Incarnate Word Academy High School

2017-2018 Girls Volleyball Schedule 4th Place Class 3


Last Game
10/28 vs Incarnate Word Academy  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (22 - 25, 26 - 28)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/23 at Westminster Christian Academy   (9-16-2) W   2 - 0  
8/23 at Westminster Christian Academy   (9-16-2)    
8/23 at Westminster Christian Academy   (9-16-2)    
8/23 at Westminster Christian Academy   (9-16-2)    
8/26 Visitation Academy Tournament    
 »  8/26 John Burroughs   (20-10) W   2 - 0  
 »  8/26 Ladue Horton Watkins   (21-6-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  8/26 Visitation Academy   (5-13-5) L   1 - 2  
 »  8/26 Whitfield   (10-17-1) W   2 - 0  
8/31 St. Francis Borgia   (20-11-2) L   0 - 2  
8/31 St. Francis Borgia   (20-11-2) W   2 - 0  
8/31 St. Francis Borgia   (20-11-2) L   0 - 2  
9/5 at Visitation Academy   (5-13-5) W   2 - 1  
9/7 Villa Duchesne   (9-25-2) W   2 - 1  
9/11 Pattonville   (11-15-2) W   2 - 0  
9/14 Lutheran St. Charles   (21-8-1) W   2 - 0  
9/19 at Rock Bridge   (14-17-2) W   2 - 1  
9/19 at Rock Bridge   (14-17-2) W   2 - 0  
9/19 at Rock Bridge   (14-17-2) L   1 - 2  
9/21 at Althoff Catholic High School   L   0 - 2  
9/21 at Althoff Catholic High School      
9/21 at Althoff Catholic High School      
9/23 Blue Springs Tournament    
 »  9/23 Blue Springs South   (24-9) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/23 Lee's Summit North   (6-26-1) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/23 Lutheran South   (30-5-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/23 Pleasant Hill   (29-6-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/23 St. Teresa's Academy   (26-4-2) L   0 - 2  
9/26 Ursuline Academy   (17-11) W   2 - 1  
9/28 Ladue Horton Watkins   (21-6-3) L   1 - 2  
9/29-30 Belleville East Tournament    
 »  9/29 Belleville West   L   1 - 2  
 »  9/29 Champaign Centennial   W   2 - 0  
 »  9/30 Breese Central   W   2 - 0  
 »  9/30 Columbia   L   1 - 2  
 »  9/30 Normal Community   L   0 - 2  
10/2 at Nerinx Hall   (17-14-2) L   0 - 2  
10/2 at Nerinx Hall   (17-14-2) L   1 - 2  
10/2 at Nerinx Hall   (17-14-2) L   0 - 2  
10/5 Cor Jesu Academy   (24-10) L   1 - 2  
10/5 Cor Jesu Academy   (24-10)    
10/5 Cor Jesu Academy   (24-10)    
10/9 Webster Groves   (21-8-3) W   2 - 0  
10/10 at St. Dominic   (24-11-2) W   2 - 1  
10/12 St. Joseph's Academy   (31-3) L   0 - 2  
10/16-18 Class 3 District 6 Tournament    
 »  10/18 Duchesne   (13-10-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/18 St. Charles   (14-15-3) W   2 - 0  
10/21-28 Class 3 State Tournament    
 »  10/21 California   (30-6) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/21 St. Francis Borgia   (20-11-2) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/27 Pleasant Hill   (29-6-1)    
 »  10/28 Pleasant Hill   (29-6-1) L   0 - 2