East Prairie High School

2021-2022 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 3 District 1


Last Game
2/19 vs East Prairie   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 31 - 49

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
12/2 Clarkton   (16-11) W   56 - 54  Matchup
12/2 Clarkton   (16-11) W   36 - 20  Matchup
12/3 Portageville   (16-11) L   31 - 52  Matchup
12/3 Portageville   (16-11) L   42 - 49  Matchup
12/7 at Chaffee   (10-17) L   44 - 48  Matchup
12/7 at Chaffee   (10-17) W   52 - 33  Matchup
12/14 Oran   (12-11) W   48 - 45  Matchup
12/14 Oran   (12-11) L   49 - 52  Matchup
12/16 at North Pemiscot   (5-19) W   72 - 33  Matchup
12/16 at North Pemiscot   (5-19) W   78 - 31  Matchup
12/17 Oak Ridge   (12-13) W   80 - 67  Matchup
12/17 Oak Ridge   (12-13) L   49 - 65  Matchup
12/27-30 Bloomfield Christmas Tournament    Matchup
 »  12/27 South Pemiscot   (18-9) L   55 - 56  Matchup
 »  12/28 Van Buren   (10-13) W   62 - 34  Matchup
 »  12/29 Puxico   (13-12) W   62 - 60  Matchup
 »  12/30 Holcomb   (18-8) L   43 - 50  Matchup
1/11 Scott County Central   (10-13) W   73 - 42  Matchup
1/11 Scott County Central   (10-13) W   75 - 40  Matchup
1/13 Westwood Baptist Sr.   W   57 - 34  Matchup
1/14 at Caruthersville   (17-6) Postponed  
1/14 at Caruthersville   (17-6) Postponed  
1/20 at Bloomfield   (6-17) W   68 - 40  Matchup
1/20 at Bloomfield   (6-17) W   52 - 37  Matchup
1/21 Doniphan   (16-11) Postponed  
1/21 Doniphan   (16-11) Postponed  
1/24 at Delta (Deering)   (3-18) W   74 - 32  Matchup
1/24 at Delta (Deering)   (3-18) W   70 - 34  Matchup
1/25 at Delta   (6-18) W   84 - 43  Matchup
1/25 at Delta   (6-18)    Matchup
1/27 Twin Rivers   (7-19) L   51 - 64  Matchup
1/27 Twin Rivers   (7-19) W   54 - 28  Matchup
1/29-2/4 Scott-Miss Conference Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/29 Chaffee   (10-17) W   66 - 34  Matchup
1/29-2/4 Scott-Miss Conference Tournament    Matchup
 »  2/1 Oak Ridge   (12-13) W   55 - 43  Matchup
 »  2/1 Scott City   (13-14) W   58 - 37  Matchup
2/8 at Campbell   (8-17) W   73 - 59  Matchup
2/8 at Campbell   (8-17) Postponed  
 »  2/9 Kelly   (20-9) L   42 - 55  Matchup
 »  2/9 Oran   (12-11) L   33 - 39  Matchup
2/10 South Pemiscot   (18-9) W   86 - 73  Matchup
2/10 South Pemiscot   (18-9) L   46 - 58  Matchup
2/11 Kelly   (20-9) L   34 - 70  Matchup
2/11 Kelly   (20-9) W   55 - 45  Matchup
2/15 Malden   (12-15) L   75 - 83  Matchup
2/15 Malden   (12-15) W   55 - 38  Matchup
2/18 at Scott City   (13-14) L   51 - 73  Matchup
2/18 at Scott City   (13-14) W   53 - 49  Matchup
2/19-24 Class 3 District 1 Tournament    Matchup
 »  2/19 Portageville   (16-11) L   31 - 49