Scott City High School

2019-2020 Boys Basketball Schedule District Champion Class 3 District 2


Last Game
3/4 vs Scott City  
Varsity:   Loss 40 - 91

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
12/2-6 Crystal City Tournament    
 »  12/3 Herculaneum   (11-15) W   64 - 62  
 »  12/4 Jefferson (Festus)   (14-12) W   63 - 58  
 »  12/6 St. Vincent   (20-7) L   50 - 69  
12/9-12 Meadow Heights Tournament    
 »  12/9 Perryville   (4-21) W   55 - 39  
12/10 Herculaneum   (11-15) W   72 - 51  
12/10 Herculaneum   (11-15) W   57 - 25  
 »  12/11 Meadow Heights   (12-14) W   60 - 33  
 »  12/12 Ste. Genevieve   (13-15) L   41 - 56  
12/13 Oran   (26-6-1) L   57 - 67  
12/13 Oran   (26-6-1) L   35 - 52  
12/17 at Kelly   (19-10) W   58 - 51  
12/17 at Kelly   (19-10) W   63 - 55  
12/20 at Greenville   (4-16) W   65 - 33  
12/20 at Greenville   (4-16) W   64 - 55  
12/26-30 SeMissourian Christmas Tournament    
 »  12/26 Kelly   (19-10) W   57 - 47  
 »  12/27 Charleston   (28-5) L   35 - 78  
 »  12/28 Oran   (26-6-1) L   57 - 62  
1/3 Bernie   (24-6) W   59 - 40  
1/3 Bernie   (24-6) L   27 - 51  
1/7 at Oak Ridge   (18-10) L   62 - 68  
1/7 at Oak Ridge   (18-10) W   52 - 33  
1/10 at Chaffee   (8-17) W   85 - 49  
1/10 at Chaffee   (8-17) W   63 - 33  
1/14 Delta   (25-6) L   71 - 72  
1/14 Delta   (25-6) W   75 - 48  
1/17 Jefferson (Festus)   (14-12) W   55 - 46  
1/17 Jefferson (Festus)   (14-12) W   53 - 32  
1/21 East Prairie   (7-17) W   64 - 30  
1/21 East Prairie   (7-17) W   66 - 30  
1/24 at Perryville   (4-21) W   68 - 51  
1/24 at Perryville   (4-21) W   60 - 33  
1/28 Naylor   (8-15) W   68 - 53  
1/28 Naylor   (8-15) W   62 - 16  
1/30 Saxony Lutheran   (10-17) W   78 - 43  
1/30 Saxony Lutheran   (10-17) L   43 - 46  
2/1-7 Scott/Mississippi Conference Tournament    
 »  2/1 Kelly   (19-10) L   57 - 63  
2/1-7 Scott/Mississippi Conference Tournament    
 »  2/1 Delta   (25-6) W   82 - 37  
 »  2/4 Scott County Central   (2-21) W   76 - 50  
 »  2/5 Scott County Central   (2-21) W   82 - 40  
 »  2/7 Chaffee   (8-17) W   71 - 27  
 »  2/7 Oran   (26-6-1) L   37 - 63  
2/11 at Leopold   (13-13) W   70 - 59  
2/11 at Leopold   (13-13) W   82 - 63  
2/15 vs Advance   (23-5) L   55 - 65  
2/18 Scott County Central   (2-21) W   84 - 66  
2/18 Scott County Central   (2-21) W   58 - 27  
2/22-28 Class 3 District 2 Tournament    
 »  2/22 Woodland   (6-18) W   71 - 33  
 »  2/24 Saxony Lutheran   (10-17) W   59 - 36  
 »  2/28 Kelly   (19-10) W   49 - 43  
 »  3/4 Charleston   (28-5) L   40 - 91  
3/4-14 Class 3 State Tournament