Knob Noster High School

2019-2020 Boys Soccer Schedule
Class 2 District 12

Last Game
10/17 at Green Ridge  
Varsity:   Loss 2 - 6
Junior Varsity:   n/a
Next Game
10/21 vs Warrensburg  
6:30 PM:   Varsity
5:00 PM:   Junior Varsity

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/24 Sacred Heart Soccer Pre-season Scrimmage    
 »  8/24 Fatima   (10-4) L   0 - 1  
 »  8/24 Lone Jack   (8-7) L   1 - 2  
 »  8/24 Sacred Heart   (14-7) L   0 - 2  
8/30 at Stover   (3-14) Postponed  
9/2 at Chillicothe   (8-7-1) 9/17  
9/3 at Cole Camp   (6-5-1) L   1 - 3  
9/3 at Cole Camp   (6-5-1) L   1 - 3  
9/5 Odessa   (6-9) L   1 - 3  
9/5 Odessa   (6-9) L   0 - 3  
9/9-13 Smithton Soccer Tournament    
9/9-13 Smithton Tournament    
9/12 at Green Ridge   (9-8) Cancelled  
9/12 at Green Ridge   (9-8) Cancelled  
9/16 Stover   (3-14) W   3 - 0  
9/16 Stover   (3-14) W   1 - 0  
9/17 at Chillicothe   (8-7-1) L   2 - 4  
9/17 at Chillicothe   (8-7-1) L   0 - 6  
9/19 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (14-0-1) L   0 - 6  
9/19 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (14-0-1)    
9/23 at Odessa   (6-9) L   1 - 3  
9/24 at Excelsior Springs   (12-3) L   1 - 6  
9/24 at Excelsior Springs   (12-3) L   1 - 3  
9/26 at Frontier STEM   (5-10) W   5 - 4  
9/26 at Frontier STEM   (5-10) Cancelled  
9/26 at Frontier STEM   (5-10)    
9/26 at Frontier STEM   (5-10) Cancelled  
10/1 La Monte with Northwest (Hughesville)   (2-6) W   8 - 0  
10/1 La Monte with Northwest (Hughesville)   (2-6)    
10/3 Smithton   (11-6-1) W   4 - 1  
10/3 Smithton   (11-6-1) W   1 - 0  
10/7 Oak Grove   (11-7-1) L   0 - 5  
10/7 Oak Grove   (11-7-1) L   1 - 2  
10/8 at Center   (8-6) W   10 - 9  
10/15 at Lutheran (Kansas City)   (1-16) W   4 - 3  
10/17 at Green Ridge   (9-8) L   2 - 6  
10/17 at Green Ridge   (9-8)    
10/21 Warrensburg   (4-13-1) 6:30 pm  
10/21 Warrensburg   (4-13-1) 5:00 pm  
10/22 at Clinton   (8-11-1) 6:30 am  
10/22 at Clinton   (8-11-1) 5:00 pm  
10/24 Lone Jack   (8-7) 5:00 pm  
10/24 Lone Jack   (8-7)  
10/28 at Stover   (3-14) 5:00 pm  
10/28 at Stover   (3-14) 6:30 pm  
10/30 Sacred Heart   (14-7) 5:00 pm  
10/30 Sacred Heart   (14-7) 6:30 pm  
11/4-6 Class 2 District 12 Tournament    
 »  11/4 Pleasant Hill   (6-11) 5:00 pm