Valle Catholic High School

2014-2015 Spring Season Baseball Schedule State Champion Class 2


Last Game
6/4 vs New Bloomfield  
Varsity:   Win 7 - 1

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/20-21 Valle Catholic/Ste. Genevieve Opening Day Tournament    
 »  3/20 DeSoto   (15-15) W   7 - 4  
 »  3/20 Jefferson (Festus)   (11-13) W   12 - 0  
 »  3/21 Perryville   (17-5) L   2 - 5  
 »  3/21 St. Louis Patriots   W   9 - 1  
3/30 at Oran   (15-7) W   11 - 0  
3/30 Jefferson (Festus)   (11-13)    
4/1 St. Vincent   (12-10) W   13 - 5  
4/1 St. Vincent   (12-10)    
4/2 West County   (18-8) W   12 - 2  
4/10 Barat Academy   (11-10) W   12 - 2  
4/11 at Potosi   (21-8) W   2 - 1 (16)  
4/11 vs Waynesville   (9-17) W   10 - 0  
4/13 at Central (Park Hills)   (12-15) Rescheduled 4/15  
4/13 at Central (Park Hills)   (12-15) Rescheduled 4/15  
4/14 at Valley   (3-20) Rescheduled 4/28  
4/15 at Central (Park Hills)   (12-15) W   5 - 1  
4/15 at Central (Park Hills)   (12-15)    
4/17 at Arcadia Valley   (7-11) W   13 - 0  
4/18 Duchesne   (6-16) W   9 - 2  
4/18 St. Louis Patriots   W   4 - 3  
4/21 Bismarck   (9-16) W   12 - 1  
4/22 Kingston   (12-14) W   10 - 0  
4/24 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (28-5) L   1 - 2  
4/25 vs Triad   W   13 - 3  
4/25 vs Shawnee   W   11 - 1  
4/28 at Valley   (3-20) W   28 - 6  
4/30 Ste. Genevieve   (14-14) L   0 - 2  
4/30 Ste. Genevieve   (14-14)    
5/2 vs Warrenton   (13-11) W   12 - 2  
5/2 at Christian Brothers College   (32-6) L   4 - 10  
5/4-8 MAAA Conference Tournament    
 »  5/4 Arcadia Valley   (7-11) W   13 - 5  
 »  5/5 North County   (7-18) W   12 - 2  
 »  5/6 Ste. Genevieve   (14-14) W   4 - 0  
 »  5/7 Farmington   (21-7) L   3 - 4  
5/12 North County   (7-18) W   10 - 0  
5/12 North County   (7-18)    
5/13 vs Cooter   (20-7) W   3 - 1 (18)  
5/16-19 Class 2 District 4 Tournament    
 »  5/19 Barat Academy   (11-10) W   11 - 1  
 »  5/21 Crystal City   (11-11) W   1 - 0  
5/25-6/4 Class 2 State Tournament    
 »  5/25 Greenville   (22-2) W   8 - 0  
 »  5/27 Bernie   (24-6) W   3 - 2  
 »  6/3 West Platte   (20-6-1) W   11 - 1  
 »  6/4 New Bloomfield   (17-10) W   7 - 1