Jackson High School

2017-2018 Girls Volleyball Schedule 2nd Place Class 4 District 1


Last Game
10/18 vs Farmington  
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2   (19 - 25, 25 - 13, 28 - 30)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/22 St. Vincent   (18-14-2) W   2 - 1  
8/22 St. Vincent   (18-14-2)    
8/22 St. Vincent   (18-14-2)    
8/23 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (22-10-4) L   0 - 2  
8/24 at Dexter   (27-5-2) L   0 - 2  
8/24 at Dexter   (27-5-2) L   0 - 2  
8/29 at Poplar Bluff   (21-12-1) W   2 - 0  
8/29 at Poplar Bluff   (21-12-1) W   2 - 1  
8/31 Hillsboro   (23-9-4) W   2 - 0  
8/31 Hillsboro   (23-9-4) L   1 - 2  
8/31 Hillsboro   (23-9-4) W   2 - 1  
9/5 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (11-21-1) W   2 - 0  
9/5 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (11-21-1) W   2 - 0  
9/5 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (11-21-1) W   2 - 0  
9/6 at Seckman   (1-27-2) W   2 - 0  
9/6 at Seckman   (1-27-2)    
9/7 at Ste. Genevieve   (25-8-2)    
9/8-9 SEMO Tournament    
 »  9/8 Grandview (Hillsboro)   (17-11-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/8 Saxony Lutheran   (24-11) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/9 Bismarck   (7-21-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/9 Bloomfield   (29-8-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/9 Farmington   (24-12) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/9 Saxony Lutheran   (24-11) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/9 St. Vincent   (18-14-2) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/9 Winona   (19-10-2) T   1 - 1  
9/11 at Central (Park Hills)   (13-14-4) W   2 - 1  
9/11 at Central (Park Hills)   (13-14-4)    
9/11 at Central (Park Hills)   (13-14-4)    
9/12 Sikeston   (17-16-2) W   2 - 0  
9/12 Sikeston   (17-16-2)    
9/14 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (22-10-4) L   1 - 2  
9/14 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (22-10-4)    
9/14 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (22-10-4)    
9/18 at Kennett   (18-10-2) W   2 - 0  
9/18 at Kennett   (18-10-2) W   0 - 0  
9/23 St. Joseph's Academy JV Tournament    
9/25 Farmington   (24-12) W   2 - 0  
9/25 Farmington   (24-12)    
9/25 Farmington   (24-12)    
9/26 at Perryville   (18-12-1) L   1 - 2  
9/26 at Perryville   (18-12-1)    
9/26 at Perryville   (18-12-1)    
9/28 Leopold   (16-16-3) W   2 - 0  
9/28 Leopold   (16-16-3) W   2 - 0  
9/30 Perryville Tournament    
 »  9/30 Advance   (27-7-1) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/30 Clearwater   (12-17-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/30 Fredericktown   (13-16-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/30 North County   (5-22-4) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/30 Valle Catholic   (31-3) L   0 - 2  
10/2 Fredericktown   (13-16-3) W   2 - 0  
10/2 Fredericktown   (13-16-3) W   2 - 0  
10/2 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (22-10-4)    
10/4 Scott City   (10-19-4) W   2 - 0  
10/4 Scott City   (10-19-4) W   0 - 0  
10/4 Perryville   (18-12-1)    
10/5 at Ste. Genevieve   (25-8-2) L   0 - 2  
10/5 at Ste. Genevieve   (25-8-2)    
10/5 at Ste. Genevieve   (25-8-2)    
10/7 Jackson JV/9th Tournament    
10/7 Jackson JV/9th Tournament    
10/10-12 SEMO Conference Tournament    
 »  10/10 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (11-21-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/10 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (22-10-4) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/10 Poplar Bluff   (21-12-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/10 Sikeston   (17-16-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/12 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (22-10-4) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/12 Scott City   (10-19-4) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/12 Sikeston   (17-16-2) W   2 - 0  
10/16-18 Class 4 District 1 Tournament    
 »  10/16 Sikeston   (17-16-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/18 Farmington   (24-12) L   1 - 2