St. Francis Borgia High School

2021-2022 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 5 District 3


Last Game
10/25 vs Lafayette (Wildwood)   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 2 - 3   (19 - 25, 13 - 25, 25 - 23, 25 - 15, 12 - 15)

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/28 St. Dominic JV Tournament    Matchup
 »  8/28 Duchesne   (15-10-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  8/28 Rosati-Kain   (12-10-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  8/28 St. Dominic   (21-9-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  8/28 St. Joseph's Academy   (17-11-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  8/28 Winfield   (14-15) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/28 LSC Freshman Tournament    Matchup
 »  8/28 Lutheran St. Charles   (21-11-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  8/28 Parkway West   (11-19-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  8/28 St. Dominic   (21-9-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  8/28 St. Joseph's Academy   (17-11-2) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  8/28 Timberland   (17-13-4) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/30 at Cor Jesu Academy   (23-5-3) W   3 - 0  Matchup
8/30 at Cor Jesu Academy   (23-5-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
8/30 at Cor Jesu Academy   (23-5-3) W   2 - 1  Matchup
8/31 St. Dominic   (21-9-3) W   3 - 1  Matchup
8/31 St. Dominic   (21-9-3) W   2 - 1  Matchup
8/31 St. Dominic   (21-9-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/2 at Christian   (10-14-2) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/2 at Christian   (10-14-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/7 Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (7-14) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/7 Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (7-14) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/7 Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (7-14) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/9 at Lutheran St. Charles   (21-11-2) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/9 at Lutheran St. Charles   (21-11-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/9 at Lutheran St. Charles   (21-11-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/11 Borgia Invitational    Matchup
 »  9/11 Francis Howell Central   (20-9-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/11 Lutheran South   (16-16-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/11 St. Dominic   (21-9-3) W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/11 Timberland   (17-13-4) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/11 Westminster Christian Academy   (26-8) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/13 Eureka   (30-4) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/13 Eureka   (30-4) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/13 Eureka   (30-4) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/14 at New Haven   (15-13-3) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/14 at New Haven   (15-13-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/14 at New Haven   (15-13-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/16 at St. Dominic   (21-9-3) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/16 at St. Dominic   (21-9-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/16 at St. Dominic   (21-9-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/18 Washington JV Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/18 Lutheran South   (16-16-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/18 Parkway West   (11-19-1) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/18 St. Dominic   (21-9-3) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/18 Troy Buchanan   (8-21-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/18 Washington Freshman Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/18 Ft. Zumwalt South   (21-8) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/18 Lutheran South   (16-16-3) L   1 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/18 St. Dominic   (21-9-3) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/18 Troy Buchanan   (8-21-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/18 Washington   (6-21-3) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/21 Christian   (10-14-2) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/21 Christian   (10-14-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/21 St. Dominic   (21-9-3) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/23 at Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (7-14) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/23 at Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (7-14) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/23 at Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (7-14) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/25 Borgia Tri    Matchup
 »  9/25 Mater Dei (Ill.)   L   2 - 3  Matchup
 »  9/25 Rock Bridge   (34-6) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/27-30 66th Annual Hermann Invitational    Matchup
 »  9/27 Hermann   (31-5-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/27 Owensville   (9-19-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/27 Pacific   (16-13-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/30 Hermann   (31-5-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/30 Pacific   (16-13-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/2 St. Joseph's Academy   (17-11-2) W   3 - 1  Matchup
10/4 at Incarnate Word Academy   (14-19-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/4 at Incarnate Word Academy   (14-19-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/4 at Incarnate Word Academy   (14-19-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/6 Lutheran St. Charles   (21-11-2) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/6 Lutheran St. Charles   (21-11-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/6 Lutheran St. Charles   (21-11-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/7 at Francis Howell   (16-15-4) W   3 - 1  Matchup
10/7 at Francis Howell   (16-15-4) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/7 St. Joseph's Academy   (17-11-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/8-9 Ursuline JV Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/8 Incarnate Word Academy   (14-19-1)    Matchup
 »  10/8 Nerinx Hall   (21-12-4)    Matchup
 »  10/9 Lutheran South   (16-16-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/9 Timberland   (17-13-4)    Matchup
10/12 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (32-5-1) W   3 - 2  Matchup
10/12 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (32-5-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/12 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (32-5-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/14 Helias Catholic   (24-10-2) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/14 Helias Catholic   (24-10-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/14 Helias Catholic   (24-10-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/16 Ozark Grand Slam Invitational    Matchup
 »  10/16 Eldon   (20-16) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/16 Incarnate Word Academy   (14-19-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/16 Jefferson City   (20-15-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/16 Logan-Rogersville   (23-12-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/16 Nixa   (31-5) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/18 Hermann   (31-5-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/18 Hermann   (31-5-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/18 Hermann   (31-5-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/21-26 Class 5 District 3 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/25 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (32-5-1) L   2 - 3  Matchup