Central (Park Hills) High School

2018-2019 Girls Basketball Schedule
District Champion Class 4 District 2

Last Game
3/5 vs Central (Park Hills)  
Varsity:   Loss 45 - 51

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/19 at Grandview (Hillsboro)   (15-9) W   62 - 43  
11/19 at Grandview (Hillsboro)   (15-9) W   50 - 17  
11/26-12/1 Fredericktown Tournament    
 »  11/26 Fredericktown   (4-21) W   59 - 31  
 »  11/29 Perryville   (16-10) W   53 - 42  
 »  12/1 Arcadia Valley   (18-10) W   57 - 55  
12/6 at Valle Catholic   (14-14) W   80 - 55  
12/6 at Valle Catholic   (14-14)    
12/7 Principia   (15-13) W   61 - 51  
12/7 Principia   (15-13)    
12/10 Transportation and Law   (5-17) 2/14  
12/10 Transportation and Law   (5-17) 2/14  
12/13 at Sikeston   (11-16) W   58 - 57  
12/13 at Sikeston   (11-16)    
12/17 Festus   (20-5) W   60 - 50  
12/17 Festus   (20-5)    
12/20 at South Iron   (23-5) W   55 - 36  
12/20 at South Iron   (23-5) L   12 - 17  
12/26-31 63rd Annual Bob Sechrest Jr. Central Christmas Tournament    
 »  12/26 Potosi   (11-16) W   75 - 48  
 »  12/28 Arcadia Valley   (18-10) W   66 - 51  
 »  12/31 South Iron   (23-5) W   72 - 51  
1/3 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (21-8) L   61 - 70  
1/3 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (21-8) L   13 - 44  
1/10 at Potosi   (11-16) W   49 - 38  
1/10 at Potosi   (11-16)    
1/14 Farmington   (9-17) 1/21  
1/14 Farmington   (9-17) 1/21  
1/17 at Ste. Genevieve   (21-6) L   51 - 68  
1/17 at Ste. Genevieve   (21-6)    
1/21 Farmington   (9-17) 1/30  
1/21 Farmington   (9-17) 1/30  
1/24 Fredericktown   (4-21) W   62 - 30  
1/24 Fredericktown   (4-21)    
1/28 at North County   (18-8) W   59 - 56  
1/28 at North County   (18-8) L   31 - 34  
1/30 Farmington   (9-17) W   69 - 32  
1/30 Farmington   (9-17) W   69 - 32  
2/2 vs Oran   (22-7) L   59 - 65  
2/4-9 MAAA Tournament    
 »  2/5 Farmington   (9-17) W   58 - 47  
 »  2/7 Potosi   (11-16) W   63 - 53  
 »  2/9 North County   (18-8) W   47 - 32  
2/11 Arcadia Valley   (18-10) W   60 - 52  
2/11 Arcadia Valley   (18-10)    
2/20 at Lutheran South   (21-6) L   55 - 64  
2/23-28 Class 4 District 2 Tournament    
 »  2/25 Potosi   (11-16) W   64 - 57  
 »  2/28 Ste. Genevieve   (21-6) W   48 - 41  
3/5-16 Class 4 State Tournament    
 »  3/5 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (22-5) L   45 - 51