Pembroke Hill High School


54  45  36  22
RankYearAchievement  
41950Class B Fourth Place State
11951Class B State Champions Head Coach:   Wayne Campbell
21954Class B Second Place State
11958Class B State Champions
31963Class B Third Place State
31973Class M Third Place State
31973Class Third Place State
11974Class 2A State Champions Head Coach:   Bob Hicks
21975Class 2A Second Place State
21975Class Second Place State
21976Class Second Place State
21977Class Second Place State
21978Class Second Place State
11979Class State Champions Head Coach:   Hilliard Highes
11980Class 1A-3A State Champions Head Coach:   Hilliard Highes
21981Class 1A-3A Second Place State
31982Class 1A-3A Third Place State
31983Class 1A-3A Third Place State
41985Class 1A-3A Fourth Place State
21985Class 3A Second Place State
41986Class 2A Fourth Place State
41986Class 1A-2A Fourth Place State
21986Class 1A-3A Second Place State
11988Class 1A-3A State Champions Head Coach:   Karen Boulware
21987Class 1A-3A Second Place State
21987Class 1A-3A Second Place State
11989Class 1A-3A State Champions Head Coach:   Karen Boulware
21988Class 1A-3A Second Place State
41988Class 1A-3A Fourth Place State
11990Class 1A-3A State Champions Head Coach:   Karen Boulware
21990Class 1A-2A Second Place State
31989Class 1A-3A Third Place State
11990Class 1A-2A State Champions Head Coach:   Marcia Dowling
11991Class 1A-3A State Champions Head Coach:   Dale Eshelbrenner
11990Class 1A-3A State Champions Head Coach:   Karen Boulware
21990Class 1A-2A Second Place State
31990Class 1A-3A Third Place State
41991Class 2A Fourth Place State
11991Class 1A-2A State Champions Head Coach:   Marcia Dowling
11991Class 1A-2A State Champions Head Coach:   Marcia Dowling
11992Class 1A-3A State Champions Head Coach:   Dale Eshelbrenner
21991Class 2A Second Place State
21992Class 2A Second Place State
21992Class 1A-2A Second Place State
41991Class 1A-3A Fourth Place State
11993Class 1A-3A State Champions Head Coach:   Dale Eshelbrenner
11992Class 1A-3A State Champions Head Coach:   Dale Eshelbrenner
21993Class 2A Second Place State
31992Class 1A-3A Third Place State
31992Class 1A-2A Third Place State
31993Class 1A-2A Third Place State
41992Class 1A-2A Fourth Place State
41993Class 2A Fourth Place State
11993Class 1A-2A State Champions Head Coach:   Marcia Dowling
21994Class 1A-3A Second Place State
21993Class 1A-3A Second Place State
31993Class 1A-2A Third Place State
41994Class 1A-2A Fourth Place State
11995Class 2A State Champions Head Coach:   Mark Spigarelli
21994Class 1A-3A Second Place State
31995Class 1A-3A Third Place State
31996Class 2A Third Place State
31995Class 1A-3A Third Place State
31996Class 1A-3A Third Place State
31995Class 1A-3A Third Place State
41996Class 2A Fourth Place State
21997Class 1A-3A Second Place State
21996Class 1A-3A Second Place State
21997Class 1A-3A Second Place State
21998Class 2A Second Place State
31998Class 1A-3A Third Place State
41997Class 1A-2A Fourth Place State
11999Class 2A State Champions Head Coach:   Mark Spigarelli
11999Class 2A State Champions Head Coach:   Chip Campbell
21998Class 1A-3A Second Place State
31999Class 1A-3A Third Place State
12000Class 1A-3A State Champions Head Coach:   Dale Eshelbrenner
21999Class 1A-3A Second Place State
32000Class 2A Third Place State
42000Class 2A Fourth Place State
12001Class 1A-3A State Champions Head Coach:   Dale Eshelbrenner
12000Class 1A-3A State Champions Head Coach:   Dale Eshelbrenner
12001Class 2A State Champions Head Coach:   Chip Campbell
12002Class 1A-3A State Champions Head Coach:   Dale Eshelbrenner
12001Class 1A-3A State Champions Head Coach:   Dale Eshelbrenner
12002Class 2A State Champions Head Coach:   Chip Campbell
32001Class 2A Third Place State
12003Class 1 State Champions
12003Class 2 State Champions Head Coach:   Chip Campbell
22002Class 1 Second Place State
22002Class 1 Second Place State
32002Class 2 Third Place State
12003Class 1 State Champions
12003Class 1 State Champions Head Coach:   Chip Campbell
22003Class 2 Second Place State
22004Class 2 Second Place State
32004Class 1 Third Place State
42004Class 3 Fourth Place State
12005Class 1 State Champions
12005Class 3 State Champions Head Coach:   Mark Spigarelli
12004Class 1 State Champions
12004Class 1 State Champions Head Coach:   Chip Campbell
22004Class 1 Second Place State
42004Class 2 Fourth Place State
12006Class 1 State Champions
12005Class 1 State Champions
12005Class 1 State Champions Head Coach:   Matthew T. Pritchett
12006Class 3 State Champions Head Coach:   Mark Spigarelli
12006Class 2 State Champions Head Coach:   Chip Campbell
12005Class 1 State Champions Head Coach:   Chip Campbell
32005Class 2 Third Place State
12006Class 1 State Champions Head Coach:   Chip Campbell
22007Class 3 Second Place State
22007Class 3 Second Place State
32006Class 1 Third Place State
42007Class 3 Fourth Place State
42007Class 1 Fourth Place State
12007Class 1 State Champions Head Coach:   Chip Campbell
22007Class 1 Second Place State
32008Class 3 Third Place State
12009Class 1 State Champions Head Coach:   Dale Eshelbrenner
42008Class 2 Fourth Place State
42009Class 3 Fourth Place State
42008Class 1 Fourth Place State
12010Class 1 State Champions Head Coach:   Dale Eshelbrenner
22010Class 3 Second Place State
22009Class 1 Second Place State
32010Class 3 Third Place State
12011Class 1 State Champions Head Coach:   Dale Eshelbrenner
12011Class 3 State Champions Head Coach:   Chip Campbell
32011Class 1 Third Place State
32010Class 1 Third Place State
12012Class 1 State Champions Head Coach:   Dale Eshelbrenner
22011Class 1 Second Place State
32013Class 1 Third Place State
32013Class 3 Third Place State
12014Class 3 State Champions Head Coach:   Evan Scobie
22014Class 1 Second Place State
22014Class 4 Second Place State
12014Class 1 State Champions Head Coach:   Dale Eshelbrenner
12015Class 3 State Champions Head Coach:   Evan Scobie
32014Class 1 Third Place State
22016Class 1 Second Place State
22016Class 2 Second Place State
22016Class 3 Second Place State
22015Class 1 Second Place State
32015Class 1 Third Place State
12017Class 1 State Champions Head Coach:   Justin Romick
32016Class 1 Third Place State
12017Class 1 State Champions Head Coach:   Michael Duckworth
22017Class 1 Second Place State
32018Class 1 Third Place State
12019Class 3 State Champions Head Coach:   David Burke
32018Class 1 Third Place State
32019Class 1 Third Place State
42018Class 2 Fourth Place State
42019Class 2 Fourth Place State