Benton High School

2014-2015 Spring Season Baseball Schedule District Champion Class 4 District 16


Last Game
5/26 vs Benton  
Varsity:   Loss 3 - 5

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/23 vs Bishop LeBlond   (9-12) L   3 - 5  
3/24 vs Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (7-12) L   4 - 11  
3/26 vs Central (St. Joseph)   (12-11) Cancelled  
3/28 vs Cameron   (4-19) W   2 - 1  
3/28 vs Pembroke Hill   (4-20) W   9 - 0  
3/30 Maryville   (8-10) W   10 - 9  
3/30 Maryville   (8-10)    
4/2 Smithville   (22-8) L   0 - 10  
4/2 Smithville   (22-8)    
4/2 at Maryville   (8-10)    
4/6 Basehor High School   L   4 - 12  
4/6 Basehor High School      
4/7 Chillicothe   (13-10) W   10 - 0  
4/7 Chillicothe   (13-10)    
4/8 at Savannah   (16-8)    
4/9 at Cameron   (4-19)    
4/13 Excelsior Springs   (5-21) W   4 - 2  
4/13 Excelsior Springs   (5-21)    
4/15 Savannah   (16-8) L   0 - 2  
4/15 Savannah   (16-8)    
4/15 Atchison High School      
4/16 at Bishop LeBlond   (9-12) W   7 - 6  
4/16 at Bishop LeBlond   (9-12)    
4/17-18 BHS Frosh Round Robin    
4/20-23 Pony ExpressTournament    
 »  4/21 Harrisonville   (16-11) L   3 - 11  
 »  4/22 Cameron   (4-19) W   8 - 4  
 »  4/23 Chillicothe   (13-10) L   1 - 9  
4/23 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (7-12)    
4/25 Savannah JV Baseball Tour    
4/27 at Maryville   (8-10) W   4 - 0  
4/27 at Maryville   (8-10)    
4/27 Chillicothe   (13-10)    
4/28 O'Hara   (13-14) L   1 - 11  
4/28 O'Hara   (13-14)    
4/28 Smithville   (22-8)    
4/30-5/2 Chillicothe Hornet Classic    
 »  4/30 Chillicothe   (13-10) L   1 - 5  
 »  4/30 Lafayette County   (9-13) W   10 - 0  
5/1-2 Benton JV Round Robin    
 »  5/2 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (7-12) W   5 - 1  
5/4 at Savannah   (16-8) Rescheduled 5/8  
5/4 at Savannah   (16-8) Rescheduled 5/8  
5/5 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (7-12) W   2 - 0  
5/5 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (7-12)    
5/7 at Chillicothe   (13-10) W   9 - 3  
5/7 at Chillicothe   (13-10)    
5/8 at Savannah   (16-8) L   2 - 5  
5/8 at Savannah   (16-8)    
5/11 Cameron   (4-19) W   12 - 2  
5/11 Cameron   (4-19)    
5/12 at Pleasant Hill   (15-8) L   0 - 2  
5/12 at Pleasant Hill   (15-8)    
5/18-21 Class 4 District 16 Tournament    
 »  5/19 Chillicothe   (13-10) W   2 - 0  
 »  5/21 Maryville   (8-10) W   2 - 1 (9)  
5/26-6/5 Class 4 State Tournament    
 »  5/26 Smithville   (22-8) L   3 - 5