Sacred Heart High School

2014-2015 Spring Season Baseball Schedule Class 2 District 14


Last Game
5/19 vs Skyline  
Varsity:   Loss 2 - 4

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
2/4 Santa Fe   (9-16) Rescheduled 4/20  
2/4 Santa Fe   (9-16) Rescheduled 4/20  
3/23 Crest Ridge   (11-10) W   14 - 0  
3/23 Crest Ridge   (11-10)    
3/26 at Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (16-10) L   3 - 8  
3/26 at Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (16-10)    
3/27 at Wellington-Napoleon   (10-5) L   5 - 7  
3/27 at Wellington-Napoleon   (10-5) T   0 - 0  
3/30 Tipton   (15-6) L   2 - 12  
3/30 Tipton   (15-6)    
3/31 at La Monte   (2-17) W   17 - 4  
4/7 Smithton   (4-11) W   11 - 1  
4/7 Smithton   (4-11)    
4/9 at Northwest (Hughesville)   (13-16) W   20 - 0  
4/9 at Northwest (Hughesville)   (13-16)    
4/14 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (12-9) W   12 - 2  
4/14 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (12-9)    
4/18 Pilot Grove   (17-5) W   9 - 3  
4/20 Santa Fe   (9-16) W   12 - 2  
4/20 Santa Fe   (9-16) Rescheduled 2/4  
4/20 Santa Fe   (9-16)    
4/20 Santa Fe   (9-16) Rescheduled 2/4  
4/21 at Stover   (2-16) W   20 - 3  
4/23 Cole Camp   (4-15) W   10 - 0  
4/23 Cole Camp   (4-15)    
4/25-30 Kaysinger Conference Tournament    
 »  4/25 Northwest (Hughesville)   (13-16) W   10 - 0  
 »  4/28 Windsor   (13-9) W   4 - 1  
 »  4/30 Tipton   (15-6) L   0 - 2  
5/1 at Windsor   (13-9) Rescheduled 5/2  
5/1 at Windsor   (13-9) Rescheduled 5/2  
5/2 at Windsor   (13-9) W   14 - 6  
5/2 at Windsor   (13-9)    
5/4 Summit Christian Academy   (23-9) W   9 - 2  
5/4 Summit Christian Academy   (23-9)    
5/5 Lincoln   (14-9) W   13 - 3  
5/5 Lincoln   (14-9) L   1 - 4  
5/6 at Green Ridge   (14-11) Cancelled  
5/6 at Green Ridge   (14-11) W   10 - 5  
5/6 at Green Ridge   (14-11) Cancelled  
5/6 at Green Ridge   (14-11)    
5/7 at Green Ridge   (14-11) Rescheduled 5/6  
5/7 at Green Ridge   (14-11) Rescheduled 5/6  
5/12 at New Franklin   (21-6) Rescheduled 5/12  
5/12 New Franklin   (21-6)    
5/12 at New Franklin   (21-6)    
5/16-20 Class 2 District 14 Tournament    
 »  5/18 Stover   (2-16) W   19 - 0  
 »  5/19 Skyline   (17-13) L   2 - 4