Nerinx Hall High School

2021-2022 Girls Volleyball Schedule District Champion Class 4 District 3


Last Game
10/25 vs Windsor (Imperial)   Last Game
Varsity:   Win 3 - 0   (25 - 17, 25 - 12, 25 - 12)
Next Game
10/28 vs Rosati-Kain   Next Game
6:30 PM:   Varsity

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/28 Lafayette Invitational    Matchup
8/31 Parkway West   (11-19-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
8/31 Parkway West   (11-19-1)    Matchup
8/31 Parkway West   (11-19-1)    Matchup
9/1 at Villa Duchesne   (16-13) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/1 at Villa Duchesne   (16-13)    Matchup
9/1 at Villa Duchesne   (16-13)    Matchup
9/3-4 Tiger Classic    Matchup
 »  9/3 Mater Dei   L   1 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/3 Pleasant Plains   W   3 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/4 Chatham Glenwood   L   1 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/4 Freeburg   W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/4 O'Fallon   L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/9 Parkway Central   (13-13-4) W   3 - 2  Matchup
9/9 Parkway Central   (13-13-4)    Matchup
9/9 Parkway Central   (13-13-4)    Matchup
9/16 at St. Joseph's Academy   (17-10-2) L   2 - 3  Matchup
9/17 Seckman   (4-6) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/17 Seckman   (4-6)    Matchup
9/17 Seckman   (4-6)    Matchup
9/18 Pacific Tournament    Matchup
9/21 Parkway North   (5-21-2) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/22-25 Gateway Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/22 Kirkwood   (20-13-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/22 Marquette   (27-7-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/22 Pattonville   (23-8-2) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/22 St. Dominic   (18-8-3) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/25 Eureka   (30-4) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/25 St. Pius X (Festus)   (22-8-4) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/25 Washington   (6-21-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/25 St. Joseph's Academy Tour    Matchup
9/27 at Lindbergh   (14-16-6) L   2 - 3  Matchup
9/27 at Lindbergh   (14-16-6) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/27 at Lindbergh   (14-16-6) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/30 Lutheran South   (16-16-3) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/5 at Cor Jesu Academy   (19-5-3) L   0 - 3  Matchup
10/5 at Cor Jesu Academy   (19-5-3)    Matchup
10/5 at Cor Jesu Academy   (19-5-3)    Matchup
10/7 Webster Groves   (4-20-3) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/7 Webster Groves   (4-20-3)    Matchup
10/7 Webster Groves   (4-20-3)    Matchup
10/8-9 Ursuline Tour    Matchup
10/9 Jackson Invitational    Matchup
 »  10/9 Arcadia Valley   (11-24-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/9 Helias Catholic   (24-10-2) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/9 Jackson   (30-5-3) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/9 Lindbergh   (14-16-6) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/9 Perryville   (6-19-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/11 Incarnate Word Academy   (14-19-1) L   2 - 3  Matchup
10/11 Incarnate Word Academy   (14-19-1)    Matchup
10/11 Incarnate Word Academy   (14-19-1)    Matchup
10/13 at Visitation Academy   (9-11-3) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/18 Mehlville   (5-15-2) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/18 Mehlville   (5-15-2)    Matchup
10/18 Mehlville   (5-15-2)    Matchup
10/19 at Ursuline Academy   (5-16) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/19 at Ursuline Academy   (5-16)    Matchup
10/19 at Ursuline Academy   (5-16)    Matchup
10/21-25 Class 4 District 3 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/22 Ursuline Academy   (5-16) W   3 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/25 Windsor (Imperial)   (27-4-3) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/28-11/5 Class 4 State Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/28 Rosati-Kain   (12-9-2) 6:30 pm  Matchup