Mid-Buchanan High School

2019-2020 Girls Basketball Schedule
Class 2 District 16

Last Game
12/13 vs North Platte  
Varsity:   Win 56 - 42
Next Game
12/17 at Maryville  
7:00 PM:   Varsity
6:00 PM:   Junior Varsity
5:00 PM:   Freshman

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/22 Mid-Buchanan Scrimmage   -  
12/2 at Ewing Marion Kauffman HS   (0-2) W   82 - 46  
12/2 at Ewing Marion Kauffman HS   (0-2) W   46 - 32  
12/3 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (5-1) L   27 - 55  
12/3 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (5-1) L   11 - 46  
12/3 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (5-1)    
12/7 vs Richmond   (0-3) W   55 - 52  
12/9-14 KCI Tournament    
 »  12/9 Plattsburg   (2-1) W   61 - 39  
 »  12/12 East Buchanan   (1-1) L   37 - 70  
 »  12/13 North Platte   (3-2) W   56 - 42  
12/17 at Maryville   (2-0) 7:00 pm  
12/17 at Maryville   (2-0) 6:00 pm  
12/17 at Maryville   (2-0) 5:00 pm  
12/18-21 Mid-Buchanan JV Invitational    
12/20 West Platte   (1-2) 6:00 pm  
12/20 West Platte   (1-2) 5:00 pm  
12/20 West Platte   (1-2) 4:00 pm  
12/27-30 Bishop LeBlond Holiday Tournament    
1/7 at Bishop LeBlond   (5-1) 6:00 pm  
1/7 at Bishop LeBlond   (5-1) 5:00 pm  
1/9 Lathrop   (0-4) 6:00 pm  
1/9 Lathrop   (0-4) 5:00 pm  
1/9 Lathrop   (0-4) 4:00 pm  
1/10 Lathrop   (0-4) 1/9  
1/10 Lathrop   (0-4) 1/9  
1/10 Lathrop   (0-4) 1/9  
1/11 vs Helias Catholic   (1-1) 5:30 pm  
1/13 Hogan Prep Academy Charter   (2-0) 7:00 pm  
1/13 Hogan Prep Academy Charter   (2-0) 6:00 pm  
1/13 Hogan Prep Academy Charter   (2-0) 5:00 pm  
1/16 Cristo Rey   (2-0) 6:30 pm  
1/23 at DeKalb   (3-1) 6:00 pm  
1/24 at East Buchanan   (1-1) 6:00 pm  
1/24 at East Buchanan   (1-1) 5:00 pm  
1/24 at East Buchanan   (1-1) 4:30 pm  
1/27-2/1 NP Varsity Tournament    
2/3 at Tarkio with Fairfax   (7-0) 6:45 pm  
2/5 Savannah   (1-4) 5:00 pm  
2/7 at Plattsburg   (2-1) 6:00 pm  
2/7 at Plattsburg   (2-1) 5:00 pm  
2/7 at Plattsburg   (2-1) 4:30 pm  
2/11 Lawson   (3-2) 6:00 pm  
2/11 Lawson   (3-2) 5:00 pm  
2/11 Lawson   (3-2) 4:30 pm  
2/14 at Penney   (1-1) 6:00 pm  
2/14 at Penney   (1-1) 5:00 pm  
2/14 at Penney   (1-1) 4:30 pm  
2/18 at North Platte   (3-2) 6:00 pm  
2/18 at North Platte   (3-2) 5:00 pm  
2/18 at North Platte   (3-2) 4:30 pm  
2/20 vs Tipton   (4-0) 7:30 pm  
2/20 vs Tipton   (4-0) 6:00 pm