Mid-Buchanan High School

2019-2020 Boys Basketball Schedule
Class 2 District 16

Last Game
12/14 vs Plattsburg  
Varsity:   Win 56 - 35
Next Game
12/16 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)  
7:30 PM:   Varsity
6:00 PM:   Junior Varsity
5:00 PM:   Freshman

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
12/2 at Ewing Marion Kauffman HS   (3-3) L   50 - 60  
12/2 at Ewing Marion Kauffman HS   (3-3) L   28 - 84  
12/5 at Chillicothe   (1-2) L   39 - 41  
12/7 vs Richmond   (4-2) W   55 - 52  
12/9-14 KCI Tournament    
 »  12/10 Lawson   (3-1) W   49 - 29  
 »  12/12 Lathrop   (1-0) W   58 - 52  
 »  12/14 Plattsburg   W   56 - 35  
12/16 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (1-0) 7:30 pm  
12/16 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (1-0) 6:00 pm  
12/16 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (1-0) 5:00 pm  
12/18-21 Mid-Buchanan JV Tournament    
12/20 West Platte   (3-3) 7:30 pm  
12/20 West Platte   (3-3) 6:00 pm  
12/20 West Platte   (3-3) 5:00 pm  
12/27-30 Bishop LeBlond Holiday Tournament    
1/9 Lathrop   (1-0) 7:30 pm  
1/9 Lathrop   (1-0) 6:00 pm  
1/9 Lathrop   (1-0) 5:00 pm  
1/10 Lathrop   (1-0) 1/9  
1/10 Lathrop   (1-0) 1/9  
1/10 Lathrop   (1-0) 1/9  
1/11 vs Bishop Seabury   7:00 pm  
1/14 Bishop LeBlond   (4-2) 7:15 pm  
1/14 Bishop LeBlond   (4-2) 6:00 pm  
1/14 Bishop LeBlond   (4-2) 5:00 pm  
1/16 Cristo Rey   (2-2) 7:45 pm  
1/16 Cristo Rey   (2-2) 5:30 pm  
1/21 Maryville   (2-2) 7:30 pm  
1/21 Maryville   (2-2) 6:00 pm  
1/21 Maryville   (2-2) 5:00 pm  
1/23 at DeKalb   (1-3) 7:15 pm  
1/24 at East Buchanan   (4-1) 7:30 pm  
1/24 at East Buchanan   (4-1) 6:30 pm  
1/24 at East Buchanan   (4-1) 5:30 pm  
1/27-2/1 NP Varsity Tournament    
2/3 at Tarkio with Fairfax   (5-1) 5:30 pm  
2/4 at Central Academy   (3-1) 7:00 pm  
2/4 at Central Academy   (3-1) 5:30 pm  
2/4 at Central Academy   (3-1) 4:00 pm  
2/5 Savannah   (1-2) 6:00 pm  
2/6 Hogan Prep Academy Charter   (3-1) 7:30 pm  
2/6 Hogan Prep Academy Charter   (3-1) 6:00 pm  
2/6 Hogan Prep Academy Charter   (3-1) 5:00 pm  
2/7 at Plattsburg   7:30 pm  
2/7 at Plattsburg   6:30 pm  
2/7 at Plattsburg   5:30 pm  
2/11 Lawson   (3-1) 7:30 pm  
2/11 Lawson   (3-1) 6:30 pm  
2/11 Lawson   (3-1) 5:30 pm  
2/14 at Penney   (0-3) 7:30 pm  
2/14 at Penney   (0-3) 6:30 pm  
2/14 at Penney   (0-3) 5:30 pm  
2/18 at North Platte   (0-4) 7:30 pm  
2/18 at North Platte   (0-4) 6:30 pm  
2/18 at North Platte   (0-4) 5:30 pm