Lutheran South High School


State Championships and Top 4 Finishes

6  16  19  11


Rank YearAchievement  
22021 Class 3 Second Place C3 2nd Place Championship Results
22022 Class 4 Second Place C4 2nd Place Championship Results
32021 Class 1 Third Place C1 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
42021 Class 5 Fourth Place C5 4th Place Tournament Bracket
22018 Class 3 Second Place C3 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
32019 Class 3 Third Place C3 3rd Place Championship Results
22017 Class 3 Second Place C3 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
32018 Class 3 Third Place C3 3rd Place Championship Results
12016 Class 3 Champions C3 Champions Head Coach:   Carol Reinitz Tournament Bracket
22017 Class 4 Second Place C4 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
32016 Class 2 Third Place C2 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
32015 Class 4 Third Place C4 3rd Place Championship Results
42013 Class 3 Fourth Place C3 4th Place Tournament Bracket
42014 Class 3 Fourth Place C3 4th Place Championship Results
22013 Class 3 Second Place C3 2nd Place Championship Results
42012 Class 2 Fourth Place C2 4th Place Tournament Bracket
22012 Class 3 Second Place C3 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
32011 Class 3 Third Place C3 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
42011 Class 1 Fourth Place C1 4th Place Tournament Bracket
42010 Class 1 Fourth Place C1 4th Place Tournament Bracket
42007 Class 3 Fourth Place C3 4th Place Tournament Bracket
42006 Class 3 Fourth Place C3 4th Place Tournament Bracket
32006 Class 4 Third Place C4 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
12002 Class 3 Champions C3 Champions Head Coach:   Linda McQueen Tournament Bracket
32001 Class 3A Third Place C3A 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
31999 Class 3A Third Place C3A 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
31999 Class 1A-3A Third Place C1A-3A 3rd Place
31998 Class 3A Third Place C3A 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
31998 Class 2A Third Place C2A 3rd Place
41998 Class 2A Fourth Place C2A 4th Place
11997 Class 3A Champions C3A Champions Head Coach:   Don Prahlow
31996 Class 3A Third Place C3A 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
11994 Class 3A Champions C3A Champions Head Coach:   Phil Kershner
11993 Class 3A Champions C3A Champions Head Coach:   Phil Kershner
41993 Class 3A Fourth Place C3A 4th Place
31992 Class 3A Third Place C3A 3rd Place
21991 Class 3A Second Place C3A 2nd Place
21991 Class 3A Second Place C3A 2nd Place
31992 Class 1A-3A Third Place C1A-3A 3rd Place
21990 Class 3A Second Place C3A 2nd Place
21989 Class 1A-3A Second Place C1A-3A 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
21988 Class 1A-3A Second Place C1A-3A 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
21985 Class 1A-3A Second Place C1A-3A 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
31985 Class 1A-3A Third Place C1A-3A 3rd Place
21983 Class 1A-3A Second Place C1A-3A 2nd Place
31983 Class 1A-3A Third Place C1A-3A 3rd Place
31981 Class 3A Third Place C3A 3rd Place
41981 Class 2A-3A Fourth Place C2A-3A 4th Place
21977 Class A Second Place CA 2nd Place
31976 Class A Third Place CA 3rd Place
11973 Class M Champions CM Champions Head Coach:   Herm Meyer
21970 Class M Second Place CM 2nd Place