Festus High School

2011-2012 Girls Volleyball Schedule
2nd Place Class 3 District 2

Last Game
10/26 vs Festus  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (21 - 25, 18 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/30 Sullivan   (4-22-2) W   2 - 0  
8/30 Sullivan   (4-22-2)    
8/30 Sullivan   (4-22-2)    
9/1 at Fox   (14-12) W   2 - 0  
9/1 at Fox   (14-12)    
9/1 at Fox   (14-12)    
9/6 Valle Catholic   (26-6) W   2 - 1  
9/6 Valle Catholic   (26-6) W   2 - 1  
9/6 Valle Catholic   (26-6) L   1 - 2  
9/8 St. Francis Borgia   (20-11-3) L   0 - 2  
9/8 St. Francis Borgia   (20-11-3) L   0 - 2  
9/8 St. Francis Borgia   (20-11-3) L   0 - 2  
9/13 Perryville   (29-4-1) L   1 - 2  
9/13 Perryville   (29-4-1)    
9/13 Perryville   (29-4-1)    
9/15 at DeSoto   (19-9-2) W   2 - 1  
9/15 at DeSoto   (19-9-2)    
9/15 at DeSoto   (19-9-2)    
9/20 Hillsboro   (7-19-1) W   2 - 0  
9/20 Hillsboro   (7-19-1)    
9/20 Hillsboro   (7-19-1)    
9/22 Grandview   (5-21-3) W   2 - 0  
9/22 Grandview   (5-21-3)    
9/24 Seckman Varsity Tournament    
 »  9/24 Warrenton   (12-15-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/24 Herculaneum   (3-23-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/24 Fox   (14-12) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/24 Hillsboro   (7-19-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/24 Fox   (14-12) L   0 - 2  
9/27 Windsor   (10-18-1) L   0 - 2  
9/27 Windsor   (10-18-1)    
9/27 Windsor   (10-18-1)    
10/3 Crystal City   (12-13-1) W   2 - 0  
10/3 Crystal City   (12-13-1)    
10/4 at Herculaneum   (3-23-2) W   2 - 0  
10/4 at Herculaneum   (3-23-2)    
10/4 at Jefferson (Festus)   (9-19-1)    
10/6 at St. Pius X (Festus)   (27-6-8) L   0 - 2  
10/6 at St. Pius X (Festus)   (27-6-8) L   0 - 0  
10/8 Lutheran South Varsity Tournament    
 »  10/8 Rockwood Summit   (25-8-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/8 Parkway Central   (13-16-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/8 Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (6-19-1) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/8 John Burroughs   (11-14-1) W   2 - 0  
10/11 at St. Vincent   (20-14-2) W   2 - 0  
10/11 at St. Vincent   (20-14-2)    
10/11 at St. Vincent   (20-14-2)    
10/13 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (27-8-1) W   2 - 1  
10/13 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (27-8-1) W   0 - 0  
10/13 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (27-8-1) W   0 - 0  
10/15 Biehle Varsity Tournament    
10/17 at Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (17-12-3) L   0 - 1  
10/17 at Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (17-12-3)    
10/17 at Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (17-12-3)    
10/20 at Lutheran South   (25-9-2) W   1 - 0  
10/20 at Lutheran South   (25-9-2)    
10/20 at Lutheran South   (25-9-2)    
 »  10/22 Seckman   (6-20-4) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/22 Lutheran South   (25-9-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/22 Bayless   (14-15-2) T   1 - 1  
10/24-26 Class 3 District 2 Tournament    
 »  10/24 Potosi   (17-9) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/26 Ste. Genevieve   (19-9-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/26 Windsor (Imperial)   (19-9-3) L   0 - 2  
9/8 Jefferson Freshman Tournament    
9/8 Jefferson Freshman Tournament    
9/22 Seckman Varsity Tournament    
9/22 Lady Rebel Tournament    
10/6 Lutheran South Invitational    
10/6 Jackson Freshman Invitational    
10/20 Lutheran South JV Tournament