Mid-Buchanan High School

2023-2024 Spring Season Baseball Schedule Class 3 District 16


Last Game
4/23 at North Platte   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 9
Junior Varsity:   Win 7 - 0
Next Game
4/25 at Lawson   Next Game
5:00 PM:   Varsity
6:30 PM:   Junior Varsity

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (14-6) Season Record: (11-2)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/15 Maryville   (4-12) W   12 - 3  Matchup
3/15 Maryville   (4-12) L   1 - 3  Matchup
3/18 Northeast Nodaway with Worth County   (3-7) W   12 - 2  Matchup
3/18 Northeast Nodaway with Worth County   (3-7) W   5 - 3  Matchup
3/19 Princeton   (9-6) W   4 - 0  Matchup
3/19 Princeton   (9-6) W   5 - 4  Matchup
3/21 Plattsburg   (9-15) W   4 - 0  Matchup
3/26 at Polo   (8-6) W   8 - 2  Matchup
3/28 at East Buchanan   (5-14) W   7 - 5  Matchup
3/28 at East Buchanan   (5-14) W   13 - 0  Matchup
4/3 at Pembroke Hill   (11-6) W   4 - 1 (8)  Matchup
4/3 at Pembroke Hill   (11-6) W   9 - 3  Matchup
4/4 Penney   (6-8) W   9 - 0  Matchup
4/4 Penney   (6-8) W   11 - 7  Matchup
4/6 New Franklin Triangular    Matchup
 ⤷  4/6  ⤷  New Franklin   (11-6) L   1 - 11  Matchup
 ⤷  4/6  ⤷  Salisbury   (4-8) W   4 - 3  Matchup
4/8 Cameron   (3-13) W   12 - 2  Matchup
4/8 Cameron   (3-13) W   11 - 0  Matchup
4/11 at Lathrop   (5-9) L   1 - 7  Matchup
4/11 at Lathrop   (5-9) W   7 - 5  Matchup
4/12-13 WOW Wood Bat Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  4/12  ⤷  Benton   (19-3) L   1 - 5  Matchup
 ⤷  4/13  ⤷  Owensville   (7-10) W   11 - 3  Matchup
 ⤷  4/13  ⤷  East (Kansas City)   (7-3) W   14 - 4  Matchup
4/16 at Bishop LeBlond   (3-9) W   6 - 3  Matchup
4/17 Odessa   (6-9-1) W   5 - 4 (9)  Matchup
4/17 Odessa   (6-9-1) L   5 - 9  Matchup
4/18 West Platte   (12-6) L   0 - 3  Matchup
4/18 West Platte   (12-6) W   6 - 3  Matchup
4/19 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (9-6) L   3 - 7 (8)  Matchup
4/20 Mid-Buchanan JV Triangular    Matchup
 ⤷  4/20  ⤷  Lathrop   (5-9) W   7 - 2  Matchup
 ⤷  4/20  ⤷  North Platte   (13-2) W   8 - 7  Matchup
4/23 at North Platte   (13-2) L   1 - 9  Matchup
4/23 at North Platte   (13-2) W   7 - 0  Matchup
4/25 at Lawson   (14-4) 5:00 pm  Matchup
4/25 at Lawson   (14-4) 6:30 pm  Matchup
4/26 South Harrison   (7-7) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/26 South Harrison   (7-7) 6:30 pm  Matchup
4/27 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (9-6) 10:00 am  Matchup
4/27 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (9-6) 11:30 am  Matchup
4/29 at Osborn with Stewartsville   (1-11) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/29 at Osborn with Stewartsville   (1-11) 5:30 pm  Matchup
4/30 at Richmond   (2-12) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/30 at Richmond   (2-12) 6:30 pm  Matchup
5/2 Winnetonka   (12-5) 4:00 pm  Matchup
5/2 Winnetonka   (12-5) 6:00 pm  Matchup
5/4 Savannah   (15-7) 12:00 pm  Matchup
5/4 Savannah   (15-7) 2:00 pm  Matchup
5/7 Braymer with Breckenridge   (8-5) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/7 Braymer with Breckenridge   (8-5) 6:30 pm  Matchup
5/8 at Park Hill South   (11-13) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/13-17 Class 3 District 16 Tournament    Matchup
5/21-30 Class 3 State Tournament    Matchup