Central (St. Joseph) High School

2013-2014 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 4 District 16


Last Game
10/28 vs Central (St. Joseph)  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (5 - 25, 10 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/3 at Liberty North   (15-11-3) L   0 - 2  
9/3 at Liberty North   (15-11-3)    
9/3 at Liberty North   (15-11-3)    
9/4 at Staley   (27-7-2) W   2 - 1  
9/5 Raytown   (8-17-3)    
9/10 at Truman   (22-10-2) L   0 - 2  
9/10 at Truman   (22-10-2)    
9/12 Park Hill South   (35-3-1) L   0 - 2  
9/12 Park Hill South   (35-3-1)    
9/12 at Park Hill South   (35-3-1)    
9/14 William Chrisman High School    
 »  9/14 Grandview   (4-24-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/14 Harrisonville   (11-16-4) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/14 Marshall   (20-13-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/14 Raytown   (8-17-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/14 Van Horn   (6-15-2) W   2 - 1  
9/17 at Raytown   (8-17-3) L   0 - 2  
9/17 at Raytown   (8-17-3)    
9/19 Liberty   (30-4-2) L   0 - 2  
9/19 Liberty   (30-4-2)    
9/21 Staley JV Invitational    
9/21 Staley Tournament    
9/23 at Platte County   (31-6)    
9/24 at Ruskin   (4-19-1) W   2 - 0  
9/24 at Ruskin   (4-19-1)    
9/25 at Park Hill   (13-16-2)    
9/26 Park Hill   (13-16-2) L   0 - 2  
9/26 Park Hill   (13-16-2)    
9/28 Benton Tournament    
9/30 Liberty   (30-4-2)    
10/1 Lee's Summit West   (28-8-1) L   0 - 2  
10/1 Lee's Summit West   (28-8-1)    
10/2 Liberty North   (15-11-3)    
10/3 Truman   (22-10-2) L   0 - 2  
10/3 Truman   (22-10-2)    
10/3 Truman   (22-10-2)    
10/5 Grandview Invitational    
 »  10/5 Belton   (14-12-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/5 North Kansas City   (10-18-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/5 Platte County   (31-6) L   0 - 2  
10/5 Grandview Invitational    
10/5 Cameron Tournament    
10/7 Park Hill South   (35-3-1)    
10/8 at Park Hill South   (35-3-1) L   0 - 2  
10/8 at Park Hill South   (35-3-1)    
10/10 at Raytown South   (5-21-2)    
10/12 Benton Tournament    
 »  10/12 Bedford high   W   2 - 0  
 »  10/12 Benton   (11-15-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/12 Bishop LeBlond   (31-4-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/12 Pembroke Hill   (14-15-3) L   0 - 2  
10/12 NKC High School    
10/14 Lee's Summit North   (14-17-1) L   0 - 2  
10/14 Lee's Summit North   (14-17-1)    
10/15 at Platte County   (31-6) L   0 - 2  
10/15 at Platte County   (31-6)    
10/16 Platte County   (31-6)    
10/17 Ruskin   (4-19-1) Cancelled  
10/17 Ruskin   (4-19-1)    
10/21 at Park Hill   (13-16-2) L   0 - 2  
10/21 at Park Hill   (13-16-2)    
10/21 Park Hill   (13-16-2)    
10/22 at Lee's Summit West   (28-8-1) Rescheduled 10/24  
10/22 at Lee's Summit West   (28-8-1) L   0 - 2  
10/22 at Lee's Summit West   (28-8-1) Rescheduled 10/24  
10/23 at Liberty   (30-4-2)    
10/24 at Lee's Summit West   (28-8-1) Rescheduled 10/22  
10/24 at Lee's Summit West   (28-8-1)    
10/28-30 Class 4 District 16 Tournament    
 »  10/28 Kearney   (26-9-1) L   0 - 2