Windsor (Imperial) High School

2013-2014 Girls Volleyball Schedule
District Champion Class 3 District 2

Last Game
11/2 vs Lutheran South  
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2   (25 - 20, 25 - 27, 27 - 29)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/3-5 Hancock Invitational    
 »  9/3 Affton   (19-8) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/3 Bayless   (16-16-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/3 Maplewood-Richmond Hts.   (14-15) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/4 Hancock   (7-21) W   2 - 0  
9/10 at North County   (23-8-1) W   2 - 0  
9/10 at North County   (23-8-1) W   2 - 0  
9/11 Ste. Genevieve   (19-12-3) L   1 - 2  
9/11 Ste. Genevieve   (19-12-3)    
9/11 Ste. Genevieve   (19-12-3)    
9/14 North County Invitational    
 »  9/14 North County   (23-8-1) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/14 North County   (23-8-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/14 Pacific   (12-14-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/14 St. Clair   (10-18-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/14 Ste. Genevieve   (19-12-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/14 Ste. Genevieve   (19-12-3) W   2 - 0  
9/17 Perryville   (30-5-5) W   2 - 0  
9/17 Perryville   (30-5-5)    
9/17 Perryville   (30-5-5)    
9/19 at Festus   (9-16-3) W   2 - 0  
9/19 at Festus   (9-16-3)    
9/19 at Festus   (9-16-3)    
9/24 Hillsboro   (7-20-1) W   2 - 0  
9/24 Hillsboro   (7-20-1)    
9/24 Hillsboro   (7-20-1)    
9/26 Fox   (9-23-1) W   2 - 1  
9/26 Fox   (9-23-1)    
9/26 Fox   (9-23-1)    
9/28 at Central (Park Hills)   (24-9-1)    
10/1 at DeSoto   (14-15-2) W   2 - 1  
10/1 at DeSoto   (14-15-2) W   2 - 0  
10/1 at DeSoto   (14-15-2) W   2 - 0  
10/3 at St. Vincent   (14-17-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/3 Bishop DuBourg   (17-12-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/3 Principia   (9-21-1) W   2 - 0  
10/3 at St. Vincent   (14-17-1)    
10/3 at St. Vincent   (14-17-1)    
10/7 at Valle Catholic   (25-8-1) L   0 - 2  
10/7 at Valle Catholic   (25-8-1)    
10/7 at Valle Catholic   (25-8-1)    
10/8 at Grandview (Hillsboro)   (4-13) W   2 - 0  
10/8 at Grandview (Hillsboro)   (4-13)    
10/10 at Herculaneum   (7-18-2) W   2 - 0  
10/10 at Herculaneum   (7-18-2)    
10/14 Affton   (19-8) W   2 - 0  
10/14 Affton   (19-8)    
10/14 Affton   (19-8)    
10/16 Bismarck   (30-5) L   0 - 2  
10/16 Bismarck   (30-5)    
10/17 Lutheran South   (19-11-3) W   2 - 1  
10/17 Lutheran South   (19-11-3)    
10/17 Lutheran South   (19-11-3)    
10/21 St. Pius X (Festus)   (26-9-2) W   2 - 1  
10/21 St. Pius X (Festus)   (26-9-2)    
10/22 at Seckman   (7-23-1) W   2 - 0  
10/22 at Seckman   (7-23-1)    
10/22 at Seckman   (7-23-1)    
10/25-26 MICDS Tournament    
 »  10/25 MICDS   (26-6-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/25 Principia   (9-21-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/25 Whitfield   (3-23-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/26 Chicago Latin   L   1 - 2  
 »  10/26 Pembroke Hill   (14-15-3) W   2 - 0  
10/28-30 Class 3 District 2 Tournament    
 »  10/30 North County   (23-8-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/30 Central (Park Hills)   (24-9-1) W   2 - 0  
11/2-9 Class 3 State Tournament    
 »  11/2 Lutheran South   (19-11-3) L   1 - 2