Mid-Buchanan High School

2020-2021 Boys Basketball Schedule District Champion Class 2 District 15


Last Game
3/2 vs North Andrew  
Varsity:   Loss 45 - 48

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
12/1 Chillicothe   (15-10) L   18 - 47  
12/3 at Northeast (Kansas City) HS   (1-22) W   54 - 42  
12/3 at Northeast (Kansas City) HS   (1-22) L   30 - 46  
12/3 Chillicothe   (15-10)    
12/7-12 KCI Tournament @ Lawson    
 »  12/8 North Platte   (3-14) W   59 - 36  
 »  12/10 East Buchanan   (12-11) W   60 - 44  
 »  12/12 West Platte   (15-10) W   58 - 43  
12/12-16 Mid-Buchanan JV Tournament    
 »  12/12 East Buchanan   (12-11) L   41 - 57  
 »  12/12 West Platte   (15-10) L   33 - 44  
12/14 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (17-8) L   48 - 57  
12/14 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (17-8) L   23 - 63  
12/14 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (17-8) L   17 - 72  
12/16 North Platte   (3-14) W   47 - 22  
12/17 Stanberry   (17-8) W   48 - 23  
1/4 Hogan Prep Academy Charter   (8-13) L   41 - 54  
1/4 Hogan Prep Academy Charter   (8-13) L   30 - 40  
1/4 Hogan Prep Academy Charter   (8-13) L   30 - 52  
1/5 at Bishop LeBlond   (16-11) W   40 - 31  
1/8 at Lathrop   (10-12) W   49 - 45  
1/8 at Lathrop   (10-12) W   53 - 41  
1/8 at Lathrop   (10-12) L   42 - 45  
1/11-16 Bill Burns Tournament-Lathrop    
 »  1/11 Lathrop   (10-12) W   58 - 44  
1/12 Bishop LeBlond   (16-11) L   50 - 51  
1/12 Bishop LeBlond   (16-11) L   32 - 37  
 »  1/13 Northland Christian HS   (14-10) W   60 - 45  
 »  1/16 Van Horn   (20-10) L   51 - 81  
1/18 at Richmond   (23-4) L   44 - 81  
1/18 at Richmond   (23-4) L   63 - 67 (2 OT)  
1/18 at Richmond   (23-4) L   30 - 61  
1/19 South Nodaway with Jefferson (Conception)   (14-14) W   72 - 42  
1/19 South Nodaway with Jefferson (Conception)   (14-14) L   19 - 34  
 »  1/20 North Platte   (3-14) W   43 - 35  
1/21 DeKalb   (3-16) W   66 - 28  
1/22 East Buchanan   (12-11) W   55 - 40  
1/22 East Buchanan   (12-11) L   23 - 57  
1/22 East Buchanan   (12-11) L   15 - 29  
1/23 at Greenwood   (20-6) L   34 - 76  
1/23 at Greenwood   (20-6) L   21 - 38  
1/23-20 West Platte C Team Tournament    
 »  1/23 Lawson   (7-18) L   20 - 57  
1/25-30 NP Varsity Tournament    
 »  1/26 Polo   (4-20) W   63 - 23  
 »  1/28 Plattsburg   (13-12) W   60 - 38  
 »  1/30 Mound City with Craig   (29-2) W   56 - 54  
2/3 at Savannah   (8-13) L   27 - 61  
2/4 Plattsburg   (13-12) W   54 - 39  
2/4 Plattsburg   (13-12) W   34 - 18  
2/4 Plattsburg   (13-12) FW   1 - 0  
2/12 Penney   (5-16) W   68 - 21  
2/12 Penney   (5-16) W   56 - 26  
2/12 Penney   (5-16) FW   1 - 0  
2/16 North Platte   (3-14) FW   1 - 0  
2/16 North Platte   (3-14) FW   1 - 0  
2/16 North Platte   (3-14) FW   1 - 0  
2/18 at West Platte   (15-10) W   58 - 52  
2/18 at West Platte   (15-10) L   53 - 62  
2/18 at West Platte   (15-10) L   33 - 48  
2/19 at Lawson   (7-18) W   50 - 35  
2/19 at Lawson   (7-18) L   33 - 48  
2/19 at Lawson   (7-18)    
2/20-27 Class 2 District 15 Tournament    
 »  2/23 Maysville   (10-13) W   66 - 36  
 »  2/25 Gallatin   (20-4) W   71 - 35  
3/2-12 Class 2 State Tournament    
 »  3/2 North Andrew   (22-10) L   45 - 48