Pembroke Hill High School

2021-2022 Girls Basketball Schedule 2nd Place Class 4 District 14


Last Game
3/4 vs Pembroke Hill   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 13 - 46

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/19 at Visitation   L   24 - 55  Matchup
11/19 at Visitation      Matchup
11/20 at Villa Duchesne   (8-14) W   49 - 29  Matchup
11/20 at Villa Duchesne   (8-14)    Matchup
11/22 Fort Osage   (7-18) W   55 - 46  Matchup
11/22 Fort Osage   (7-18) L   44 - 48  Matchup
11/29 at Oak Park   (8-19) L   48 - 55  Matchup
11/29 at Oak Park   (8-19)    Matchup
12/3 St. Michael the Archangel   (13-15) W   48 - 45 (1 OT)  Matchup
12/3 St. Michael the Archangel   (13-15) L   22 - 40  Matchup
12/4 Lawrence Free State   W   49 - 32  Matchup
12/10 at University Academy Charter   (18-6) L   55 - 58  Matchup
12/10 at University Academy Charter   (18-6)    Matchup
12/17 Cameron   (15-11) L   38 - 42  Matchup
12/17 Cameron   (15-11)    Matchup
1/7 Summit Christian Academy   (10-15) W   40 - 25  Matchup
1/7 Summit Christian Academy   (10-15)    Matchup
1/18 at Lincoln College Prep   (16-10) L   32 - 57  Matchup
1/20 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (24-5) L   19 - 55  Matchup
1/20 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (24-5) L   14 - 26  Matchup
1/24-29 Richmond Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/24 Richmond   (13-13) W   46 - 41  Matchup
 »  1/26 Bishop LeBlond   (22-8) L   38 - 68  Matchup
 »  1/28 Summit Christian Academy   (10-15) W   44 - 31  Matchup
2/2 at Van Horn   (9-16) Postponed  
2/2 at Van Horn   (9-16) Postponed  
2/4 St. Teresa's Academy   (5-17) L   16 - 37  Matchup
2/4 St. Teresa's Academy   (5-17)    Matchup
2/5 at Belton   (4-24) L   46 - 47  Matchup
2/8 Notre Dame de Sion   (19-7) L   55 - 69  Matchup
2/8 Notre Dame de Sion   (19-7)    Matchup
2/9 at Winnetonka   (0-25) W   50 - 22  Matchup
2/11 at Hogan Prep Academy Charter   (0-5) W   62 - 9  Matchup
2/14 Odessa   (13-14) L   46 - 47  Matchup
2/19 at Barstow   (11-10) L   56 - 61  Matchup
2/22 Van Horn   (9-16) W   56 - 34  Matchup
2/23 St. Michael the Archangel   (13-15) L   40 - 64  Matchup
2/23 St. Michael the Archangel   (13-15)    Matchup
2/28-3/4 Class 4 District 14 Tournament    Matchup
 »  2/28 Northeast (Kansas City) HS   (6-16) W   69 - 10  Matchup
 »  3/2 Southeast   (15-5) W   48 - 41  
 »  3/4 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (24-5) L   13 - 46