Crest Ridge High School

2022-2023 Girls Basketball Schedule Class 2 District 14


Last Game
11/28 vs Windsor   Last Game
Varsity:   n/a
Junior Varsity:   n/a
Next Game
11/30 vs North Platte   Next Game
5:30 PM:   Junior Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/18 at Green Ridge   (0-3) W   38 - 34  Matchup
11/18 at Green Ridge   (0-3)    Matchup
11/22 Kingsville   (1-0)    Matchup
11/28 Windsor   (0-1)    Matchup
11/28 Windsor   (0-1)    Matchup
11/30 vs North Platte   (1-0) 5:30 pm  Matchup
12/1 at Holden   7:00 pm  Matchup
12/1 at Holden   5:30 pm  Matchup
12/3-10 I-70 Conference Tournament    Matchup
 »  12/5 Concordia   (1-0)  Matchup
12/12 at Chilhowee   (1-2) 5:30 pm  Matchup
12/14 Odessa   5:30 pm  Matchup
12/16 Leeton   (1-0) 6:00 pm  Matchup
12/16 Leeton   (1-0) 4:30 pm  Matchup
12/21 at Concordia   (1-0) 5:30 pm  Matchup
12/21 at Concordia   (1-0) 5:45 pm  Matchup
12/21 at Concordia   (1-0) 4:30 pm  Matchup
12/21 at Concordia   (1-0) 4:30 pm  Matchup
1/3 Sherwood   (1-1) 5:30 pm  Matchup
1/3 Sherwood   (1-1) 4:30 pm  Matchup
1/4 Lincoln   (1-0) 5:30 pm  Matchup
1/4 Lincoln   (1-0) 5:30 pm  Matchup
1/6 at Lone Jack   (1-1) 5:30 pm  Matchup
1/6 at Lone Jack   (1-1) 4:30 pm  Matchup
1/9 at Cole Camp   (1-1) 5:30 pm  Matchup
1/9 at Cole Camp   (1-1) 4:30 pm  Matchup
1/10 at Odessa   5:30 pm  Matchup
1/12 Warrensburg    Matchup
1/13 Wellington-Napoleon   (0-2) 6:30 pm  Matchup
1/13 Wellington-Napoleon   (0-2) 4:30 pm  Matchup
1/17 Lexington   (0-2) 5:30 pm  Matchup
1/17 Lexington   (0-2) 4:30 pm  Matchup
1/20 Archie   (1-0) 5:30 pm  Matchup
1/20 Archie   (1-0) 4:30 pm  Matchup
1/23 Quarry City Cougar Classic    Matchup
1/31 at Orrick   5:30 pm  Matchup
1/31 at Orrick   4:30 pm  Matchup
2/3 at Santa Fe   (1-0) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/3 at Santa Fe   (1-0) 4:30 pm  Matchup
2/8 Stover   (0-1) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/8 Stover   (0-1) 4:30 pm  Matchup
2/10 Knob Noster   5:30 pm  Matchup
2/10 Knob Noster   4:30 pm  Matchup
2/14 at Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (1-0) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/14 at Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (1-0) 4:30 pm  Matchup
2/16 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (0-1) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/16 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (0-1) 4:30 pm  Matchup