)
Class 2 District 11 
4
Forsyth ,  Forsyth Final
Kingston (11-13)
Class 2 District 4 
7
Grandview (Hillsboro) (0-10)
Class 3 District 3 
9
Hillsboro Final
Sturgeon (16-4)
Class 2 District 7 
12
Hallsville (7-18)
Class 3 District 8 
1
Hallsville Final
Jennings (3-14)
Class 4 District 5 
0
Hancock (9-13)
Class 3 District 4 
15
St. Louis Final
Highland (4-17)
Class 3 District 7 
5
Hannibal (4-16)
Class 5 District 8 
6
Hannibal Final
Waynesville (6-15)
Class 5 District 10 
3
Helias Catholic (15-6-1)
Class 4 District 10 
7
Jefferson City Final
Valley Park (19-4-1)
Class 3 District 6 
4
Herculaneum (3-12)
Class 3 District 3 
2
Herculaneum Final
Rolla (13-11)
Class 5 District 10 
1
Hillcrest (8-19)
Class 5 District 10 
3
Springfield Final
Pacific (14-7)
Class 4 District 3 
8
Hillsboro (10-14)
Class 5 District 1 
4
Hillsboro Final
Ft. Zumwalt South (11-18)
Class 5 District 7 
2
Holt (17-8)
Class 5 District 8 
5
Wentzville Final
Marion C. Early (7-10)
Class 2 District 13 
13
Humansville (10-8)
Class 1 District 8 
3
Humansville Final
Dixon (20-1)
Class 3 District 9 
7
Iberia (10-11)
Class 2 District 8 
325
Iberia Final
Crocker (15-4)
Class 2 District 9 
7
Iberia (10-11)
Class 2 District 8 
1
Iberia Final
Festus (15-8)
Class 4 District 2 
0
Jackson (17-10)
Class 5 District 1 
6
Jackson Final
Harrisburg (7-10)
Class 2 District 7 
4
Jamestown (15-5)
Class 1 District 9 
3
Jamestown Final
Westminster Christian Academy (25-5)
Class 4 District 4 
13
John Burroughs (13-11)
Class 4 District 4 
1
St. Louis Final
Trinity Catholic (5-12)
Class 3 District 5 
4
John F. Kennedy (7-12)
Class 3 District 6 
10
Manchester Final
Scott County Central (9-8)
Class 1 District 2 
3
Kelly (11-15)
Class 3 District 2 
18
Benton Final
Senath-Hornersville (10-11-1)
Class 3 District 1 
1
Kennett (8-16)
Class 4 District 1 
2
Kennett Final
Webb City (19-6)
Class 5 District 12 
6
Kickapoo (20-8)
Class 5 District 11 
3
Springfield Final
Joplin (14-15)
Class 5 District 12 
1
Kickapoo (20-8)
Class 5 District 11 
5
Springfield Final
Crest Ridge (10-9)
Class 2 District 15 
1
Knob Noster (14-12)
Class 3 District 14 
6
Knob Noster Final
Knox County (11-11)
Class 2 District 6 
2
La Plata (11-6)
Class 1 District 12 
8
Laplata Final
Savannah (16-7)
Class 4 District 16 
12
Lafayette (St. Joseph) (7-11)
Class 4 District 16 
2
St. Joseph Final
Newburg (7-13)
Class 2 District 9 
9
Laquey (2-18)
Class 2 District 9 
11
Laquey Final
Raytown (11-14)
Class 5 District 14 
0
Lee's Summit (12-14)
Class 5 District 13 
7
Lee's Summit Final
Chaffee (12-13)
Class 2 District 3 
4
Leopold (2-16)
Class 1 District 2 
1
Leopold Final
Truman (11-15)
Class 5 District 14 
6
Liberty (26-4)
Class 5 District 15 
9
Liberty Final
Rockhurst (19-6)
Class 5 District 13 
4
Liberty North (24-6)
Class 5 District 15 
5
Liberty Final
Belle (8-12)
Class 2 District 8 
4
Linn (21-3)
Class 2 District 8 
13
Linn Final
Priory (15-8)
Class 4 District 4 
4
Lutheran North (10-13)
Class 3 District 5 
0
St. Louis Final
Principia (4-16)
Class 3 District 6 
0
Lutheran South (18-10)
Class 4 District 3 
4
St. Louis Final
Van-Far (3-11)
Class 2 District 5 
5
Madison (5-11)
Class 1 District 11 
1
Madison Final
Conway (23-4)
Class 3 District 11 
13
Mansfield (11-7)
Class 2 District 10 
0
Mansfield Final
Ft. Zumwalt West (17-15)
Class 5 District 8 
3
Marquette (19-7)
Class 5 District 3 
7
Chesterfield Final
Moberly (8-15)
Class 4 District 8 
9
Marshall (8-17)
Class 4 District 13 
2
Marshall Final
Lebanon (15-9)
Class 5 District 10 
7
Marshfield (11-14)
Class 4 District 11 
5
Marshfield/Lebanon Tournament,  Marshfield Final
Lockwood (5-11)
Class 1 District 6 
0
McAuley Catholic (11-4)
Class 2 District 12 
9
Joplin Final
North Technical (5-8)
Class 4 District 6 
0
McCluer (8-12)
Class 5 District 6 
10
Florissant Final
Hazelwood Central (14-7)
Class 5 District 6 
5
McCluer North (11-14)
Class 5 District 6 
8
Florissant Final
Hazelwood East (2-15)
Class 5 District 6 
5
McCluer South-Berkeley (12-9)
Class 4 District 6 
6
St. Louis Final
Affton (14-9)
Class 4 District 3 
5
Mehlville (5-16)
Class 5 District 2 
11
St. Louis Final
Butler (8-12)
Class 3 District 13 
13
Miami (2-9)
Class 1 District 13 
1
Amoret Final
Green City (16-4)
Class 1 District 12 
10
Milan (4-14)
Class 2 District 6 
368
Milan Final
Jasper (4-15)
Class 2 District 13 
3
Miller (22-2)
Class 2 District 13 
13
Miller Final
Springfield Catholic (11-11)
Class 3 District 11 
1
Monett (20-5)
Class 4 District 12 
8
Monett Final
Central (Springfield) (6-19)
Class 5 District 10 
1
Neosho (17-9)
Class 5 District 12 
9
Neosho Final
Smith-Cotton (20-4)
Class 5 District 9 
6
Nevada (7-17)
Class 4 District 12 
3
Warrensburg Final
Everton (4-9)
Class 1 District 6 
3
New Covenant Academy (11-11)
Class 1 District 7 
4
Springfield Final
New Bloomfield (11-9)
Class 2 District 8 
4
North Callaway (9-13)
Class 3 District 8 
8
Kingdom City Final
St. Pius X (Kansas City) (7-13)
Class 4 District 15 
2
North Kansas City (3-20)
Class 5 District 15 
3
North Kansas City Final
Mid-Buchanan (11-7)
Class 2 District 16 
18
North Platte (5-13)
Class 2 District 16 
8
Dearborn Final
Paris with Faith Walk (11-8)
Class 2 District 5 
17
North Shelby (8-9)
Class 1 District 11 
4
Shelbyville Final
O'Hara (13-13)
Class 4 District 14 
3
Oak Grove (16-7)
Class 4 District 13 
9
Oak Grove Final
William Chrisman (8-19)
Class 5 District 15 
2
Oak Park (8-19)
Class 5 District 16 
9
Kansas City Final
William Chrisman (8-19)
Class 5 District 15 
2
Oak Park (8-19)
Class 5 District 16 
9
Kansas City Final
West Plains (8-10)
Class 5 District 11 
2
Parkview (13-13)
Class 5 District 11 
4
Marshfield/Lebanon Tournament,  Marshfield Final
Ladue Horton Watkins (14-8)
Class 5 District 4 
2
Parkway West (9-16)
Class 5 District 5 
0
Ballwin Final
Hazelwood West (19-7)
Class 5 District 6 
9
Pattonville (9-8)
Class 5 District 7 
7
Maryland Heights Final
Licking (17-6)
Class 3 District 10 
0
Plato (21-6)
Class 2 District 9 
3
Plato Final
Kearney (17-11)
Class 5 District 15 
2
Platte County (17-10)
Class 5 District 16 
3
Platte City Final
Benton (13-11)
Class 4 District 16 
0
Pleasant Hill (13-7)
Class 4 District 14 
2
Pleasant Hill Final
Neelyville (10-10-1)
Class 2 District 2 
0
Portageville (16-7)
Class 3 District 1 
9
Portageville Final
Lutheran North (10-13)
Class 3 District 5 
0
Priory (15-8)
Class 4 District 4 
4
St. Louis Final
Schuyler County (9-7)
Class 2 District 6 
24
Putnam County (2-21)
Class 2 District 6 
5
Unionville Final
Grandview (13-10)
Class 5 District 13 
22
Raytown South (4-15)
Class 5 District 14 
10
Raytown Final
Logan-Rogersville (16-8)
Class 4 District 11 
0
Republic (12-7)
Class 5 District 12 
2
Republic Final
Normandy Collaborative (1-6)
Class 4 District 5 
6
Riverview Gardens (4-10)
Class 4 District 6 
19
St. Louis Final
New Franklin (17-5)
Class 1 District 10 
14
Sacred Heart (16-5)
Class 2 District 14 
573
Sedalia Final
Novinger (10-13)
Class 1 District 12 
3
Scotland County (19-2)
Class 2 District 6 
12
Memphis Final
Twin Rivers (7-11)
Class 3 District 1 
6
Scott City (15-12)
Class 3 District 2 
5
Scott City Final
Norwood (15-8)
Class 2 District 10 
2
Seymour (10-14)
Class 2 District 10 
5
Seymour Final
Adrian (11-13)
Class 2 District 15 
0
Sherwood (9-16)
Class 3 District 13 
8
Creighton Final
East Carter (17-6)
Class 2 District 2 
9
Sikeston (13-10)
Class 5 District 1 
4
Sikeston Final
New Franklin (17-5)
Class 1 District 10 
4
Smith-Cotton (20-4)
Class 5 District 9 
8
Sedalia Final
Hickman (7-19)
Class 5 District 9 
14
Southern Boone (18-12)
Class 4 District 10 
4
Ashland Final
St. Louis Patriots (St. Charles, MO)
 
