Eureka High School

2021-2022 Girls Volleyball Schedule 2nd Place Class 5 District 3


Last Game
10/26 vs Lafayette (Wildwood)   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 2 - 3   (21 - 25, 25 - 21, 25 - 13, 24 - 26, 12 - 15)

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/28 Lafayette Freshman Tournament    Matchup
 »  8/28 Edwardsville   T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  8/28 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (32-5-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
 »  8/28 Lutheran South   (16-16-3) W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  8/28 Marquette   (28-8-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  8/28 Nerinx Hall   (21-12-4) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/31 at Parkway South   (6-10) W   3 - 0  Matchup
8/31 at Parkway South   (6-10) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/31 at Parkway South   (6-10) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/1 at Oakville   (21-8) W   3 - 1  Matchup
9/1 at Oakville   (21-8) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/1 at Oakville   (21-8) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/3-4 Edwardsville Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/3 Collinsville   W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/3 Glenwood   W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/4 Bloomington   W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/4 Edwardsville   W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/4 O’Fallon   W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/7 at Francis Howell   (16-15-4) W   3 - 2  Matchup
9/7 at Francis Howell   (16-15-4) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/9 Cor Jesu Academy   (23-5-3) W   3 - 2  Matchup
9/9 Cor Jesu Academy   (23-5-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/9 Cor Jesu Academy   (23-5-3) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/11 IWA Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/11 Cor Jesu Academy   (23-5-3) W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/11 Incarnate Word Academy   (14-19-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/11 Kirkwood   (21-13-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/11 Mehlville   (5-16-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/11 Ursuline Academy   (5-16) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/13 at St. Francis Borgia   (30-5) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/13 at St. Francis Borgia   (30-5) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/13 at St. Francis Borgia   (30-5) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/16 at Webster Groves   (4-20-3) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/16 at Webster Groves   (4-20-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/16 at Webster Groves   (4-20-3) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/21 Parkway West   (11-19-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/21 Parkway West   (11-19-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/21 Parkway West   (11-19-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/23-25 Gateway Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/23 Jackson   (30-6-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/23 Lutheran South   (16-16-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/23 Visitation Academy   (9-11-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/23 Webster Groves   (4-20-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/25 Nerinx Hall   (21-12-4) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/25 Oakville   (21-8) W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/25 St. Dominic   (21-9-3) W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/25 Webster Groves   (4-20-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/28 Incarnate Word Academy   (14-19-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/28 Incarnate Word Academy   (14-19-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/28 Incarnate Word Academy   (14-19-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/30 at Marquette   (28-8-2) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/30 at Marquette   (28-8-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/30 at Marquette   (28-8-2) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/6 Lindbergh   (14-16-6) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/6 Lindbergh   (14-16-6) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/6 Lindbergh   (14-16-6) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/8 Rockwood Summit   (9-16-3) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/8 Rockwood Summit   (9-16-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/8 Rockwood Summit   (9-16-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/11 Kirkwood   (21-13-3) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/11 Kirkwood   (21-13-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/11 Kirkwood   (21-13-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/14 at Lafayette (Wildwood)   (32-5-1) W   3 - 2  Matchup
10/14 at Lafayette (Wildwood)   (32-5-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/14 at Lafayette (Wildwood)   (32-5-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/16 Ozark Grand Slam Invitational    Matchup
 »  10/16 Carl Junction   (24-11) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/16 Liberty   (26-5) L   1 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/16 Logan-Rogersville   (23-12-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/16 Nixa   (31-5) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/16 Ozark   (21-12) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/16 Parkway/Rockwood Freshman Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/16 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (32-5-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/16 Marquette   (28-8-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/16 Parkway Central   (14-13-4) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/16 Parkway South   (6-10) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/16 Parkway West   (11-19-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/19 at St. Joseph's Academy   (17-11-2) L   0 - 3  Matchup
10/19 at St. Joseph's Academy   (17-11-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/19 at St. Joseph's Academy   (17-11-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/21-26 Class 5 District 3 Tournament    Matchup
10/23 Parkway/Rockwood JV Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/23 Marquette   (28-8-2) L   1 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/23 Parkway Central   (14-13-4) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/23 Parkway West   (11-19-1) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/23 Parkway West   (11-19-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/23 Rockwood Summit   (9-16-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/25 Francis Howell   (16-15-4) W   3 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/26 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (32-5-1) L   2 - 3  Matchup