Oak Grove High School

2014-2015 Spring Season Baseball Schedule Class 4 District 13


Last Game
5/18 vs Odessa  
Varsity:   Loss 4 - 6 (19)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/23-27 Raytown    
 »  3/23 Raytown   (14-15) W   8 - 4  
3/24 O'Hara   (13-14) W   11 - 2  
 »  3/25 Grandview   (13-12) W   12 - 2  
3/25 Raytown South   (5-16) W   15 - 0  
 »  3/26 Truman   (11-16) L   4 - 8  
3/26 Richmond   (4-19) W   21 - 0  
 »  3/27 O'Hara   (13-14) W   7 - 5  
3/30 Platte County   (18-11) W   10 - 7  
3/30 Platte County   (18-11) W   10 - 0  
3/31 at Grain Valley   (12-12) L   3 - 6  
3/31 at Grain Valley   (12-12) L   1 - 2  
3/31 Grain Valley   (12-12) L   2 - 13  
4/1 at Harrisonville   (16-11) W   6 - 1  
4/1 at Harrisonville   (16-11) W   6 - 1  
4/6 Raytown   (14-15) W   13 - 3  
4/7 at Pleasant Hill   (15-8) W   9 - 6  
4/7 at Pleasant Hill   (15-8) W   7 - 2  
4/7 Warrensburg   (9-14) W   8 - 4  
4/8-11 Smith-Cotton    
 »  4/10 Harrisonville   (16-11) L   6 - 9  
4/10 Bishop Miege   L   2 - 11  
 »  4/11 Warrensburg   (9-14) W   6 - 5  
4/14 at Odessa   (17-11) L   2 - 3  
4/14 at Odessa   (17-11) W   12 - 0  
4/14 Odessa   (17-11) W   12 - 11  
4/15 at Lexington with Norborne   (13-10) Rescheduled 5/1  
4/15 at Lexington with Norborne   (13-10) Rescheduled 5/1  
4/16 Harrisonville   (16-11) W   10 - 2  
4/16 Harrisonville   (16-11) W   15 - 6  
4/16 at Harrisonville   (16-11) L   5 - 10  
4/20 Richmond   (4-19) W   8 - 1  
4/20 Richmond   (4-19) W   17 - 4  
4/20-24 Oak Grove    
 »  4/20 Lee's Summit West   (15-17) L   1 - 6  
4/21 Grain Valley   (12-12) W   8 - 4  
4/21 Grain Valley   (12-12) T   9 - 9  
 »  4/22 Harrisonville   (16-11) L   4 - 7  
4/23 at Bishop Miege   L   3 - 4  
4/23 at Bishop Miege   T   5 - 5  
 »  4/23 Fort Osage   (14-13) L   3 - 13  
4/24 at Lafayette County   (9-13) W   7 - 5  
4/24 at Lafayette County   (9-13) W   13 - 0  
4/28 Excelsior Springs   (5-21) W   10 - 0  
4/28 Excelsior Springs   (5-21) W   13 - 1  
4/28 at Excelsior Springs   (5-21) W   9 - 1  
4/29 at Savannah   (16-8) L   3 - 5  
4/29 at Savannah   (16-8) W   1 - 0  
4/30 at Grain Valley   (12-12) L   2 - 6  
5/1 at Lexington with Norborne   (13-10) W   12 - 4  
5/1 at Lexington with Norborne   (13-10) W   15 - 2  
5/2 Oak Grove    
 »  5/2 Grain Valley   (12-12) L   0 - 12  
 »  5/2 Platte County   (18-11) W   6 - 3  
5/5 Harrisonville   (16-11) W   16 - 6  
5/6 at Excelsior Springs   (5-21) W   11 - 1  
5/6 at Excelsior Springs   (5-21) W   4 - 1  
5/6 Marshall   (8-18) Cancelled  
5/7 Pleasant Hill   (15-8) L   2 - 8  
5/7 Pleasant Hill   (15-8) W   4 - 2  
5/7 at Warrensburg   (9-14) W   21 - 5  
5/9 Battle   (12-12-1) Cancelled  
5/11 Odessa   (17-11) W   4 - 0  
5/11 Odessa   (17-11) W   10 - 0  
5/11 at Odessa   (17-11) W   13 - 8  
5/12 O'Hara   (13-14) W   9 - 3  
5/12 O'Hara   (13-14) W   13 - 1  
5/13 Lawson   (20-5) W   7 - 6 (8)  
5/13 Lawson   (20-5) W   5 - 1  
5/14 Excelsior Springs   (5-21)    
5/16-22 Class 4 District 13 Tournament    
5/16-20 District    
 »  5/18 Odessa   (17-11) L   4 - 6 (19)