1
St. Charles West (13-10)
Class 4 District 7 
4
St. Charles Final
Russellville (6-12)
Class 2 District 8 
6
St. Elizabeth (3-16)
Class 1 District 9 
1
St. Elizabeth Final
Duchesne (6-15)
Class 4 District 6 
7
St. Francis Borgia (13-8)
Class 4 District 9 
1
Washington Final
Parkway South (22-7)
Class 5 District 3 
4
St. Louis University (12-9)
Class 5 District 4 
0
St. Louis Final
St. Dominic (16-8)
Class 4 District 7 
1
St. Mary's (St. Louis) (11-16)
Class 4 District 3 
9
St. Louis Final
Santa Fe (8-14)
Class 1 District 14 
2
St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia) (12-8)
Class 3 District 14 
6
Concordia Final
Dadeville (11-8)
Class 1 District 7 
1
Stockton (15-9)
Class 3 District 12 
2
Stockton Final
Pembroke Hill (4-19)
Class 4 District 14 
2
Summit Christian Academy (20-7)
Class 3 District 15 
3
Lee's Summit Final
Christian Brothers College (26-6)
Class 5 District 5 
2
Timberland (15-12)
Class 5 District 8 
1
Wentzville Final
Eldon (9-11)
Class 4 District 10 
6
Tipton (13-5)
Class 2 District 14 
3
Tipton Final
Park Hill South (16-7)
Class 5 District 16 
6
Truman (11-15)
Class 5 District 14 
2
Independence Final
Salem (12-10)
Class 4 District 9 
5
Union (9-11)
Class 4 District 9 
7
Union Final
North County (7-15)
Class 4 District 2 
0
Valle Catholic (24-5)
Class 2 District 4 
10
Ste Genevieve Final
Ruskin (1-17)
Class 5 District 13 
0
Van Horn (13-9)
Class 4 District 15 
1
Independence Final
Camdenton (8-13)
Class 5 District 9 
13
Versailles (6-15)
Class 3 District 13 
2
Versailles Final
Triad (Troy, IL)
 
