2014-2015 Spring Season Baseball

Cristo Rey (3-7)
Class 4 District 14 
6
Kansas City East Christian (Kan.) (Leawood, KS)
 
16
Kansas city Final
Potosi (19-7)
Class 4 District 2 
10
Arcadia Valley (7-10)
Class 3 District 3 
1
Ironton Final
Gainesville (8-14)
Class 2 District 10 
0
Aurora (10-14)
Class 4 District 11 
9
Forsyth Tournament,  Forsyth Final
Trinity Catholic (5-13)
Class 3 District 5 
2
Bishop DuBourg (13-11)
Class 4 District 3 
5
St. Louis Final
Holcomb (5-8)
Class 2 District 1 
2
Bloomfield (11-11)
Class 2 District 1 
13
Bloomfield Final
Reeds Spring (9-12)
Class 4 District 11 
7
Blue Eye (9-8)
Class 2 District 11 
8
Blue Eye Final (8)
Rock Bridge (25-5)
Class 5 District 9 
1
Blue Springs South (19-9)
Class 5 District 14 
3
Blue Springs Final
Father Tolton Regional Catholic (16-9)
Class 3 District 8 
2
Boonville (15-4)
Class 4 District 13 
13
Boonville Final
Hurley (17-4)
Class 1 District 5 
12
Bradleyville (1-4)
Class 1 District 5 
2
Mark Twain Conference Tournament,  Hurley Final
Valley Park (20-4-1)
Class 3 District 6 
17
Brentwood (13-4)
Class 3 District 4 
4
Brentwood Final
Hillcrest (8-20)
Class 5 District 10 
2
Camdenton (8-13)
Class 5 District 9 
3
Camdenton Final
Senath-Hornersville (10-12-1)
Class 3 District 1 
1
Campbell (7-11)
Class 2 District 1 
3
Campbell Final
Bayless (6-14)
Class 4 District 3 
27
Carnahan (3-11)
Class 3 District 4 
5
St. Louis Final
Hollister (14-11)
Class 4 District 11 
4
Cassville (14-12)
Class 4 District 12 
5
Forsyth Tournament,  Forsyth Final
Dexter (11-13)
Class 4 District 1 
5
Central (New Madrid County) (9-16)
Class 3 District 1 
2
New Madrid Final
St. Mary's (St. Louis) (11-17)
Class 4 District 3 
0
Clayton (13-11)
Class 4 District 4 
1
Clayton Final
Valle Catholic (25-5)
Class 2 District 4 
3
Cooter (19-6)
Class 2 District 1 
1
Cooter Final (11)
Ste. Genevieve (14-13)
Class 4 District 2 
4
Crystal City (10-10)
Class 2 District 4 
2
Crystal City Final
Marion C. Early (7-11)
Class 2 District 13 
2
Dadeville (12-8)
Class 1 District 7 
5
Dadeville Final
St. Pius X (Festus) (12-6)
Class 3 District 3 
5
DeSoto (13-14)
Class 4 District 2 
10
Desoto Final
Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) (21-5)
Class 4 District 1 
5
East Carter (17-7)
Class 2 District 2 
3
Cooter Final
Eminence (8-10)
Class 1 District 4 
12
Ellington (6-11)
Class 2 District 3 
1
Ellington Final
Russellville (6-13)
Class 2 District 8 
3
Eugene (10-8)
Class 3 District 9 
8
Eugene Final
Pattonville (9-8)
Class 5 District 7 
3
Francis Howell Central (20-8)
Class 5 District 7 
7
St. Charles Final
St. Charles West (13-11)
Class 4 District 7 
0
Francis Howell North (20-8)
Class 5 District 7 
10
St. Charles Final
Troy Buchanan (9-17)
Class 5 District 8 
9
Ft. Zumwalt North (15-12)
Class 5 District 7 
10
O'fallon Final
Timberland (16-12)
Class 5 District 8 
9
Ft. Zumwalt South (11-19)
Class 5 District 7 
4
St. Peters Final
Raymore-Peculiar (18-9)
Class 5 District 13 
11
Grandview (13-11)
Class 5 District 13 
0
Grandview Final
Bell City (19-3)
Class 1 District 2 
5
Greenville (19-1)
Class 2 District 3 
10
Greenville Final
Liberty (Wentzville) (11-10)
Class 4 District 7 
0
Hazelwood Central (15-7)
Class 5 District 6 
8
St. Louis Final
Jefferson (Festus) (10-12)
Class 3 District 3 
2
Hillsboro (11-14)
Class 5 District 1 
3
Sauget Final
Hickman (8-19)
Class 5 District 9 
2
Holt (17-9)
Class 5 District 8 
1
Wentzville Final
New Covenant Academy (11-11)
Class 1 District 7 
5
Hurley (17-4)
Class 1 District 5 
8
Mark Twain Conference Tournament,  Hurley Final
Festus (15-9)
Class 4 District 2 
0
Jackson (18-10)
Class 5 District 1 
6
Jackson Final
Meadow Heights (8-11)
Class 2 District 3 
3
Kelly (12-15)
Class 3 District 2 
16
Benton Final
South Pemiscot (12-7)
Class 2 District 1 
5
Kennett (9-16)
Class 4 District 1 
15
Kennett Final
Slater (1-11)
Class 1 District 10 
7
Keytesville with Brunswick, Northwestern (Mendon) (3-4)
Class 1 District 10 
17
Keytesville Final
Viburnum (9-12)
Class 1 District 3 
1
Kingston (12-13)
Class 2 District 4 
3
Cadet Final
Parkway West (9-17)
Class 5 District 5 
6
Lafayette (Wildwood) (11-11)
Class 5 District 3 
9
Wildwood Final
Lee's Summit (12-15)
Class 5 District 13 
2
Lee's Summit West (11-16)
Class 5 District 13 
6
Lee's Summit Final
McCluer (9-12)
Class 5 District 6 
10
Maplewood-Richmond Hts. (11-10)
Class 3 District 4 
9
St. Louis Final
Vianney (26-5)
Class 5 District 4 
2
Marquette (Alton, IL)
 
