Timberland High School

2021-2022 Girls Volleyball Schedule 2nd Place Class 5 District 8


Last Game
10/25 vs Hickman   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 2 - 3   (25 - 14, 22 - 25, 23 - 25, 25 - 14, 11 - 15)

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/27 Pattonville   (23-8-2) W   3 - 0  Matchup
8/27 Pattonville   (23-8-2)    Matchup
8/27 Pattonville   (23-8-2)    Matchup
8/28 Lutheran St. Charles Tournament    Matchup
9/1 Parkway West   (11-19-1) L   2 - 3  Matchup
9/1 Parkway West   (11-19-1)    Matchup
9/1 Parkway West   (11-19-1)    Matchup
9/2 at Francis Howell   (16-15-4) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/2 at Francis Howell   (16-15-4)    Matchup
9/2 at Francis Howell   (16-15-4)    Matchup
9/7 Liberty (Wentzville)   (17-10-4) W   3 - 1  Matchup
9/7 Liberty (Wentzville)   (17-10-4)    Matchup
9/7 Liberty (Wentzville)   (17-10-4)    Matchup
9/9 Holt   (12-14) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/9 Holt   (12-14)    Matchup
9/9 Holt   (12-14)    Matchup
9/10-11 Lutheran St. Charles Tournament    Matchup
9/11 Borgia Invitational    Matchup
 »  9/11 Francis Howell Central   (20-9-3) L   1 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/11 Lutheran South   (16-16-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/11 St. Dominic   (21-9-3) L   1 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/11 St. Francis Borgia   (30-5) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/11 Westminster Christian Academy   (26-8) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/14 at Troy Buchanan   (8-21-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/14 at Troy Buchanan   (8-21-1)    Matchup
9/14 at Troy Buchanan   (8-21-1)    Matchup
9/16 Ft. Zumwalt West   (20-11-2) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/16 Ft. Zumwalt West   (20-11-2)    Matchup
9/16 Ft. Zumwalt West   (20-11-2)    Matchup
9/18 Webster Groves Tournament    Matchup
9/21 Francis Howell Central   (20-9-3) W   3 - 1  Matchup
9/21 Francis Howell Central   (20-9-3)    Matchup
9/21 Francis Howell Central   (20-9-3)    Matchup
9/22-25 Gateway Match Up    Matchup
 »  9/22 Lindbergh   (14-16-6) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/22 Oakville   (21-8) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/22 Parkway West   (11-19-1) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/22 St. Pius X (Festus)   (23-9-4) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/25 Jackson   (30-6-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/25 Marquette   (28-8-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/28 Francis Howell   (16-15-4) W   3 - 2  Matchup
9/28 Francis Howell   (16-15-4)    Matchup
9/28 Francis Howell   (16-15-4)    Matchup
10/4 at Hazelwood Central   (3-12) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/4 at Hazelwood Central   (3-12)    Matchup
10/4 at Hazelwood Central   (3-12) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/5 Troy Buchanan   (8-21-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/5 Troy Buchanan   (8-21-1)    Matchup
10/5 Troy Buchanan   (8-21-1)    Matchup
10/7 at Holt   (12-14) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/7 at Holt   (12-14)    Matchup
10/7 at Holt   (12-14)    Matchup
10/9 Lutheran South Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/9 Ft. Zumwalt South   (21-8) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/9 Jefferson City   (20-15-2) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/9 Lutheran South   (16-16-3) W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/9 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (25-6-4) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/9 Parkway South   (6-10) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/9 GAC Championship    Matchup
10/12 at Ft. Zumwalt West   (20-11-2) L   2 - 3  Matchup
10/12 at Ft. Zumwalt West   (20-11-2)    Matchup
10/12 at Ft. Zumwalt West   (20-11-2)    Matchup
10/14 at St. Dominic   (21-9-3) L   0 - 3  Matchup
10/14 at St. Dominic   (21-9-3)    Matchup
10/14 at St. Dominic   (21-9-3)    Matchup
10/15 at Ft. Zumwalt North   (18-9-2) L   0 - 3  Matchup
10/15 at Ft. Zumwalt North   (18-9-2)    Matchup
10/15 at Ft. Zumwalt North   (18-9-2)    Matchup
10/16 GAC Championship    Matchup
10/19 at Francis Howell Central   (20-9-3) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/19 at Francis Howell Central   (20-9-3)    Matchup
10/19 at Francis Howell Central   (20-9-3)    Matchup
10/21-25 Class 5 District 8 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/22 Holt   (12-14) W   3 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/25 Hickman   (18-13-3) L   2 - 3  Matchup