Chaffee High School

2019-2020 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 2 District 3


Last Game
2/22 vs Chaffee   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 51 - 83

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/26 at Marquand-Zion   (0-26) W   76 - 32  Matchup
11/26 at Marquand-Zion   (0-26)    Matchup
12/2-6 Oran Invitational Tournament    Matchup
 »  12/2 Kelly   (19-10) L   37 - 71  Matchup
 »  12/3 Scott County Central   (2-21) W   64 - 45  Matchup
 »  12/6 Bell City   (2-22) L   42 - 55  Matchup
12/10 East Prairie   (7-17) L   27 - 61  Matchup
12/10 East Prairie   (7-17) L   30 - 47  Matchup
12/13 Woodland   (6-18) L   41 - 56  Matchup
12/13 Woodland   (6-18)    Matchup
12/17 St. Vincent   (20-7) L   40 - 70  Matchup
12/17 St. Vincent   (20-7)    Matchup
12/20 at Scott County Central   (2-21) W   63 - 42  Matchup
12/20 at Scott County Central   (2-21) L   50 - 65  Matchup
12/26-30 Southeast Missourian Christmas Tournament    Matchup
 »  12/26 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (26-4) L   26 - 82  Matchup
 »  12/27 Leopold   (13-13) L   44 - 53  Matchup
1/3 at Meadow Heights   (12-14) L   47 - 51  Matchup
1/3 at Meadow Heights   (12-14) L   35 - 55  Matchup
1/7 Bloomfield   (6-18) W   65 - 57  Matchup
1/7 Bloomfield   (6-18)    Matchup
1/10 Scott City   (20-9) L   49 - 85  Matchup
1/10 Scott City   (20-9) L   33 - 63  Matchup
1/14 at Advance   (23-5) L   64 - 73  Matchup
1/14 at Advance   (23-5)    Matchup
1/17 at Kelly   (19-10) L   39 - 76  Matchup
1/17 at Kelly   (19-10) L   36 - 39  Matchup
1/21 at Oran   (26-6-1) L   46 - 73  Matchup
1/21 at Oran   (26-6-1)    Matchup
1/24 Oak Ridge   (18-10) L   53 - 80  Matchup
1/24 Oak Ridge   (18-10)    Matchup
1/28 Leopold   (13-13) W   63 - 58  Matchup
1/28 Leopold   (13-13) W   74 - 37  Matchup
2/1-7 Scott-Mississippi Conference Tournament    Matchup
 »  2/1 Delta   (25-6) L   45 - 94  Matchup
2/1-7 Scott-Mississippi Conference Tournament    Matchup
 »  2/5 East Prairie   (7-17) W   61 - 54 (1 OT)  Matchup
 »  2/7 Scott City   (20-9) L   27 - 71  Matchup
2/11 at Zalma   (5-20) W   75 - 54  Matchup
2/11 at Zalma   (5-20) L   33 - 57  Matchup
2/17 Bell City   (2-22) W   59 - 47  Matchup
2/17 Bell City   (2-22)    Matchup
2/18 at Delta   (25-6) L   89 - 109  Matchup
2/18 at Delta   (25-6)    Matchup
2/22-27 Class 2 District 3 Tournament    Matchup
 »  2/22 Advance   (23-5) L   51 - 83