3
Alton, IL Final
West Plains (9-10)
Class 5 District 11 
4
Marshfield (11-15)
Class 4 District 11 
2
Marshfield/Lebanon Tournament,  Marshfield Final
Chillicothe (12-9)
Class 4 District 16 
7
Maryville (6-9)
Class 4 District 16 
0
Maryville Final
Westminster Christian Academy (26-5)
Class 4 District 4 
11
MICDS (9-9)
Class 4 District 4 
1
St. Louis Final
New Covenant Academy (11-11)
Class 1 District 7 
15
Niangua (0-16)
Class 1 District 7 
0
MTC Tournament,  Hurley Final
Sikeston (14-10)
Class 5 District 1 
12
North County (7-16)
Class 4 District 2 
4
Bonne Terre Final
William Chrisman (8-20)
Class 5 District 15 
4
North Kansas City (4-20)
Class 5 District 15 
5
North Kansas City Final
Lutheran (Kansas City) (5-11)
Class 2 District 16 
18
Northeast (Kansas City) HS (6-8)
Class 4 District 15 
2
Kansas City Final
East Carter (17-7)
Class 2 District 2 
3
Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) (21-5)
Class 4 District 1 
5
Cape Girardeau Final
Lawson (18-4)
Class 3 District 16 
6
Oak Grove (17-7)
Class 4 District 13 
7
Oak Grove Final (8)
Poplar Bluff (17-6)
Class 5 District 1 
9
Oran (13-5)
Class 1 District 2 
3
Oran Final
Joplin (15-15)
Class 5 District 12 
10
Ozark (17-9)
Class 5 District 11 
4
Ozark Final
St. Francis Borgia (14-8)
Class 4 District 9 
3
Pacific (14-7)
Class 4 District 3 
2
Pacific Final
Logan-Rogersville (16-9)
Class 4 District 11 
4
Parkview (14-13)
Class 5 District 11 
7
Springfield Final
Green Ridge (13-10)
Class 1 District 14 
3
Pilot Grove (16-4)
Class 1 District 10 
8
Pilot Grove Final
Prairie Home with Bunceton (9-5)
Class 1 District 9 
2
Pilot Grove (16-4)
Class 1 District 10 
6
Pilot Grove Final
Central (St. Joseph) (12-10)
Class 5 District 16 
0
Platte County (18-10)
Class 5 District 16 
1
Platte City Final
Jackson (18-10)
Class 5 District 1 
4
Portageville (16-8)
Class 3 District 1 
0
Portageville Final
Tuscumbia (4-13)
Class 1 District 9 
4
Richland (5-13)
Class 2 District 9 
13
Richland Final
Lutheran North (10-14)
Class 3 District 5 
8
Ritenour (4-17)
Class 5 District 6 
9
St. Louis Final
Lee's Summit North (15-14)
Class 5 District 14 
5
Rockhurst (20-6)
Class 5 District 13 
6
Kansas City Final
Mountain Grove (20-6)
Class 3 District 10 
6
Salem (12-11)
Class 4 District 9 
1
Salem Final
New Franklin (18-5)
Class 1 District 10 
5
Santa Fe (8-15)
Class 1 District 14 
2
Alma Final
Century (Ullin, IL)
 
