Crest Ridge High School

2022-2023 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 2 District 14


Last Game
2/3 at Santa Fe   Last Game
Varsity:   n/a
Junior Varsity:   n/a
Next Game
2/8 vs Stover   Next Game
7:00 PM:   Varsity
5:00 PM:   Junior Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/18 at Green Ridge   (8-12) W   40 - 39  Matchup
11/18 at Green Ridge   (8-12)    Matchup
11/22 Kingsville   (12-10) W   57 - 56  Matchup
11/28 Windsor   (6-13) W   41 - 38  Matchup
11/28 Windsor   (6-13) L   19 - 40  Matchup
12/2 Holden   (9-13) W   52 - 51  Matchup
12/2 Holden   (9-13)    Matchup
12/3-10 I-70 Conference Tournament    Matchup
 »  12/6 Wellington-Napoleon   (12-9) L   42 - 52  Matchup
 »  12/8 Santa Fe   (6-14) W   69 - 51  Matchup
 »  12/9 Orrick   (13-8) W   58 - 55  Matchup
12/12 at Chilhowee   (0-22) W   78 - 33  Matchup
12/14 Odessa   (7-13)    Matchup
12/16 Leeton   (16-4) L   44 - 63  Matchup
12/16 Leeton   (16-4)    Matchup
12/19 at Tipton   (17-3) L   56 - 75  Matchup
12/19 at Tipton   (17-3)    Matchup
12/21 at Concordia   (8-13) W   62 - 30  Matchup
12/21 at Concordia   (8-13) L   24 - 35  Matchup
1/3 Sherwood   (8-14) W   51 - 34  Matchup
1/3 Sherwood   (8-14) W   35 - 25  Matchup
1/6 at Lone Jack   (18-4) L   23 - 65  Matchup
1/6 at Lone Jack   (18-4) L   25 - 32  Matchup
1/9 at Cole Camp   (14-6) L   44 - 57  Matchup
1/9 at Cole Camp   (14-6)    Matchup
1/10 at Odessa   (7-13)    Matchup
1/12 Warrensburg   (9-10)    Matchup
1/13 Wellington-Napoleon   (12-9) W   65 - 61  Matchup
1/13 Wellington-Napoleon   (12-9) L   14 - 20  Matchup
1/17 Lexington   (5-12) L   36 - 55  Matchup
1/17 Lexington   (5-12)    Matchup
1/20 Archie   (17-5) L   40 - 54  Matchup
1/20 Archie   (17-5) L   29 - 39  Matchup
1/23-28 F & C Bank Cougar Classic    Matchup
 »  1/24 Holden   (9-13) W   51 - 37  Matchup
 »  1/27 Knob Noster   (12-10) L   58 - 66  Matchup
 »  1/28 Lexington   (5-12) L   47 - 57  Matchup
1/31 at Orrick   (13-8) L   53 - 59  Matchup
1/31 at Orrick   (13-8) L   11 - 17  Matchup
2/3 at Santa Fe   (6-14)    Matchup
2/3 at Santa Fe   (6-14)    Matchup
2/8 Stover   (13-7) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/8 Stover   (13-7) 5:00 pm  Matchup
2/10 Knob Noster   (12-10) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/10 Knob Noster   (12-10) 5:00 pm  Matchup
2/14 at Sweet Springs   (9-14) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/14 at Sweet Springs   (9-14) 5:00 pm  Matchup
2/16 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (10-7) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/16 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (10-7) 5:00 pm  Matchup
2/20-24 Class 2 District 14 Tournament    Matchup
2/27-3/11 Class 2 State Tournament    Matchup