Smithville High School

2013-2014 Girls Volleyball Schedule 2nd Place Class 3 District 15


Last Game
10/30 vs Van Horn  
Varsity:   Win 2 - 0   (25 - 16, 25 - 18)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/3 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (29-6-2) L   0 - 2  
9/3 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (29-6-2) L   0 - 2  
9/3 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (29-6-2) L   0 - 2  
9/5 Staley   (27-7-2) L   0 - 2  
9/5 Staley   (27-7-2) L   0 - 1  
9/5 Staley   (27-7-2) L   0 - 1  
9/10 at Pleasant Hill   (22-8-1) L   0 - 2  
9/10 at Pleasant Hill   (22-8-1)    
9/10 at Pleasant Hill   (22-8-1)    
9/12 at Chillicothe   (10-16) W   2 - 1  
9/12 at Chillicothe   (10-16)    
9/12 at Chillicothe   (10-16)    
9/14 Winnetonka Invitational    
 »  9/14 Fort Osage   (6-22-2) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/14 Leavenworth HS   T   1 - 1  
 »  9/14 North Kansas City   (10-18-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/14 Park Hill South   (35-3-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/14 Pembroke Hill   (14-15-3) W   2 - 1  
9/16 at Excelsior Springs   (17-13) W   2 - 1  
9/16 at Excelsior Springs   (17-13)    
9/16 at Excelsior Springs   (17-13)    
9/19 at Benton   (11-15-2) W   2 - 0  
9/19 at Benton   (11-15-2)    
9/19 at Benton   (11-15-2)    
9/21 Springfield Hillcrest Invitational    
 »  9/21 Central (Springfield)   (25-5) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/21 Joplin   (21-13-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/21 Reeds Spring   (29-5-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/21 Waynesville   (25-8) L   1 - 2  
9/21 Staley JV Invitational    
9/24 Bishop LeBlond   (31-4-3) L   1 - 2  
9/24 Bishop LeBlond   (31-4-3)    
9/24 Bishop LeBlond   (31-4-3)    
9/25 Liberty North   (15-11-3) L   1 - 2  
9/25 Liberty North   (15-11-3)    
9/28 at Oak Park   (21-11-1)    
10/1 at Grain Valley   (24-8-1) L   0 - 2  
10/1 at Grain Valley   (24-8-1)    
10/1 at Grain Valley   (24-8-1)    
10/3 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (13-13-2) W   2 - 0  
10/3 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (13-13-2)    
10/3 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (13-13-2)    
10/8 Notre Dame de Sion   (10-7-2) L   0 - 2  
10/8 Notre Dame de Sion   (10-7-2)    
10/10 at Cameron   (7-19-3) W   2 - 0  
10/10 at Cameron   (7-19-3)    
10/10 at Cameron   (7-19-3)    
10/14 Platte County   (31-6) L   0 - 2  
10/14 Platte County   (31-6)    
10/17 Savannah   (29-5-2) L   1 - 2  
10/17 Savannah   (29-5-2)    
10/17 Savannah   (29-5-2)    
10/19 Grain Valley Invitational    
 »  10/19 Grain Valley   (24-8-1) L   1 - 2  
 »  10/19 Holden   (25-7) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/19 Oak Grove   (6-23-1) W   3 - 0  
10/21 at Pembroke Hill   (14-15-3) L   1 - 2  
10/21 at Pembroke Hill   (14-15-3)    
10/21 at Pembroke Hill   (14-15-3)    
10/22 at Maryville   (21-9-1) L   1 - 2  
10/22 at Maryville   (21-9-1)    
10/22 at Maryville   (21-9-1)    
10/28-30 Class 3 District 15 Tournament    
 »  10/28 East (Kansas City)   (4-11-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/30 Van Horn   (6-15-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/30 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (29-6-2) L   0 - 2