Crest Ridge High School

2019-2020 Girls Volleyball Schedule
Class 1 District 14

Last Game
10/17 vs St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)  
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2
Junior Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2
Next Game
10/21 at Windsor  
5:30 PM:   Varsity
5:30 PM:   Junior Varsity

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/3 Smithton   (5-11-1) W   2 - 0  
9/3 Smithton   (5-11-1) W   2 - 0  
9/5 at Sacred Heart   (15-9-3) W   2 - 0  
9/5 at Sacred Heart   (15-9-3) L   1 - 2  
9/9 Northwest (Hughesville)   (1-23) W   2 - 0  
9/9 Northwest (Hughesville)   (1-23) W   2 - 0  
9/10 Adrian   (22-5-3) W   2 - 1  
9/10 Adrian   (22-5-3) L   0 - 2  
9/12 at Green Ridge   (13-9-3) W   2 - 0  
9/12 at Green Ridge   (13-9-3) W   2 - 0  
9/16 La Monte Triangular    
 »  9/16 Kingsville   (5-10-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/16 La Monte   (10-11-3) W   2 - 0  
9/17 at Sherwood   (5-14-1) W   2 - 1  
9/17 at Sherwood   (5-14-1) L   0 - 2  
9/19 at Archie   (16-7-5) 9/24  
9/19 at Archie   (16-7-5) 9/24  
9/24 at Archie   (16-7-5) W   2 - 0  
9/24 at Archie   (16-7-5) L   0 - 2  
9/26 at Concordia   (10-6-2) L   0 - 2  
9/26 at Concordia   (10-6-2) W   2 - 1  
9/28 Knob Noster Invitational    
 »  9/28 La Monte   (10-11-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/28 Lincoln   (14-11-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/28 Lincoln   (14-11-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/28 Northwest (Hughesville)   (1-23) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/28 Oak Grove   (13-10-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/28 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (13-11-1) T   1 - 1  
10/1 Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (9-15-2) W   2 - 0  
10/1 Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (9-15-2) L   1 - 2  
10/3 at Lutheran (Kansas City)   (24-5-3) L   0 - 2  
10/3 at Lutheran (Kansas City)   (24-5-3) L   0 - 2  
10/8 Orrick   (2-20) W   2 - 0  
10/8 Orrick   (2-20) W   2 - 0  
10/10 Wellington-Napoleon   (15-9-1) W   2 - 1  
10/10 Wellington-Napoleon   (15-9-1) W   2 - 1  
10/12 I-70 Conference Tournament    
 »  10/12 Concordia   (10-6-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/12 Lone Jack   (7-10-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/12 Orrick   (2-20) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/12 Santa Fe   (26-1-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/12 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (13-11-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/12 Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (9-15-2) W   2 - 0  
10/15 at Lone Jack   (7-10-2) W   2 - 0  
10/15 at Lone Jack   (7-10-2) W   2 - 0  
10/17 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (13-11-1) L   1 - 2  
10/17 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (13-11-1) L   1 - 2  
10/21 at Windsor   (5-19-1) 5:30 pm  
10/21 at Windsor   (5-19-1) 5:30 pm  
10/24 Santa Fe   (26-1-3) 5:30 pm  
10/24 Santa Fe   (26-1-3) 5:30 pm  
10/28-30 Class 1 District 14 Tournament    
 »  10/28 Kingsville   (5-10-1) 5:00 pm