Cor Jesu Academy High School

2017-2018 Girls Volleyball Schedule District Champion Class 4 District 2


Last Game
10/21 vs Cor Jesu Academy  
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2   (25 - 23, 15 - 25, 17 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/24 Lindbergh   (8-14-6) W   2 - 0  
8/24 at Visitation Academy   (5-13-5) W   2 - 0  
8/24 at Visitation Academy   (5-13-5)    
8/28 at Mehlville   (23-9) W   2 - 0  
8/28 at Mehlville   (23-9)    
8/29 at Visitation Academy   (5-13-5) W   2 - 0  
8/31 St. Joseph's Academy   (31-3) L   1 - 2  
8/31 St. Joseph's Academy   (31-3)    
8/31 St. Joseph's Academy   (31-3)    
9/5 at Eureka   (26-7-2) W   2 - 0  
9/5 at Eureka   (26-7-2)    
9/5 at Eureka   (26-7-2)    
9/9 Webster Groves   (21-8-3) W   2 - 0  
9/9 Webster Groves   (21-8-3)    
9/9 Webster Groves   (21-8-3)    
9/12 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (35-3) W   2 - 0  
9/16 Tournament of Champions @ St. Joseph's Academy    
 »  9/16 Helias Catholic   (32-4-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/16 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (35-3) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/16 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (35-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/16 St. Francis Borgia   (20-11-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/16 St. James   (6-19-2) L   0 - 2  
9/19 Ursuline Academy   (17-11) W   2 - 0  
9/19 Ursuline Academy   (17-11)    
9/19 Ursuline Academy   (17-11)    
9/21 Mater Dei   W   2 - 0  
9/21 Mater Dei      
9/21 Mater Dei      
9/26 Nerinx Hall   (17-14-2) W   2 - 0  
9/26 Nerinx Hall   (17-14-2)    
9/26 Nerinx Hall   (17-14-2)    
9/27 Edwardsville High School   L   0 - 2  
9/29-30 Belleville East Metro Classic    
 »  9/29 Columbia   W   2 - 0  
 »  9/29 Quincy   W   2 - 1  
 »  9/30 Althoff   L   0 - 2  
 »  9/30 Belleville West   W   2 - 0  
 »  9/30 O'Fallon High School   W   2 - 0  
10/5 at Incarnate Word Academy   (18-15-1) W   2 - 1  
10/5 at Incarnate Word Academy   (18-15-1)    
10/5 at Incarnate Word Academy   (18-15-1)    
10/9 at Villa Duchesne   (9-25-2) W   2 - 0  
10/9 at Villa Duchesne   (9-25-2)    
10/9 at Villa Duchesne   (9-25-2)    
10/9 at Villa Duchesne   (9-25-2)    
10/11 at Parkway West   (17-13-4) W   2 - 1  
10/11 at Parkway West   (17-13-4)    
10/11 at Parkway West   (17-13-4)    
10/12 at Lutheran South   (30-5-2) L   1 - 2  
10/14 St. Thomas Aquinas Catholic Classic    
 »  10/14 Heritage Classical Sr.   W   2 - 0  
 »  10/14 Marist High School   L   0 - 2  
 »  10/14 St. James Academy   W   2 - 0  
 »  10/14 St. Thomas Aquinas   L   1 - 2  
 »  10/14 Villa Duchesne   (9-25-2) W   2 - 0  
10/17-18 Class 4 District 2 Tournament    
 »  10/18 Mehlville   (23-9) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/18 Oakville   (12-13-1) W   2 - 0  
10/21-28 Class 4 State Tournament    
 »  10/21 St. Joseph's Academy   (31-3) L   1 - 2