2
Vianney (26-4)
Class 5 District 4 
4
St. Louis Final
Halfway (6-14)
Class 1 District 7 
2
Walnut Grove (18-4)
Class 1 District 7 
9
Walnut Grove Final
St. Clair (5-15)
Class 4 District 9 
4
Washington (9-15)
Class 5 District 3 
7
Washington Final
Hermitage (16-9)
Class 1 District 8 
4
Weaubleau (11-10)
Class 1 District 8 
5
Weaubleau Final
Kickapoo (20-8)
Class 5 District 11 
3
Webb City (19-6)
Class 5 District 12 
6
Webb City Final
Lathrop (8-11)
Class 3 District 16 
3
West Platte (16-5)
Class 2 District 16 
13
Weston Final
Leeton (7-13)
Class 2 District 15 
3
Wheatland (9-16)
Class 1 District 8 
12
Wheatland Final
Bowling Green (17-3)
Class 3 District 7 
13
Whitfield (3-19)
Class 3 District 6 
2
St. Louis Final
East Newton (7-17)
Class 4 District 12 
0
Willard (13-13)
Class 5 District 10 
7
Willard Final
Eminence (7-10)
Class 1 District 4 
7
Willow Springs (4-11)
Class 3 District 10 
10
Willow Springs Final
Northwest (Hughesville) (8-14)
Class 1 District 14 
1
Windsor (13-8)
Class 2 District 14 
17
Windsor Final
Clayton (12-11)
Class 4 District 4 
1
Windsor (Imperial) (8-17)
Class 4 District 2 
0
Imperial Final
Palmyra (16-5)
Class 3 District 7 
8
Winfield (8-17)
Class 4 District 7 
2
Winfield Final
Koshkonong (0-7)
Class 1 District 4 
2
Winona (7-7)
Class 2 District 2 
8
Winona Final
Montrose with Appleton City (7-6)
Class 2 District 15 
Ballard (0-8)
Class 1 District 13 
Butler 4:30 PM
Portageville (16-7)
Class 3 District 1 
Delta (Deering)
 
Deering 4:30 PM
Cleveland NJROTC (2-6)
Class 3 District 4 
Gateway (9-1)
Class 5 District 4 
St. Louis 4:30 PM
Richland (Essex) (3-11)
Class 1 District 2 
Hayti (1-10)
Class 3 District 1 
Hayti TBD
Guadalupe Centers Charter (6-7)
Class 3 District 16 
Independence Home School (Independence, MO)
 
Shawnee 5:00 PM
Central (New Madrid County) (9-15)
Class 3 District 1 
Risco
 
Risco TBD
Palmyra (16-5)
Class 3 District 7 
Winfield (8-17)
Class 4 District 7 
Winfield 6:30 PM



Processing. Please wait.