Pembroke Hill High School

2022-2023 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 4 District 8


Last Game
9/22 at Notre Dame de Sion   Last Game
Varsity:   Win 6 - 0   (25 - 18, 25 - 22, 25 - 22, 25 - 18, 25 - 22, 25 - 22)
Junior Varsity:   n/a
Freshman:   n/a
Next Game
9/28 at Lutheran (Kansas City)   Next Game
6:30 PM:   Varsity
5:30 PM:   Junior Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/30 Joplin   (12-7-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/30 Nevada   (10-7-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/30 Joplin   (12-7-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
8/30 Nevada   (10-7-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/30 Joplin   (12-7-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
8/30 Nevada   (10-7-2) L   1 - 2  Matchup
8/31 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (14-4) L   1 - 3  Matchup
8/31 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (14-4) W   2 - 1  Matchup
8/31 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (14-4) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/8 at Lee's Summit   (9-1-1) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/8 at Lee's Summit   (9-1-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/8 at Lee's Summit   (9-1-1)    Matchup
9/13 at Savannah   (6-7-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/13 at Savannah   (6-7-1)    Matchup
9/13 at Savannah   (6-7-1)    Matchup
9/15 Kearney   (3-5-3) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/15 Kearney   (3-5-3)    Matchup
9/15 Kearney   (3-5-3)    Matchup
9/17 Winnetonka Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/17 Grain Valley   (7-6) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/17 Truman   (4-9) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/17 Central (St. Joseph)   (8-10) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/17 North Kansas City   (6-2-3) W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/17 Platte County   (17-6) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/17 Archie JV Invitational    Matchup
9/20 Benton   (14-6) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/20 Benton   (14-6)    Matchup
9/20 Benton   (14-6)    Matchup
9/22 at Notre Dame de Sion   (3-5) W   6 - 0  Matchup
9/22 at Notre Dame de Sion   (3-5)    Matchup
9/22 at Notre Dame de Sion   (3-5)    Matchup
9/28 at Lutheran (Kansas City)   (0-11-1) 6:30 pm  Matchup
9/28 at Lutheran (Kansas City)   (0-11-1) 5:30 pm  Matchup
9/29 Pleasant Hill   (9-4) 6:30 pm  Matchup
9/29 Pleasant Hill   (9-4) 5:00 pm  Matchup
9/29 Pleasant Hill   (9-4) 5:00 pm  Matchup
10/3 at Summit Christian Academy   (5-7-1) 6:30 pm  Matchup
10/3 at Summit Christian Academy   (5-7-1) 5:30 pm  Matchup
10/3 at Summit Christian Academy   (5-7-1) 4:30 pm  Matchup
10/6 at Barstow   (4-7) 6:00 pm  Matchup
10/6 at Barstow   (4-7) 5:00 pm  Matchup
10/8 Benton Tournament    Matchup
10/8 North Kansas City HS    Matchup
10/11 at Lincoln College Prep   (10-3-2) 7:00 pm  Matchup
10/11 at Lincoln College Prep   (10-3-2) 6:00 pm  Matchup
10/11 at Lincoln College Prep   (10-3-2) 5:00 pm  Matchup
10/14-15 PHS Invitational    Matchup
10/15 Excelsior Springs Tournament    Matchup
10/17 St. Michael the Archangel   (15-2) 6:30 pm  Matchup
10/17 St. Michael the Archangel   (15-2) 5:30 pm  Matchup
10/17 St. Michael the Archangel   (15-2) 4:30 pm  Matchup
10/29-11/4 Class 4 State Tournament    Matchup