Incarnate Word Academy High School

2015-2016 Girls Volleyball Schedule 2nd Place Class 4 District 6


Last Game
10/21 vs Francis Howell North   Last Game
Varsity:   Win 2 - 1   (17 - 25, 25 - 16, 25 - 21)

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/25 at Parkway South   (3-26-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
8/25 at Parkway South   (3-26-2)    Matchup
8/25 at Parkway South   (3-26-2)    Matchup
8/26 Whitfield   (14-9) W   2 - 1  Matchup
8/26 Whitfield   (14-9)    Matchup
8/26 Whitfield   (14-9)    Matchup
8/29 Early Bird Tournament    Matchup
 »  8/29 Southside   L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/2 Parkway Central   (21-9-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/2 Parkway Central   (21-9-1)    Matchup
9/2 Parkway Central   (21-9-1)    Matchup
9/3 St. Francis Borgia   (28-6-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/3 St. Francis Borgia   (28-6-1)    Matchup
9/3 St. Francis Borgia   (28-6-1)    Matchup
9/8 at Visitation Academy   (3-10-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/8 at Visitation Academy   (3-10-1)    Matchup
9/9 at Hazelwood Central   (16-11-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/9 at Hazelwood Central   (16-11-3)    Matchup
9/9 at Hazelwood Central   (16-11-3)    Matchup
9/10 Pattonville   (11-15-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/10 Pattonville   (11-15-1)    Matchup
9/10 Pattonville   (11-15-1)    Matchup
9/12 IWA JV Tournament    Matchup
9/14 Villa Duchesne   (31-6-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/14 Villa Duchesne   (31-6-1)    Matchup
9/14 Villa Duchesne   (31-6-1)    Matchup
9/23 at St. Dominic   (20-12-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/23 at St. Dominic   (20-12-1)    Matchup
9/23 at St. Dominic   (20-12-1)    Matchup
9/29 at Ursuline Academy   (24-9) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/29 at Ursuline Academy   (24-9)    Matchup
9/29 at Ursuline Academy   (24-9)    Matchup
10/2-3 Metro Classic    Matchup
 »  10/2 althoff   W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/3 Normal   L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/3 Highland   W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/3 Mt Pulaski   W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/3 Mascoutah   L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/5 at Nerinx Hall   (13-13-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/5 at Nerinx Hall   (13-13-3)    Matchup
10/5 at Nerinx Hall   (13-13-3)    Matchup
10/6 at Westminster Christian Academy   (12-15-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/6 at Westminster Christian Academy   (12-15-1)    Matchup
10/6 at Westminster Christian Academy   (12-15-1)    Matchup
10/8 Cor Jesu Academy   (22-14) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/8 Cor Jesu Academy   (22-14)    Matchup
10/8 Cor Jesu Academy   (22-14)    Matchup
10/9-10 Ursuline JV Tournament    Matchup
10/15 St. Joseph's Academy   (25-8) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/15 St. Joseph's Academy   (25-8)    Matchup
10/15 St. Joseph's Academy   (25-8)    Matchup
10/16 at Althoff Catholic   L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/16 at Althoff Catholic      Matchup
10/16 at Althoff Catholic      Matchup
10/20-21 Class 4 District 6 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/21 Ft. Zumwalt East   (16-13) L   1 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/21 Francis Howell North   (8-20-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/24-31 Class 4 State Tournament    Matchup