Villa Duchesne High School

2015-2016 Girls Volleyball Schedule State Champion Class 3


Last Game
10/31 vs Villa Duchesne  
Varsity:   Win 2 - 0   (25 - 17, 25 - 10)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/26 at Oakville   (3-21) W   2 - 0  
8/26 at Oakville   (3-21)    
8/26 at Oakville   (3-21)    
8/31 at Ursuline Academy   (24-9) W   2 - 0  
8/31 at Ursuline Academy   (24-9)    
8/31 at Ursuline Academy   (24-9)    
9/1 at Marquette   (19-11-4) W   2 - 0  
9/1 at Marquette   (19-11-4)    
9/1 at Marquette   (19-11-4)    
9/3 St. Pius X (Festus)   (32-4) L   0 - 2  
9/3 St. Pius X (Festus)   (32-4)    
9/8 John Burroughs   (12-15) W   2 - 0  
9/8 John Burroughs   (12-15)    
9/8 John Burroughs   (12-15)    
9/14 at Incarnate Word Academy   (11-12) W   2 - 0  
9/14 at Incarnate Word Academy   (11-12)    
9/14 at Incarnate Word Academy   (11-12)    
9/15 at MICDS   (9-14-1) W   2 - 0  
9/15 at MICDS   (9-14-1)    
9/15 at MICDS   (9-14-1)    
9/16-19 Gateway Matchup Tournament    
 »  9/16 Eureka   (24-7-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/16 Kirkwood   (16-13-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/16 Parkway West   (20-9-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/19 Bishop DuBourg   (26-4-3) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/19 Cor Jesu Academy   (22-14) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/19 Eureka   (24-7-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/19 Lindbergh   (16-17-3) W   2 - 1  
9/21 at Lutheran North   (11-18-2) W   2 - 0  
9/21 at Lutheran North   (11-18-2) W   2 - 0  
9/21 at Lutheran North   (11-18-2) L   0 - 2  
9/22 Westminster Christian Academy   (12-15-1) W   2 - 0  
9/22 Westminster Christian Academy   (12-15-1)    
9/22 Westminster Christian Academy   (12-15-1)    
9/24 Althoff Catholic   W   2 - 0  
9/24 Althoff Catholic      
9/24 Althoff Catholic      
9/26 Blue Springs South Tournament    
 »  9/26 Fayetteville High School   W   2 - 0  
 »  9/26 Francis Howell   (32-5) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/26 Nixa   (29-3-1) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/26 St Thomas Aquinas   L   0 - 2  
9/29 at Lafayette (Wildwood)   (25-7-2) W   2 - 0  
9/29 at Lafayette (Wildwood)   (25-7-2)    
9/29 at Lafayette (Wildwood)   (25-7-2)    
10/1 at Lutheran South   (25-11-1) W   2 - 0  
10/1 at Lutheran South   (25-11-1)    
10/1 at Lutheran South   (25-11-1)    
10/6 Visitation Academy   (3-10-1) W   2 - 0  
10/6 Visitation Academy   (3-10-1)    
10/8 Principia   (18-11-1) W   2 - 0  
10/8 Principia   (18-11-1)    
10/8 Principia   (18-11-1)    
10/13 Cor Jesu Academy   (22-14) W   2 - 1  
10/13 Cor Jesu Academy   (22-14)    
10/13 Cor Jesu Academy   (22-14)    
10/15 St. Francis Borgia   (28-6-1) W   2 - 0  
10/15 St. Francis Borgia   (28-6-1)    
10/15 St. Francis Borgia   (28-6-1)    
10/17 St Thomas Aquinas Tournament    
 »  10/17 Gross Catholic   W   2 - 0  
 »  10/17 Hayden   W   2 - 0  
 »  10/17 Kapaun Mt. Carmel   W   2 - 0  
 »  10/17 St James Academy   L   0 - 2  
 »  10/17 St James Academy   L   0 - 2  
 »  10/17 St Thomas Aquinas   W   2 - 1  
10/20-21 Class 3 District 5 Tournament    
 »  10/21 John F. Kennedy   (5-21) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/21 MICDS   (9-14-1) W   2 - 0  
10/24-31 Class 3 State Tournament    
 »  10/24 St. Francis Borgia   (28-6-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/24 Duchesne   (20-10-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/30 St. Pius X (Festus)   (32-4)    
 »  10/31 St. Pius X (Festus)   (32-4) W   2 - 0