Lutheran South High School

2023-2024 Spring Season Baseball Schedule


Next Game
3/18 vs Germantown Academy (Fort Washington, PA)   Next Game
10:00 AM:   Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/18-21 Tampa Bay Spring Training    Matchup
3/18-21 Tampa Bay Spring Training    Matchup
 ⤷  3/18  ⤷  Germantown Fort Washington, PA   10:00 am  
 ⤷  3/19  ⤷  The Pennington School Pennington, NJ   1:00 pm  
 ⤷  3/19  ⤷  Northside Christian St. Petersburg, FL   4:00 pm  
 ⤷  3/20  ⤷  Poly Prep Country Day School Brooklyn, NY   1:00 pm  
 ⤷  3/21  ⤷  St. Mary School Middletown, NJ   1:00 pm  
 ⤷  3/21  ⤷  St. Raymond Villas, NJ   4:00 pm  
3/25 Windsor (Imperial)   4:30 pm  Matchup
3/25 at Windsor (Imperial)   4:30 pm  Matchup
3/26 at Festus   4:30 pm  Matchup
3/26 Festus   4:30 pm  Matchup
3/27 at John Burroughs   4:15 pm  Matchup
4/2 at Priory   4:15 pm  Matchup
4/2 Priory   4:15 pm  Matchup
4/3 Priory   4:15 pm  Matchup
4/3 at Priory   4:15 pm  Matchup
4/4 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   4:30 pm  Matchup
4/5 Lake Country Lutheran HS Hartland, WI   4:15 pm  
4/6 Martin Luther Greendale, WI   10:00 am  
4/6 Martin Luther Greendale, WI   1:00 pm  
4/8 Parkway South   4:15 pm  Matchup
4/9 Westminster Christian Academy   4:30 pm  Matchup
4/9 at Westminster Christian Academy   4:30 pm  Matchup
4/10 at Westminster Christian Academy   4:30 pm  Matchup
4/10 Westminster Christian Academy   4:30 pm  Matchup
4/11 Westminster Christian Academy   4:15 pm  Matchup
4/12 vs Principia   6:30 pm  Matchup
4/13 at Duchesne   11:00 am  Matchup
4/13 at Duchesne   1:00 pm  Matchup
4/15 at De Smet Jesuit   4:30 pm  Matchup
4/16 at MICDS   4:15 pm  Matchup
4/16 MICDS   4:30 pm  Matchup
4/17 at Ladue Horton Watkins   4:30 pm  Matchup
4/17 MICDS   4:30 pm  Matchup
4/17 at MICDS   4:30 pm  Matchup
4/18 at Principia   TBD  Matchup
4/18 SLUH   4:15 pm  Matchup
4/22 Washington   4:30 pm  Matchup
4/22 at Washington   4:30 pm  Matchup
4/23 at Lutheran North   4:30 pm  Matchup
4/23 Lutheran North   4:30 pm  Matchup
4/24 Lutheran North   4:30 pm  Matchup
4/24 at Lutheran North   4:30 pm  Matchup
4/25 Oakville   4:15 pm  Matchup
4/26 Rockwood Summit   4:30 pm  Matchup
4/26 at Vianney   4:30 pm  Matchup
4/29 John Burroughs   4:15 pm  Matchup
4/29 at SLUH   4:30 pm  Matchup
4/30 at John Burroughs   4:15 pm  Matchup
5/1 at John Burroughs   4:15 pm  Matchup
5/1 John Burroughs   4:15 pm  Matchup
5/3 at Parkway Central   4:15 pm  Matchup
5/3 Rockwood Summit   4:30 pm  Matchup
5/5 vs Sullivan   4:30 pm  Matchup
5/6 Webster Groves   4:30 pm  Matchup
5/6 at Webster Groves   4:30 pm  Matchup
5/7 Valley Park   4:15 pm  Matchup
5/8 at St. Francis Borgia   4:30 pm  Matchup
5/8 St. Francis Borgia   4:30 pm  Matchup