Crest Ridge High School

2021-2022 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 1 District 12


Last Game
10/25 vs Crest Ridge   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 2 - 3   (25 - 18, 19 - 25, 25 - 16, 20 - 25, 10 - 15)

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (9-18-2) Season Record: (4-5)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/30 Northwest (Hughesville)   (17-14-1) L   0 - 3  Matchup
8/30 Northwest (Hughesville)   (17-14-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/31 Smithton   (12-20) W   3 - 0  Matchup
8/31 Smithton   (12-20) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/2 at Sacred Heart   (22-9-1) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/2 at Sacred Heart   (22-9-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/7 Adrian   (14-14-2) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/7 Adrian   (14-14-2)    Matchup
9/9 at Green Ridge   (12-18-2) W   3 - 1  Matchup
9/9 at Green Ridge   (12-18-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/13 Triangular - Kingsville-LaMonte    Matchup
 »  9/13 Kingsville   (2-17) W   3 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/13 La Monte   (2-22) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/14 at Sherwood   (16-12-1) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/14 at Sherwood   (16-12-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/16 Orrick   (4-18) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/16 Orrick   (4-18) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/21 at Archie   (24-8-2) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/21 at Archie   (24-8-2)    Matchup
9/23 at Concordia   (21-4-2) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/23 at Concordia   (21-4-2)    Matchup
9/25 Knob Noster Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/25 Lincoln   (6-17-3) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/25 Northwest (Hughesville)   (17-14-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/25 Smithton   (12-20) L   1 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/25 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (12-14-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/28 Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (6-21-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/28 Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (6-21-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/30 at Lutheran (Kansas City)   (5-20) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/30 at Lutheran (Kansas City)   (5-20) W   0 - 0  Matchup
10/4 Santa Fe   (26-1) L   0 - 3  Matchup
10/4 Santa Fe   (26-1)    Matchup
10/7 at Wellington-Napoleon   (24-11-1) L   0 - 3  Matchup
10/7 at Wellington-Napoleon   (24-11-1)    Matchup
10/9 I-70 Conference Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/9 Concordia   (21-4-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/9 Concordia   (21-4-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/9 Orrick   (4-18) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/9 Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (6-21-1) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/9 Wellington-Napoleon   (24-11-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/12 at Lone Jack   (14-8) L   1 - 3  Matchup
10/12 at Lone Jack   (14-8)    Matchup
10/14 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (12-14-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/14 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (12-14-1)    Matchup
10/18 at Windsor   (11-14-1) L   0 - 3  Matchup
10/18 at Windsor   (11-14-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/21-26 Class 1 District 12 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/21 Lincoln   (6-17-3) W   3 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/25 Appleton City   (14-17-3) L   2 - 3