Pleasant Hill High School

2013-2014 Girls Volleyball Schedule 2nd Place Class 3 District 12


Last Game
10/30 vs Pleasant Hill  
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2   (25 - 21, 22 - 25, 17 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/4 Summit Christian Academy   (22-8-4) W   2 - 0  
9/5 Holden   (25-7) W   2 - 0  
9/5 Holden   (25-7)    
9/5 Holden   (25-7)    
9/10 Smithville   (11-18-2) W   2 - 0  
9/10 Smithville   (11-18-2)    
9/10 Smithville   (11-18-2)    
9/12 at Pembroke Hill   (14-15-3) W   2 - 0  
9/12 at Pembroke Hill   (14-15-3)    
9/12 at Pembroke Hill   (14-15-3)    
9/12 at Pembroke Hill   (14-15-3)    
9/12 at Pembroke Hill   (14-15-3)    
9/14 Lee's Summit West Tournament    
 »  9/14 Blue Springs South   (19-13-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/14 Blue Valley Northwest   L   0 - 2  
 »  9/14 Ozark   (33-4) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/14 St. Thomas Aquinas   L   0 - 2  
9/17 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (29-6-2) L   0 - 2  
9/17 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (29-6-2) L   0 - 2  
9/17 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (29-6-2) L   0 - 2  
9/19 Oak Grove   (6-23-1) W   2 - 0  
9/19 Oak Grove   (6-23-1)    
9/19 Oak Grove   (6-23-1)    
9/26 at Harrisonville   (11-16-4) W   2 - 0  
9/26 at Harrisonville   (11-16-4)    
9/26 at Harrisonville   (11-16-4)    
9/30 Grain Valley   (24-8-1) L   1 - 2  
9/30 Grain Valley   (24-8-1)    
9/30 Grain Valley   (24-8-1)    
10/3 Excelsior Springs   (17-13) W   2 - 0  
10/3 Excelsior Springs   (17-13)    
10/3 Excelsior Springs   (17-13)    
10/5 Warrensburg Tournament    
 »  10/5 Battle   (1-25-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/5 Boonville   (21-12-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/5 California   (21-9-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/5 Cameron   (7-19-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/5 Santa Fe   (30-3-2) W   2 - 1  
10/8 at Odessa   (11-15) W   2 - 0  
10/8 at Odessa   (11-15) W   2 - 0  
10/8 at Odessa   (11-15) W   2 - 0  
10/10 at Oak Grove   (6-23-1) W   2 - 0  
10/10 at Oak Grove   (6-23-1)    
10/10 at Oak Grove   (6-23-1)    
10/15 Harrisonville   (11-16-4) W   2 - 0  
10/15 Harrisonville   (11-16-4)    
10/15 Harrisonville   (11-16-4)    
10/17 at Grain Valley   (24-8-1) W   2 - 1  
10/17 at Grain Valley   (24-8-1)    
10/17 at Grain Valley   (24-8-1)    
10/19 Grain Valley Tournament    
 »  10/19 Clinton   (7-19-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/19 Cole Camp   (23-11) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/19 Fatima   (28-5-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/19 Liberty North   (15-11-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/19 Visitation Academy   (20-5-1) L   0 - 2  
10/22 at Excelsior Springs   (17-13) W   2 - 0  
10/22 at Excelsior Springs   (17-13)    
10/22 at Excelsior Springs   (17-13)    
10/23 Odessa   (11-15) W   2 - 0  
10/23 Odessa   (11-15) W   2 - 0  
10/23 Odessa   (11-15) W   2 - 0  
10/28-30 Class 3 District 12 Tournament    
 »  10/28 Mt. Vernon   (17-11-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/30 Carl Junction   (31-6-1) L   1 - 2