0
Saxony Lutheran (15-6)
Class 3 District 2 
2
Jackson Final
Oak Ridge (2-13)
Class 1 District 2 
0
Saxony Lutheran (15-6)
Class 3 District 2 
15
Jackson Final
Advance (6-15)
Class 1 District 2 
3
Scott County Central (9-9)
Class 1 District 2 
2
Sikeston Final
Clinton (14-7)
Class 4 District 14 
2
Smith-Cotton (21-4)
Class 5 District 9 
9
Sedalia Final
Bourbon (7-8-1)
Class 3 District 9 
0
South Callaway (17-7)
Class 3 District 8 
1
Mokane Final
Rolla (13-11)
Class 5 District 10 
5
Southern Boone (18-13)
Class 4 District 10 
0
Fulton Hornet Invitational,  Fulton Final
Lutheran St. Charles (11-12)
Class 3 District 6 
3
St. Charles (8-15)
Class 4 District 6 
6
St. Charles Final
Christian (16-11)
Class 4 District 7 
1
St. Dominic (17-8)
Class 4 District 7 
3
O'fallon Final
Breese Central (Breese, IL)
 
1
St. Louis University (13-9)
Class 5 District 4 
8
St. Louis Final
Holden (21-5)
Class 3 District 14 
4
Summit Christian Academy (20-8)
Class 3 District 15 
3
Lee's Summit Final
Park Hill South (17-7)
Class 5 District 16 
6
Truman (11-15)
Class 5 District 14 
2
Independence Final
Affton (15-9)
Class 4 District 3 
5
University City (5-11)
Class 4 District 4 
0
St. Louis Final
Nevada (8-17)
Class 4 District 12 
3
Warrensburg (8-13)
Class 4 District 13 
2
Warrensburg Final
Kearney (17-11)
Class 5 District 15 
9
Winnetonka (8-15)
Class 5 District 15 
1
Kansas City Final
Barat Academy (10-8)
Class 2 District 4 
Chaminade College Prep (11-11)
Class 5 District 5 
Creve Coeur TBD
Caruthersville JV (Caruthersville, MO)
 
Delta (0-15-1)
Class 1 District 1 
Delta 4:30 PM
New Covenant Academy (11-11)
Class 1 District 7 
Everton (4-9)
Class 1 District 6 
Springfield 4:00 PM
Warrenton (11-10)
Class 4 District 7 
Ft. Zumwalt East (14-11)
Class 5 District 7 
St. Peters TBD
Republic (12-7)
Class 5 District 12 
Glendale (11-13)
Class 5 District 11 
Springfield 4:30 PM
Crossroads College Preparatory (8-5)
Class 2 District 4 
Hancock (9-13)
Class 3 District 4 
St. Louis 4:15 PM
Clarkton (2-14)
Class 1 District 1 
Hayti (1-10)
Class 3 District 1 
Hayti 4:30 PM
Barstow (6-8)
Class 3 District 15 
Lexington with Norborne (13-9)
Class 3 District 14 
Lexington 4:30 PM
Parkway North (11-12)
Class 5 District 5 
Parkway Central (7-13)
Class 5 District 5 
St. Louis 4:15 PM
Spokane (13-11)
Class 2 District 11 
Pleasant Hope (6-14)
Class 3 District 11 
Pleasant Hope TBD
Cairo (Cairo, IL)
 
Richland (Essex) (3-11)
Class 1 District 2 
Essex TBD
Roosevelt (4-2)
Class 4 District 5 
Sumner (1-5)
 
St. Louis 4:30 PM



Processing. Please wait.