Mid-Buchanan High School

2019-2020 Girls Volleyball Schedule
Class 2 District 16

Last Game
10/19 vs Stover  
Varsity:   Win 2 - 1
Next Game
10/22 at Lathrop  
7:00 PM:   Varsity
6:00 PM:   Junior Varsity
5:00 PM:   Freshman

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/27 Mid-Buchanan Scrimmage   -  
9/3 at Bishop LeBlond   (18-10-2) L   0 - 2  
9/3 at Bishop LeBlond   (18-10-2)    
9/3 at Bishop LeBlond   (18-10-2)    
9/7 KCI Tournament    
 »  9/7 East Buchanan   (20-10) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/7 Lathrop   (10-13-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/7 Lawson   (22-5-4) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/7 Plattsburg   (3-17-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/7 West Platte   (26-3-2) L   0 - 2  
9/10 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (13-15) W   2 - 1  
9/10 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (13-15)    
9/10 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (13-15)    
9/12 South Harrison   (4-16) W   2 - 0  
9/12 South Harrison   (4-16) W   2 - 0  
9/17 St. Joseph Christian   (20-3) L   1 - 2  
9/17 St. Joseph Christian   (20-3) L   0 - 0  
9/19 at Plattsburg   (3-17-1) W   2 - 0  
9/19 at Plattsburg   (3-17-1) W   0 - 0  
9/19 at Plattsburg   (3-17-1)    
9/21 Lathrop Invitational    
 »  9/21 Cameron   (16-11-4) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/21 East Buchanan   (20-10) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/21 Lathrop   (10-13-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/21 Trenton   (10-14-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/21 Wellington-Napoleon   (15-11-3) W   2 - 0  
9/26 at East Buchanan   (20-10) L   1 - 2  
9/26 at East Buchanan   (20-10)    
9/26 at East Buchanan   (20-10)    
9/28 East Buchanan JV Tournament    
9/30 Orrick   (3-20) W   2 - 0  
9/30 Orrick   (3-20) W   2 - 0  
9/30 Orrick   (3-20)    
10/1 at Hogan Prep Academy Charter   (6-11-1) 10/16  
10/1 at Hogan Prep Academy Charter   (6-11-1) 10/16  
10/3 West Platte   (26-3-2) L   0 - 2  
10/3 West Platte   (26-3-2)    
10/3 West Platte   (26-3-2)    
10/5 Kearney JV Tournament    
10/7 at Maryville   (22-4-1) L   0 - 2  
10/7 at Maryville   (22-4-1)    
10/7 at Maryville   (22-4-1)    
10/8 Mound City with Craig   (6-16) W   2 - 0  
10/8 Mound City with Craig   (6-16)    
10/10 Lawson   (22-5-4) L   0 - 2  
10/10 Lawson   (22-5-4) L   0 - 2  
10/10 Lawson   (22-5-4) L   0 - 2  
10/14 EA Triangular    
 »  10/14 Tarkio with Fairfax   (15-7) L   1 - 2  
10/15 North Platte   (14-9-1) W   2 - 1  
10/15 North Platte   (14-9-1)    
10/15 North Platte   (14-9-1)    
10/16 Hogan Prep Academy Charter   (6-11-1) W   2 - 0  
10/16 Hogan Prep Academy Charter   (6-11-1)    
10/17 at Penney   (5-21) W   2 - 0  
10/17 at Penney   (5-21)    
10/17 at Penney   (5-21)    
10/19 Versailles Invitational    
 »  10/19 Green Ridge   (16-10-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/19 Hallsville   (18-5-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/19 Knob Noster   (7-18-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/19 Osage   (11-11-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/19 Stover   (16-10) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/19 Warsaw   (2-24) W   2 - 0  
10/22 at Lathrop   (10-13-1) 7:00 pm  
10/22 at Lathrop   (10-13-1) 6:00 pm  
10/22 at Lathrop   (10-13-1) 5:00 pm  
10/28-30 Class 2 District 16 Tournament    
 »  10/30   5:00 pm